Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:47:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:47:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2078963-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 744144-0

13134/Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
বারাণসী - শিয়ালদহ এক্সপ্রেস     वाराणसी - सियालदह (अपर इंडिया) एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> SDAH/Sealdah

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain Cancelled on every Fridays Ex. Varanasi upto 03.03.2017
Wed Feb 15, 2017 (08:37AM)
Updated: Feb 15 2017 (11:55) by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13119/13120 Sealdah - Old Delhi Express
Rating: 2.8/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (6)
food - poor (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
RMS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
 14
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Sealdah is 185 km (21%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 15m    81 halts    Distance: 872 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
 MT TFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 8
S TW FS
SDAH/Sealdah 

81 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction» -08:40+0410.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.1
#2/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 09:35-709:50+115m--118.14684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2418.3
#3/==/SLDSakaldiha 10:14+110:16+72m--136.48782mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/ZNAZamania 10:34+1110:36+142m--162.36276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#5/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 10:49+2210:54+215m2175.83671mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.9
#6/==/BWHBhadaura 11:07+1811:09+182m--183.75468mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.2
#7/==/GMRGahmar 11:18+1811:20+192m--191.96268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#8/==/CSAChausa 11:29+2011:31+232m--1101.13568mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1910.9
#9/==/BXRBuxarO 11:50+1611:52+212m11112.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#10/==/DUREDumraon 12:03+2712:05+272m--1128.46570mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.6
#11/==/TWGTwining Ganj 12:12+2912:14+332m--1136.08470mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:068.4
#12/==/RPRRaghunathpurX 12:20+3612:22+372m--1144.38869mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:068.8
#13/==/BYNBanahi 12:28+4012:30+402m--1153.25167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#14/==/BEABihiyaX 12:37+4112:39+432m--1159.17767mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#15/==/KRSKarisathX 12:48+4612:50+492m--1170.65965mECRKarisath, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#16/==/ARAAra Junction 13:00+4913:05+495m11180.58563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.9
#17/==/KUAKulhariaX 13:12+5513:14+1:002m--1190.42261mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:103.6
#18/==/KWRKoelwar 13:24+013:26+02m11194.14966mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:032.5
#19/==/PAILPali AX 13:29+5713:31+562m--1196.55163mECRPareo, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20/==/BTABihta 13:38+5813:40+592m11202.54563mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#21/==/SDESadisopurX 13:46-13:48-2m--1207.06064mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#22/==/NEONeoraXO 13:55+1:0613:57+1:122m--1214.1761mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:535.8
#23/==/DNRDanapurX 14:50+3015:00+4110m1,21219.85659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#24/==/PWSPhulwari SharifXO 15:04+4815:06+512m21223.6758mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:496.0
#25/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 15:55+1916:05+2710m2,31229.62257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#26/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 16:12+3216:14+332m41232.15155mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#27/==/GZHGulzarbaghX 16:19+3916:21+422m11236.42055mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#28/==/PNCPatna SahebX 16:30+4316:32+462m11239.43558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2112.2
#29/==/FUTFatuha Junction 16:53+5116:55+1:022m21251.65253mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.2
#30/==/HDEHardas BighaX 17:01-17:03-2m--1256.84951mECRFatwah, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#31/==/KOOKhusropurX 17:07+1:0617:09+1:112m--1260.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#32/==/KWOKarautaX 17:16+1:1717:18+1:242m--1265.94552mECRKarauta, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:129.0
#33/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 17:30+1:2817:32+1:302m--1274.99053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#34/==/ATLAthmal Gola 17:38+1:2717:40+1:302m--1283.96852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#35/==/BARHBarh 17:48+1:3517:50+1:392m--1293.06149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#36/==/PHKPunarakhXO 18:00+1:3918:02+1:392m--1303.21051mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:498.2
#37/==/MORMorX 18:51+1:0218:53+1:032m--1311.43748mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:127.3
#38/==/MKAMokama 19:05+1:0019:10+575m11318.76148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.1
#39/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX 19:18+1:0219:20+1:012m11326.84550mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.6
#40/==/BRYABarhiyaX 19:33+1:0319:35+1:042m--1336.57047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#41/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionXO 19:48+1:3819:50+1:392m11351.6152mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:551.3
#42/==/KIULKiul Junction 20:45+5020:55+4910m51352.96054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.9
#43%==%KJHKajra 21:11+4521:13+452m--1368.84851mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.2
#44%==%AHAAbhaipur 21:22+4521:24+452m--1376.05652mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#45%==%DRHDharhara 21:35+4621:37+462m--1386.24651mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#46%==%DRTPDasharathpur 21:44+4621:46+482m--1391.62849mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:146.4
#47%==%JMPJamalpur Junction 22:00+4722:10+4810m--1398.04756mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.2
#48!%%!%RPURRatanpur 22:18+5122:20+502m--1404.24146mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#49%==%BUPBariarpur 22:27+4922:29+492m--1409.15443mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2017.9
#50%==%SGGSultanGanj 22:49+4822:51+482m11427.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#51%==%AKNAkbarnagar 23:04+4523:06+452m--1437.24539mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.2
#52%==%MPYMurarpurX 23:13-23:15-2m--1442.44140mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#53%==%NATNathnagar 23:22+4323:24+432m--1447.21548mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:163.9
#54%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 23:40+3723:55+3815m21451.15650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#55!%%!%SBOSabaurX 00:03+4100:05+412m--2458.64541mERSabour, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1712.8
#56!%%!%GGAGhogaX 00:22+4200:24+432m--2471.44141mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#57!%%!%EKCEkchari 00:32+4400:34+442m12476.91835mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:144.2
#58!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 00:48+4000:50+412m12481.14844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#59!%%!%BKSLBikram Shila 01:00+4101:02+412m--2489.12657mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.4
#60!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur 01:10+4101:12+412m--2492.64847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.9
#61!%%!%PPTPirpainti 01:23+4201:25+422m--2501.55653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#62%==%MZCMirza Cheuki 01:34+4301:36+432m32509.92839mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3215.1
#63%==%SBGSahibganj 02:08+2802:13+335m12525.07340mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2328.1
#64%==%TLJTaljhari 02:36+3802:38+372m--2553.14438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:139.6
#65%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 02:51+3802:53+372m22562.72438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4216.7
#66%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 03:35+1703:40+235m22579.46536mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#67%==%KLPKotalpukur 03:53+3703:55+372m12593.46540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#68/==/PKRPakurX 04:06+3704:08+362m22605.44237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1510.6
#69/==/RJGRajgramX 04:23+3304:25+342m22616.04131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1711.7
#70/==/MRRMuraraiX 04:42+3904:44+392m22627.75735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#71/==/CTRChatraX 04:52+4004:54+412m22635.34842mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#72/==/NHTNalhati Junction 05:05+3905:07+432m22644.02646mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3214.1
#73/==/RPHRampurhatX 05:39+3405:54+3115m12658.16841mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#74/==/MLVMallarpur 06:05+3706:07+362m--2670.64847mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1915.3
#75/==/SNTSainthia Junction 06:26+3406:28+352m42686.07257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.3
#76/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 06:39+3706:41+372m22699.25747mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#77/==/PNEPrantik 06:57+3206:59+342m22714.53150mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.1
#78/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 07:07+3207:12+315m22718.67155mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#79/==/GKHGuskaraX 07:28+3507:30+352m12737.73240mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0232.7
#80/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO 08:32+3008:56+1824m62770.36837mER713103, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:1888.6
#81/==/DAKEDakhineswar 10:14+010:16+02m22858.9268mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:229.4
#82/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 10:38+010:40+02m42868.3148mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:153.6
#83/==/SDAHSealdah• 10:55+20-82871.9-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site