Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:38:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:38:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1333638-0
Entry# 1992821-0
Entry# 1992821-0
Entry# 2055916-0

13403/Vananchal Express
     वनांचल एक्सप्रेस

RNC/Ranchi Junction --> BGP/Bhagalpur Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 15, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Oct 07, 2016 (10:51PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:09) by 4πu¶am
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 UDL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ranchi Junction and Bhagalpur Junction is 136 km (24%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 55m    25 halts    Distance: 557 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and UDL/Andal Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
RNC/Ranchi Junction 
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 

25 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNCRanchi Junction» -19:15+1210.051635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1059.8
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction 20:25+220:30+35m2159.852256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.4
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX 21:30-221:35+35m11112.227245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3515.6
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 22:10+022:12+112m11127.864227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5/==/PLJEPhulwartanr 22:27+1322:28+141m11143.823219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:228.4
#6/==/KTHKatrasgarh 22:50+1222:52+122m11152.213198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0113.3
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 23:53-723:58+65m5,71165.464236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3638.6
#8/==/KMMEKumardubiX 00:34+1400:35+151m12204.044135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2719.7
#9/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO 01:02+1301:07+145m62223.769114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.3
#10/==/RNGRaniGanj 01:23+1501:24+161m22242.035100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:127.1
#11/==/UDLAndal JunctionX 01:36+1401:56+1420m52249.14385mERAndal, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2820.2
#12/==/PAWPandabeswar 02:24+1602:25+161m12269.36487mERPandabeshwar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3233.9
#13/==/SURISiuri 02:57+1102:58+121m12303.23172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#14/==/SNTSainthia Junction 03:35+1703:40+165m22322.36057mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2827.9
#15/==/RPHRampurhat 04:08+1704:13+165m2,32350.16041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#16%==%NHTNalhati JunctionX 04:27+1904:29+192m32364.27646mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.4
#17%==%MRRMuraraiX 04:42+1904:43+191m22380.66435mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2122.2
#18%==%PKRPakur 05:04+2305:05+231m12402.86237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1818.7
#19%==%GMANGumaniX 05:23+1305:24+141m12421.51430mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:317.3
#20%==%BHWBarharwa JunctionX 05:55+2406:00+255m12428.87136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#21%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 06:14+3206:15+341m12445.53538mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0537.7
#22%==%SBGSahibganjX 07:20+1707:25+255m32483.25340mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1715.1
#23%==%MZCMirza Cheuki 07:42+3107:43+341m12498.32839mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:188.5
#24!%%!%PPTPirpainti 08:01+3008:02+431m--2506.81753mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:1020.4
#25!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 09:12+809:13+191m22527.14944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.7
#26!%%!%GGAGhoga 09:25+2209:26+241m22536.92841mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4420.2
#27!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction• 10:10+13-42557.1-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site