Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:40:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:40:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1326286-0
Entry# 697642-0
Entry# 1788388-0

19129⇒19035/Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved)
વડોદરા - અમદાવાદ ઇન્ટરસિટી એક્સપ્રેસ     वडोदरा - अहमदाबाद इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

BRC/Vadodara Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Jul 14, 2016 (10:24AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (07:49) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
There are total 3 rakes shared between 22953/22954-19033/19034-19035/19036 and its rake sharing works in the below ways; 22954 Departs from ADI on Monday, Returns to ADI on next Day (Tuesday) as 22953; and on same day(Tuesday) evening it depart as 19034, and Returns to ADI on next day (Wednesday) as 19033; and on same day(Wednesday) afternoon it Departs as 19036, and on same day(Wednesday) it return to ADI as 19035; and again on next day(Thursday) it depart as 22954
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 C3
 15
 C2
 16
 C1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Vadodara Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 5 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 10m    8 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 20:30 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

8 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BRCVadodara Junction» -18:20+2310.03437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:137.3
#2/==/BJWBajvaX 18:33+818:34+91m--17.37838mWRVadodara, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#3/==/VDAVasad Junction 18:44+918:45+91m--120.27239mWRVasad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1315.5
#4/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 18:58+819:00+82m2135.76444mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#5/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX 19:07+819:08+81m--143.36039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction 19:19+619:21+62m--154.28837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1217.6
#7/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road 19:33+719:34+71m3171.86235mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#8/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej 19:45+819:46+91m--183.33539mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2313.4
#9/==/MANManinagar 20:09+020:11+02m1196.71050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.2
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 20:30+6-4199.8-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site