Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 05:27:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 05:27:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1992821-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1992821-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2055916-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2189155-0

13403/Vananchal Express
     वनांचल एक्सप्रेस

RNC/Ranchi Junction --> BGP/Bhagalpur Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 15, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Oct 07, 2016 (10:51PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:09) by 4πu¶am*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 UDL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ranchi Junction and Bhagalpur Junction.
Travel Time: 14h 55m    25 halts    Distance: 553 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and UDL/Andal Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
RNC/Ranchi Junction 
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 

25 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNCRanchi Junction» -19:15+1210.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1059.8
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction 20:25+220:30+25m2159.853 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.5
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX 21:30-321:35+15m11112.326246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3515.4
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 22:10+222:12+72m11127.749227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:1512.1
#5/==/PLJEPhulwartanr 22:27+922:28+101m11139.823219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:228.4
#6/==/KTHKatrasgarh 22:50+722:52+72m11148.213198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0113.3
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 23:53-1223:58+25m5,61161.464236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3638.6
#8/==/KMMEKumardubiX 00:34+800:35+91m12200.144135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2719.7
#9/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO 01:02+601:07+75m5,62219.869114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.3
#10/==/RNGRaniGanj 01:23+901:24+101m32238.135100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:127.1
#11/==/UDLAndal JunctionX 01:36+801:56+920m52245.24385mERAndal, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2820.2
#12/==/PAWPandabeswar 02:24+1002:25+101m12265.46487mERPandabeshwar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3233.9
#13/==/SURISiuri 02:57+1102:58+121m12299.33172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#14/==/SNTSainthia JunctionO 03:35+1803:40+165m22318.36057mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2827.9
#15/==/RPHRampurhat JunctionX 04:08+2904:13+295m2,32346.260 ERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#16/==/NHTNalhati JunctionX 04:27+3704:29+362m32360.27646mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.4
#17/==/MRRMuraraiX 04:42+3604:43+361m22376.66435mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2122.2
#18/==/PKRPakur 05:04+5105:05+511m12398.96237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1818.7
#19%==%GMANGumaniX 05:23+3905:24+391m12417.61430mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:317.3
#20%==%BHWBarharwa JunctionX 05:55+3506:00+335m12424.97136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#21%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 06:14+3906:15+391m12441.63538mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0537.7
#22%==%SBGSahibganjX 07:20+1707:25+285m32479.35340mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1715.1
#23%==%MZCMirza Cheuki 07:42+3307:43+351m12494.42839mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:188.5
#24!%%!%PPTPirpainti 08:01+3008:02+371m12502.91753mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:1020.4
#25!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 09:12+709:13+171m22523.24944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.7
#26!%%!%GGAGhoga 09:25+2009:26+221m22532.92841mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4420.2
#27!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction• 10:10+10-42553.2-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site