Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:39:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:39:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1363453-0

59049/Valsad Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved)
વલસાડ વિરમગામ પેસેન્જર     वलसाड वीरमगाम पैसेंजर

BL/Valsad --> VG/Viramgam Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Jan 04, 2015 (02:00AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:48) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
 FC
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Valsad and Viramgam Junction.
Travel Time: 14h 15m    60 halts    Distance: 364 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 06:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BL/Valsad 
Arrives @ 20:20 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
VG/Viramgam Junction 

60 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Viramgam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BLValsad» -06:05+1110.05312mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#2/==/DGIDungriX 06:15+406:16+51m118.95118mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#3/==/JRSJoravasanX 06:22-06:23-1m1114.06215mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.1
#4/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX 06:27+606:29+52m1118.15411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#5/==/AMLAmalsad 06:35+506:36+51m1123.43914mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#6/==/ACLAncheliX 06:42-06:43-1m1127.34018mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#7/==/VDHVedchha 06:48+406:49+41m1130.65116mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:108.5
#8/==/NVSNavsariX 06:59+307:00+41m1139.15614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#9/==/MRLMaroliX 07:09+307:10+31m1147.65715mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#10/==/SCHSachin 07:17+307:18+31m1154.25112mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#11/==/BHETBhestanX 07:24+407:25+51m1159.33313mWRSurat, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:105.5
#12/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)X 07:35+407:37+42m1164.81314mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#13/==/STSuratX 07:55-308:00+25m1168.83218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#14/==/URNUtranX 08:07+508:08+51m1172.45115mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#15/==/KSEKosad 08:12+608:13+71m1175.85216mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#16/==/GTXGothangamX 08:17+908:18+91m1179.33819mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#17/==/SYNSayanXO 08:23+1008:24+121m1182.43521mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:179.9
#18/==/KIMKim 08:41+908:42+91m1192.35218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#19/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 08:51+908:53+92m11100.25228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#20/==/HATHathuranX 08:58-09:00-2m11104.54632mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#21/==/PAOPanoliXO 09:05+1009:06+171m31108.33429mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1810.3
#22/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 09:24+1109:25+121m11118.64719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.3
#23/==/BHBharuch JunctionXO 09:37+1309:38+331m11127.91120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:315.7
#24/==/CVJChavajX 10:09+1210:10+121m11133.65520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#25/==/NIUNabipurO 10:17+1210:18+141m11140.03920mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:117.1
#26/==/VREVarediyaX 10:29+1110:30+131m--1147.13821mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:106.3
#27/==/PLJPalej 10:40+1110:41+121m--1153.45328mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#28/==/LKDLakodra DethanX 10:49+1210:50+131m--1160.57028mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#29/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan 10:57+1410:58+151m11168.65130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#30/==/KSPRKashipura SararX 11:07+1511:08+161m21176.43025mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#31/==/ITAItolaX 11:16+1611:17+171m--1180.42127mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:113.9
#32/==/VRMVarnamaX 11:28+1311:30+152m11184.25626mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#33/==/MPRMakarpuraXO 11:36+1711:37+181m--1189.92033mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:175.7
#34/==/VSVishvamitriXO 11:54+1111:55+131m11195.5934mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:202.9
#35/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 12:15+912:45+730m61198.52137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:217.3
#36/==/BJWBajvaX 13:06+1613:07+201m--1205.82538mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:135.4
#37/==/RNORanoliX 13:20+2013:21+211m--1211.12340mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#38/==/NDRNandesari 13:27-13:28-1m--1213.44541mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#39/==/VDAVasad Junction 13:35+1913:36+201m--1218.73540mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#40/==/ADDAdas Road 13:44+1913:45+201m--1223.43043mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#41/==/VXDVadod 13:53+2013:54+231m--1227.44445mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#42/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 14:03+2614:04+531m31234.0845mWRAnand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations01:007.8
#43/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX 15:04+415:05+51m--1241.74239mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#44/==/UTDUtarsandaX 15:13+515:14+61m--1247.31741mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:195.4
#45/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 15:33-315:34+71m11252.74237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.1
#46/==/GTEGothaj 15:47+515:48+71m--1261.85633mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#47/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 15:57+715:58+101m--1270.33835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#48/==/NEPNenpur 16:04-16:05-1m--1274.12737mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#49/==/KANJKanij 16:12+816:13+101m--1277.32039mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:134.4
#50/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX 16:26+516:27+81m--1281.7939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:223.3
#51/==/GERGeratpurX 16:49-416:50+31m--1285.05441mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#52/==/VTAVatvaX 16:56+616:58+82m--1290.44748mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#53/==/MANManinagarX 17:04+017:06+02m11295.1450mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:493.4
#54/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 17:55-1918:30+235m31298.52951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:115.3
#55/==/SBTSabarmati JunctionO 18:41+718:43+62m--1303.84252mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:085.6
#56|==|CLDYChandlodiya 18:51+818:53+82m--1309.46959mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.7
#57|==|ABDAmbli Road 18:58+919:00+92m11315.26350mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#58|==|SAUSanandX 19:11+1119:13+112m--1326.85842mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1211.5
#59|==|CEChharodi 19:25+1219:27+122m11338.36232mWRSH 17, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#60|==|VCNVirochannagar 19:33-19:34-1m11344.56231mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#61|==|JKAJakhvadaX 19:41+1519:43+162m--1351.71932mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3711.9
#62|==|VGViramgam Junction• 20:20-1---1363.7-29mWR382150, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.