Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:15:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:15:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

69113/Vadodara Ahmedabad MEMU
વડોદરા અમદાવાદ મેમુ     वडोदरा अहमदाबाद मेमू

BRC/Vadodara Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (05:17) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Vadodara Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 0m    18 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 19:50 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 22:50 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

18 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BRCVadodara Junction» -19:50+11610.02437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:187.3
#2/==/BJWBajva 20:08+2120:09+221m--17.32938mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:115.4
#3/==/RNORanoliX 20:20+2120:21+221m--112.73440mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#4/==/NDRNandesari 20:25-20:26-1m--114.96341mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#5/==/VDAVasad Junction 20:31+2120:32+221m--120.25740mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#6/==/ADDAdas RoadXO 20:37+2220:38+231m--125.02443mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#7/==/VXDVadodXO 20:48+1920:49+201m--129.05145mWRAnand District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.8
#8/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 20:57+1720:58+171m2135.85645mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#9/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction 21:06+2021:07+201m--143.36639mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#10/==/UTDUtarsanda 21:12+2021:13+201m--148.85441mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#11/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 21:19+1721:20+181m--154.36838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#12/==/GTEGothajXO 21:28+2121:29+211m--163.4-33mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:038.5
#13/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadXO 21:32+2221:37+185m--171.85835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#14/==/NEPNenpur 21:41-21:42-1m--175.74837mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#15/==/KANJKanijX 21:46+1821:47+181m--178.95339mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#16/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX 21:52+1821:53+181m--183.3839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:253.3
#17/==/GERGeratpurX 22:18+422:19+51m--186.65441mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#18/==/VTAVatva 22:25+1122:26+111m--191.95748mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#19/==/MANManinagarX 22:31+022:32+01m1196.71150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.2
#20/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 22:50+6-2199.9-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site