Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:16:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:16:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1557790-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2106203-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2108223-0

12929/Valsad - Dahod InterCity Express (UnReserved)
વલસાડ - દાહોદ ઇન્ટરસિટી એક્સપ્રેસ     वलसाड - दाहोद इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

BL/Valsad --> DHD/Dahod

Refresh Live Status (7h 18m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Apr 20, 2016 (07:04PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:44) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 1.9/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - poor (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - poor (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Valsad and Dahod.
Travel Time: 6h 10m    16 halts    Distance: 345 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BL/Valsad and DHD/Dahod
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BL/Valsad 
Arrives @ 13:25 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DHD/Dahod 

16 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Dahod

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BLValsad» -07:15+3110.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1317.9
#2/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX 07:28+707:30+72m1117.97411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/==/NVSNavsariX 07:47+607:48+61m1139.06314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#4/==/MRLMaroliX 07:56+607:57+61m1147.44515mWRMaroli, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2821.2
#5/==/STSuratX 08:25-108:30+05m1168.67418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1923.6
#6/==/KIMKimX 08:49+1008:50+101m1192.25218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#7/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 08:59+1009:00+101m11100.07928mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.5
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 09:14+1209:15+131m11118.55619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#9/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 09:25+1409:26+151m31127.86720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2325.5
#10/==/PLJPalejX 09:49+1309:50+131m--1153.37628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.2
#11/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanO 10:02+1410:03+141m21168.55330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3429.8
#12/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 10:37+1010:47+810m21198.36637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2426.6
#13/==/SMLASamlaya JunctionX 11:11+1211:12+151m--1224.94967mWRVadodara, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2923.7
#14/==/DRLDerol 11:41+811:42+101m--1248.64387mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3323.4
#15/==/GDAGodhra Junction 12:15+312:20+85m21272.178122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2532.4
#16/==/PPDPiplod 12:45+1512:47+142m--1304.594209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:057.9
#17/==/LMKLimkhedaX 12:52+1812:54+172m--1312.364205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3132.9
#18/==/DHDDahod• 13:25+10-11345.2- WRDahod, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site