Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:12:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:12:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325444-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1423210-0

14219/Varanasi - Lucknow Intercity Express (Via Pratapgarh)
وارانسی - لکھنؤ انٹرسٹی ایکسپریس     वाराणसी - लखनऊ इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Refresh Live Status (4h 11m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu May 16, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering Abvl in CC.; 1. Veg Cutlet- 4 Slice of Bread,...
more...
2 Piece of Butter & 2 Piece of Cutlet- Rs.60/- ; 2. Veg Sandvich- Rs. 50/-; 3. Veg Burger- Rs. 50/-; Serve By Local Vendor Near Rae Bareli.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Fri Dec 20, 2013 (10:45PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (16:10) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.7/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
Loco
LKO WDM 3A Prabal
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 C1
  9
 D7
 10
 D8
 11
 D9
 12
D10
 13
D11
 14
D12
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR is 18 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 15m    10 halts    Distance: 301 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
 MTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 11:25 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

10 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction» -05:10+0610.06482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2122.5
#2/==/SWPRSewapuri 05:31+1705:33+172m--122.59486mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1421.9
#3/==/BOYBhadohiX 05:47+2905:49+292m1144.46889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.5
#4%==%JNHJanghai JunctionX 06:16+3306:18+352m1175.03993mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2616.8
#5%--%BSEBadshahpurX 06:44+2606:46+262m2191.74698mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4736.3
#6%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction 07:33+1707:38+215m21128.15097mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2924.3
#7%--%ANTUAntu 08:07+2008:09+202m11152.359101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1110.8
#8!%%!%AMEAmethiX 08:20+2408:22+252m11163.167108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#9!%%!%GNGGauriGanj 08:34+2808:36+282m11176.563113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#10!%%!%JAISJaisX 08:53+3108:55+332m11194.543116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4028.8
#11!%%!%RBLRae Bareli JunctionXO 09:35+2609:40+265m21223.245116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4577.9
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR• 11:25+12-31301.1-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site