Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:43:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:43:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1210878-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1569628-0

16303/Vanchinad Express
വഞ്ചിനാട് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     वंचिनाडु एक्सप्रेस

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Refresh Live Status (1h 10m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Breakfast served by vendors at Kollam JN.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Aug 12, 2016 (06:25PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:26) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - excellent (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GSL
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
LDS
 12
 UR
 13
 D1
 14
 C1
 15
 UR
 16
GSL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 14 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 55m    17 halts    Distance: 220 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 09:55 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

17 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)» -05:00+1310.0363mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:169.6
#2/==/TRTRThrippunithura 05:16+505:17+61m--19.6635mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:077.3
#3/==/MNTTMulanturutti 05:24+1105:25+111m1116.97821mSRErnakualm-682314 Ph 0484 2740234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#4/==/PVRDPiravom RoadX 05:34+1605:35+171m2128.76916mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2731.2
#5%==%KTYMKottayamX 06:02+2306:05+243m1159.94318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2517.8
#6%==%CGYChanganasseryX 06:30+2606:31+261m3177.7598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla 06:39+2906:40+301m3185.65422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#8/==/CNGRChengannur 06:50+3006:51+311m1194.77513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#9/==/MVLKMavelikaraX 07:01+3307:02+331m31107.22912mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:167.7
#10/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 07:18+2507:20+292m41114.93411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2413.5
#11/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 07:44+2107:45+231m31128.35213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#12/==/STKTSasthamkottaX 07:54+2607:55+271m21136.13421mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3519.6
#13/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 08:30+1408:33+153m11155.76816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#14/==/PVUParavur 08:44+1908:45+191m--1168.17518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#15/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 08:54+2008:55+211m21179.36157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#16/==/KVUKadakavurX 09:04+2309:05+231m21188.54616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#17/==/CRYChirayinkeezhuX 09:09-09:10-1m11191.66619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#18/==/KZKKazhakkuttamX 09:24+2409:25+241m11207.02713mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3013.3
#19/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)• 09:55+14-11220.3-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site