Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:38:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:38:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1363453-0

59049/Valsad Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved)
વલસાડ વિરમગામ પેસેન્જર     वलसाड वीरमगाम पैसेंजर

BL/Valsad --> VG/Viramgam Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 49m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Jan 04, 2015 (02:00AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:48) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
 FC
 11
LDS
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Valsad and Viramgam Junction is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 15m    60 halts    Distance: 363 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 06:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BL/Valsad 
Arrives @ 20:20 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
VG/Viramgam Junction 

60 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Viramgam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BLValsad» -06:05+0110.05312mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#2/==/DGIDungriX 06:15+406:16+41m118.95118mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#3/==/JRSJoravasanX 06:22-06:23-1m1114.05915mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX 06:27+506:29+52m1117.95411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#5/==/AMLAmalsad 06:35+506:36+51m1123.33914mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#6/==/ACLAncheliX 06:42-06:43-1m1127.24018mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#7/==/VDHVedchha 06:48+306:49+31m1130.55116mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:108.5
#8/==/NVSNavsariX 06:59+207:00+31m1139.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#9/==/MRLMaroliX 07:09+207:10+21m1147.45715mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#10/==/SCHSachin 07:17+207:18+21m1154.05112mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#11/==/BHETBhestanX 07:24+407:25+41m1159.13313mWRSurat, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:105.5
#12/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)X 07:35+407:37+42m1164.61314mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#13/==/STSuratX 07:55-308:00+05m1168.63218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#14/==/URNUtranX 08:07+408:08+41m1172.35115mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#15/==/KSEKosad 08:12+508:13+61m1175.75216mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#16/==/GTXGothangamX 08:17+808:18+91m1179.23819mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#17/==/SYNSayanXO 08:23+1008:24+121m1182.33521mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:179.9
#18/==/KIMKim 08:41+908:42+91m1192.25218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#19/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 08:51+1008:53+92m11100.05228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#20/==/HATHathuranX 08:58-09:00-2m11104.44632mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#21/==/PAOPanoliXO 09:05+1009:06+171m31108.23429mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1810.3
#22/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 09:24+1109:25+121m11118.54719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.3
#23/==/BHBharuch JunctionXO 09:37+1309:38+341m11127.81120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:315.7
#24/==/CVJChavajX 10:09+1210:10+121m11133.45520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#25/==/NIUNabipurO 10:17+1310:18+151m11139.93920mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:117.1
#26/==/VREVarediyaX 10:29+1110:30+141m--1147.03821mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:106.3
#27/==/PLJPalej 10:40+1310:41+141m--1153.35328mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#28/==/LKDLakodra DethanX 10:49+1410:50+151m--1160.47028mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#29/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan 10:57+1710:58+171m11168.55130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#30/==/KSPRKashipura SararX 11:07+1811:08+201m21176.23025mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#31/==/ITAItolaX 11:16+1911:17+191m--1180.22127mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:113.9
#32/==/VRMVarnamaX 11:28+1511:30+152m11184.15626mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#33/==/MPRMakarpuraXO 11:36+1611:37+171m--1189.72033mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:175.7
#34/==/VSVishvamitriXO 11:54+1011:55+141m11195.4934mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:202.9
#35/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 12:15+812:45+830m61198.32137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:217.3
#36/==/BJWBajvaX 13:06+1313:07+161m--1205.62538mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:135.4
#37/==/RNORanoliX 13:20+1813:21+191m--1211.02340mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#38/==/NDRNandesari 13:27-13:28-1m--1213.34541mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#39/==/VDAVasad Junction 13:35+1813:36+201m--1218.63540mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#40/==/ADDAdas Road 13:44+1913:45+201m--1223.33043mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#41/==/VXDVadod 13:53+2113:54+271m--1227.34545mWRAnand District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#42/==/ANNDAnand JunctionXO 14:03+3214:04+571m31234.1845mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations01:007.5
#43/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX 15:04+715:05+91m--1241.64239mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#44/==/UTDUtarsandaX 15:13+915:14+131m--1247.11741mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:195.4
#45/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 15:33+315:34+131m11252.64238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.1
#46/==/GTEGothaj 15:47+1115:48+131m--1261.75633mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#47/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 15:57+1215:58+151m--1270.23835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#48/==/NEPNenpur 16:04+016:05+01m--1274.02737mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#49/==/KANJKanij 16:12+1316:13+141m--1277.22039mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:134.4
#50/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX 16:26+916:27+111m--1281.6939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:223.3
#51/==/GERGeratpurX 16:49+116:50+51m--1284.95441mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#52/==/VTAVatvaX 16:56+916:58+92m--1290.34748mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#53/==/MANManinagarX 17:04+017:06+02m11295.0450mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:493.2
#54/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 17:55-1918:30+435m31298.22951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:115.3
#55/==/SBTSabarmati JunctionO 18:41+818:43+82m--1303.54252mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:085.7
#56/==/CLDYChandlodiyaX 18:51+1018:53+102m--1309.16859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.7
#57|==|ABDAmbli Road 18:58+1119:00+122m11314.86351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#58|==|SAUSanandX 19:11+1219:13+132m--1326.45342mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.7
#59|==|CEChharodi 19:25+1319:27+132m11337.16329mWRSH 17, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#60|==|VCNVirochannagar 19:33-19:34-1m11343.46633mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#61|==|JKAJakhvadaX 19:41+1419:43+152m--1351.12031mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3712.4
#62|==|VGViramgam Junction• 20:20-1---1363.4-29mWR382150, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site