Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:33:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:33:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1992754-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2055006-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1259553-0

16184/Uzhavan Express
உழவன் விரைவு வண்டி     उज़हावन एक्सप्रेस

TJ/Thanjavur Junction --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Refresh Live Status (1h 32m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun Sep 01, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will be Augmented with One 3A- Three tier AC coach & 2 Sleeper from 27th Feb 2017. Will reach Egmore at 04:20 Wef 08th Jun 2017.
Tue
...
more...
Feb 28, 2017 (05:48PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (14:56) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16101>16102>16183>16184 4- Rakes, PM @ MS
Rating: 4.3/5 (85 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - excellent (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Thanjavur Junction and Chennai Egmore.
Travel Time: 7h 15m    16 halts    Distance: 351 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CGL/Chengalpattu Junction and TBM/Tambaram
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TJ/Thanjavur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night (Avg 11m early)
Platform# 3,7
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 

16 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Thanjavur Junction and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 55m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|TJThanjavur Junction» -21:15+1110.07962mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#2|--|PMLPapanasam 21:34+021:35+01m1125.06132mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.3
#3|--|KMUKumbakonam 21:49+1121:50+141m1139.37632mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#4|--|ADTAduturai 21:59+1722:00+171m1150.87422mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#5|--|KTMKutralam 22:09+2222:10+221m1161.92219mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:238.6
#6|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction 22:33+1622:35+162m1170.66016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#7|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil 22:49+2022:50+201m1184.65110mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8|--|SYSirkazhi 22:57+2322:58+231m1190.6496mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9|--|CDMChidambaram 23:19+2023:20+211m11107.6808mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2938.5
#10|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction 23:49+2423:50+251m11146.1556mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2926.8
#11|--|PRTPanruti 00:19+2000:20+201m12172.94827mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2519.9
#12/--/VMVillupuram JunctionX 00:45+2000:55+3110m42192.86645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.3
#13/==/TMVTindivanamX 01:29+4001:30+411m--2230.17548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.1
#14/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 01:54+4401:55+451m--2260.26548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3335.6
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 02:28+4602:30+462m52295.864 SRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.8
#16/==/TBMTambaram 02:59+4603:00+471m5,62326.657 SRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#17/==/MBMMambalam 03:19-103:20+01m32344.5612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:106.7
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore• 04:30-11-3,72351.2- SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site