Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:39:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:39:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1005895-0

17312/Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express
वास्को - चेन्नय सेंट्रल (सातोळे) एक्सप्रेस     वास्को - चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल (साप्ताहिक) एक्सप्रेस

VSG/Vasco-da-Gama --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
local fruits and food is sold. Veg, chicken, egg biryani, chapati,...
more...
parota, egg curry is sold by local vendors till YPR. From UBL to QLM vada pav, bhai, bread omlete & chips are sold.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Mar 26, 2014 (09:37AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:23) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17316(Return)->17312(Chennai)->17311(Return)->17310(Saturday evening)->17309 (Monday Morning Arrival)->17315(Velankanni)
Rating: 4.0/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 YPR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Vasco-da-Gama and Chennai Central is 127 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 25m    23 halts    Distance: 1030 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between PER/Perambur and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 
Arrives @ 11:55 +1 night (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 8
     F 
MAS/Chennai Central 

23 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!VSGVasco-da-Gama» -14:30+3210.0338mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4524.6
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 15:15+915:20+105m2124.61129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0814.9
#3!==!SVMKudchade 15:28+2415:30+232m1139.53212mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3518.4
#4!==!QLMKulem 16:05+1516:10+235m2157.92977mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5526.2
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock 17:05+2317:10+235m--184.142588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3524.4
#6|--|LDLonda Junction 17:45+2217:50+235m--1108.548643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2870.5
#7!==!DWRDharwad 19:18-19:20-2m21179.122732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#8!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 20:15-20:25-10m21199.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.2
#9!==!HVRHaveri 21:33+3021:35+292m--1274.263558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.5
#10!==!RNRRanibennur 22:06+2522:07+261m--1306.854583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.4
#11!==!HRRHarihar 22:33+2322:35+222m--1330.148553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1612.8
#12!==!DVGDavangereX 22:51+2322:53+232m--1342.966597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45114.7
#13|==|RRBBirur Junction 00:38+1900:40+192m--2457.654802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.4
#14|==|ASKArsikere Junction 01:30+1501:35+215m--2503.045816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3425.4
#15!==!TTRTiptur 02:09+2802:10+321m--2528.558859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1370.9
#16!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 03:23+3003:25+302m12599.340826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3564.1
#17/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionX 05:00+1805:30+1330m42663.439919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#18/--/BANDBanaswadi 05:53+2305:55+232m--2678.428911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.1
#19/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 06:08+3306:10+322m22684.558907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5856.3
#20/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 07:08+1907:10+192m42740.862810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 08:23+808:25+112m--2815.880404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.5
#22/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 09:28+3009:30+302m22900.269215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 10:23+1310:25+132m22961.27992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.2
#24/==/PERPerambur 11:13+2011:15+202m121024.488mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.5
#25/==/MASChennai Central• 11:55+17-821029.8-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site