Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 20:01:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 20:01:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325645-0
Entry# 906893-0
Entry# 1899516-0

15036/Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express
اُتراکھنڈ سمپرک کرانتی ایکسپریس     उत्तराखंड संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

KGM/Kathgodam --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 20, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
An ISO 2001-2008 certified train.
Fri Nov 11, 2016 (07:32PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (07:56) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None. Operates with single rake.
Rating: 3.8/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 C2
  9
 C1
 10
 D7
 11
 D8
 12
 D9
 13
D10
 14
D11
 15
D12
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kathgodam and Old Delhi Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 35m    8 halts    Distance: 277 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between AMRO/Amroha and HPU/Hapur Junction
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 08:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KGM/Kathgodam 
Arrives @ 15:25 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

8 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KGMKathgodam» -08:50+3310.022520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:165.9
#2|--|HDWHaldwani 09:06+509:08+82m115.931443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3216.4
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction 09:40+409:45+55m--122.362262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2121.6
#4|--|RUPCRudrapur City 10:06+1210:08+192m1143.949208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#5|--|BLQRBilaspur Road 10:30+1210:32+132m1161.937196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4326.9
#6|--|RMURampur JunctionX 11:15+1011:20+115m3188.841191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4027.2
#7/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 12:00+1612:25+1325m41116.068197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2730.5
#8/==/AMROAmroha 12:52+1412:54+142m21146.662216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:47110.2
#9/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 14:41+1814:43+182m--1256.829216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4220.3
#10/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 15:25+21-51277.1-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site