Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:47:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:47:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1835579-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1907462-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2033736-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
contrasted+hdr
Entry# 2235789-0

14265/Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express
وارانسی - دہرادون عوام ایکسپریس     वाराणसी - देहरादून जनता एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> DDN/Dehradun

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
restored to run with immediate effect from 17/03/2017
Sat Mar 18, 2017 (02:29PM)
Updated: Nov 23 2016 (19:33) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Dehradun is 18 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 5m    46 halts    Distance: 846 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between HRI/Hardoi and BE/Bareilly Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DDN/Dehradun 

46 halts. 128 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Dehradun

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction» -08:25+2610.04582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3022.5
#2/==/SWPRSewapuri 08:55+908:57+102m1122.56286mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#3%==%PRFParsipurX 09:10+1709:12+202m--136.05188mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#4/==/BOYBhadohi 09:22+2309:24+232m2144.46189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#5/==/MOFMondh 09:32+2609:34+252m--152.66291mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#6/==/SAWSuriawan 09:41+3009:43+312m--159.84893mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.2
#7%==%JNHJanghai Junction 10:02+3210:04+332m--175.05693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.8
#8%--%BSEBadshahpur 10:22+3210:24+342m2191.73998mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.2
#9%--%GRXGauraX 10:43+3210:45+352m--1104.06798mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10%--%DNDDandupurO 10:54+3810:56+402m11114.01799mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4914.0
#11%--%PBHPratapgarh JunctionX 11:45+2011:50+275m11128.11897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.9
#12%--%CILChilbila Junction 12:03+2712:05+282m--1132.08799mNRDistt. Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.3
#13%--%ANTUAntu 12:19+3612:21+362m11152.350101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.7
#14%--%MFLMisrauli 12:29+3912:31+392m11159.035105mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#15%--%AMEAmethi 12:38+4112:40+412m--1163.161108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#16!%%!%GNGGauriGanjX 12:53+4712:55+492m--1176.454113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#17!%%!%JAISJais 13:15+5213:17+522m--1194.579116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#18!%%!%FTGFursatGanjX 13:25+5613:27+572m--1205.039119mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2818.2
#19!%%!%RBLRae Bareli JunctionX 13:55+5314:03+538m21223.259116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.7
#20!%%!%HCPHarchandpur 14:18+5814:20+582m11237.953121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.8
#21!%%!%BCNBachhrawan 14:38+5814:40+582m21253.825124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5547.3
#22/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 16:35+1816:45+1810m11301.144124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3324.3
#23/==/MLDMalihabad 17:18+4017:20+402m21325.481128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.3
#24/==/SANSandila 17:38+4417:40+442m21349.764134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.1
#25/==/BLMBalamau Junction 17:59+4418:01+442m21369.952138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#26/==/BGHBaghauli 18:11+4418:13+442m21378.669141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.3
#27/==/HRIHardoiX 18:34+4318:36+462m11402.969145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2832.2
#28/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX 19:04+4519:06+462m21435.150149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.2
#29/==/ROZARoza Junction 19:34+4319:36+452m--1458.338157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.6
#30/==/SPNShahjahanpurXO 19:48+4319:53+465m31465.957157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1470.5
#31/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 21:07+4621:12+495m--1536.474174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5163.1
#32/==/RMURampur JunctionX 22:03+1:0522:05+1:102m--1599.522191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1527.2
#33/==/MBMoradabad Junction 23:20+4123:35+4315m21626.863196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.4
#34/==/KNTKanth 00:03+5100:05+552m--2656.266219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#35/==/SEOSeohara 00:20+5300:22+562m--2672.764228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#36/==/DPRDhampur 00:35+5800:37+592m12686.563236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#37/==/NGGNagina 00:53+1:0000:55+1:012m--2703.236248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3722.4
#38/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX 01:32+4601:35+463m12725.572268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#39/==/CNKChandokX 01:50+5101:52+512m12743.642256mNRUttar Pradesh 246721, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#40/==/BLWBalawaliX 02:02+5002:04+502m--2750.651244mNRNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#41/==/RSIRaisiX 02:14+5002:16+492m--2759.035234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:148.2
#42/==/LRJLaksar Junction 02:30+4502:35+465m32767.355238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:087.4
#43%==%ATMOAithal 02:43+5102:45+512m12774.752244mNRBaghwanpur Haridwar Rd, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:1815.6
#44%==%JWPJwalapurO 03:03+5303:05+532m12790.28291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#45%==%HWHaridwarOO 03:35+3304:10+3135m12794.224294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2811.2
#46/--/RWLRaiwala Junction 04:38+2804:40+312m12805.433355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3820.7
#47/--/DWODoiwalaX 05:18+2705:20+372m12826.117485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:1019.8
#48/--/DDNDehradun• 06:30+13-42845.9-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site