Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 16:05:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 16:05:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

9266/Uttaranchal Express
ઉત્તરાંચલ     उत्तरांचल एक्सप्रेस

DDN/Dehradun --> OKHA/Okha

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dehradun and Okha is 91 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 30m    30 halts    Distance: 1670 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# --
S      
DDN/Dehradun 
Arrives @ 16:30 +1 night
Platform# --
 M     
OKHA/Okha 

30 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Okha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DDNDehradun» -06:00---10.033648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:3551.7
#2%==%HWHaridwar 07:35-07:43-8m--151.760294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4241.6
#3/==/RKRoorkee 08:25-08:27-2m3193.420268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations01:3432.1
#4/--/TPZTapri Junction 10:01-10:03-2m--1125.575273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#5%==%DBDDeoband 10:25-10:27-2m--1153.276256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#6/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 10:46-10:48-2m--1177.274247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4555.6
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 11:33-11:35-2m--1232.857228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5047.3
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 12:25-12:30-5m--1280.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4024.9
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi 13:10-13:30-20m101304.916216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:205.5
#10/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 13:50-13:52-2m--1310.437223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:169.8
#11/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 14:08-14:10-2m--1320.268219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#12%==%GGNGurgaon 14:25-14:27-2m--1337.260219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5151.3
#13%==%RERewari Junction 15:18-15:20-2m--1388.682246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3547.9
#14/==/KRHKhairthal 15:55-15:57-2m--1436.557308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2826.6
#15/==/AWRAlwar Junction 16:25-16:27-2m--1463.154272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:48151.1
#16%==%JPJaipur Junction 19:15-19:35-20m--1614.255436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:28134.8
#17%==%AIIAjmer Junction 22:03-22:13-10m--1749.078 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4052.2
#18!%%!%BERBeawar 22:53-22:55-2m11801.259445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:36154.3
#19!%%!%FAFalna 01:31-01:33-2m--2955.568282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2798.9
#20!%%!%ABRAbu Road 03:00-03:10-10m--21054.350264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0352.6
#21!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 04:13-04:15-2m--21106.950216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3529.5
#22%--%SIDSiddhpur 04:50-04:52-2m--21136.448135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1713.7
#23%--%UJAUnjha 05:09-05:11-2m--21150.159115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2221.7
#24%--%MSHMahesana Junction 05:33-05:35-2m--21171.835 WRMehsana, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:5165.2
#25|--|VGViramgam Junction 07:26-07:28-2m--21236.94729mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2465.5
#26|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 08:52-08:54-2m--21302.45372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:11116.1
#27!==!RJTRajkot Junction 11:05-11:10-5m--21418.459127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#28|--|HAPAHapa 12:27-12:29-2m--21494.43715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:148.5
#29|--|JAMJamnagar 12:43-12:45-2m521503.05512mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5954.3
#30|--|KMBLKhambhalia 13:44-13:46-2m--21557.34446mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5484.0
#31|--|DWKDwarka 15:40-15:42-2m121641.33614mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4828.6
#32|--|OKHAOkha• 16:30----21670.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site