Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 05:27:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 05:27:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1210878-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1569628-0

16304/Vanchinad Express
വഞ്ചിനാട് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     वंचिनाडु एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Refresh Live Status (7h 21m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
All news expired.
Fri Jan 20, 2017 (05:20PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:26) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16305/16306 ; 16307/16308 ; 16313/16314; Pattern ; Entry 2057383
Rating: 3.7/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 C1
 15
 C2
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Ernakulam Junction (South) is 14 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 5m    17 halts    Distance: 220 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 22:50 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

17 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» -17:45+2410.057 SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#2/==/KZKKazhakkuttamX 17:59+518:00+51m--113.39313mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1015.4
#3/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu 18:10+018:11+01m--128.73719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#4/==/KVUKadakavur 18:16+918:17+101m--131.85516mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.2
#5/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX 18:27+1218:28+121m1141.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#6/==/PVUParavur 18:38+1518:39+151m1152.24618mSRParavoor, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1612.4
#7/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 18:55+1718:58+183m2164.66516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.6
#8/==/STKTSasthamkottaX 19:16+2219:17+231m--184.25221mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#9/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 19:26+2619:27+271m--192.04513mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.5
#10/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 19:45+2419:47+242m21105.451 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#11/==/MVLKMavelikaraX 19:56+2519:57+261m21113.184 SRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.5
#12/==/CNGRChengannur 20:06+3320:07+341m31125.64513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.1
#13/==/TRVLTiruvalla 20:19+3320:20+341m21134.75322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#14%==%CGYChanganasseryX 20:29+3720:30+411m21142.6498mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2217.8
#15%==%KTYMKottayamX 20:52+4420:55+443m11160.46518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2931.2
#16/==/PVRDPiravom Road 21:24+4921:25+491m--1191.66416mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#17/==/MNTTMulanturutti 21:36+5121:37+511m11203.44421mSRErnakualm-682314 Ph 0484 2740234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#18/==/TRTRThrippunithuraXO 21:47+5421:48+541m11210.795mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations01:029.6
#19|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 22:50+11-41220.3- SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site