Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:12:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:12:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

69151/Valsad Surat MEMU
વલસાડ સુરત મેમુ     वलसाड सूरत मेमू

BL/Valsad --> ST/Surat

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:59) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Valsad and Surat.
Travel Time: 1h 50m    11 halts    Distance: 69 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:25 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BL/Valsad 
Arrives @ 17:15 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 

11 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BLValsad» -15:25+14110.05912mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#2/==/DGIDungri 15:34+1915:35+201m118.96118mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#3/==/JRSJoravasan 15:40-15:41-1m1114.04715mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#4/==/BIMBilimora Junction 15:46+2015:47+211m1117.95411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#5/==/AMLAmalsad 15:53+2215:54+231m1123.35814mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#6/==/ACLAncheliO 15:58-16:00-2m1127.25018mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#7/==/VDHVedchha 16:04+2316:05+251m1130.54216mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:128.5
#8/==/NVSNavsariXO 16:17+2216:18+221m1139.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#9/==/MRLMaroli 16:27+2116:28+221m1147.46615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#10/==/SCHSachinX 16:34+2216:35+231m1154.05112mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#11/==/BHETBhestan 16:41+2216:42+251m1159.12713mWRSurat, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:125.5
#12/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 16:54+1816:55+201m1164.61214mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#13/==/STSurat• 17:15+12-3168.6-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site