Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:15:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:15:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 777148-0

12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express
वास्को द गामा - पटना (सातोळे) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     वास्को - पटना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

VSG/Vasco-da-Gama --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 24, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Regularly running with SX1 & SX2.
Sat Nov 12, 2016 (10:07AM)
Updated: Oct 30 2016 (17:12) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GS5
  3
GS4
  4
GS3
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
GS2
 20
GS1
 21
SLR
 MAO
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Vasco-da-Gama and Patna Junction is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 41h 5m    19 halts    Distance: 2230 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 19:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
   W   
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
PNBE/Patna Junction 

19 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!VSGVasco-da-Gama» -19:05+0110.0378mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4024.6
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 19:45+1420:00+2015m2,3124.6649mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4346.1
#3%--%THVMThivim 20:43+1:1120:44+1:131m--170.86123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2929.4
#4%--%SWVSawantwadi RoadX 21:13+1:1921:14+1:221m11100.26240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:36160.5
#5%--%RNRatnagiri 23:50+1:2823:55+1:315m21260.760132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1675.4
#6%--%CHIChiplunX 01:11+1:5301:12+2:021m22336.14011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations05:08203.8
#7%==%PNVLPanvel JunctionX 06:20-206:25+95m72539.93111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0734.3
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction 07:32+2507:35+283m42574.245 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5081.8
#9/==/IGPIgatpuri 09:25+3009:30+365m--2656.061590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5050.7
#10/==/NKNasik Road 10:20+3210:25+325m12706.688564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction 11:15+3811:20+375m42779.685582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.2
#12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 13:30+1:1213:40+1:2410m22963.841209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:00123.6
#13/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 16:40+2216:45+225m321087.379309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.2
#14/==/ETItarsi JunctionO 19:05+3919:15+4110m621270.665329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 23:00+4223:10+4910m521515.678416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#16/==/KTEKatni JunctionX 00:20+1:0100:25+1:005m231606.479387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#17%==%STASatna JunctionXO 01:40+5501:50+5510m331704.850322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations06:20313.6
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 08:10+5908:25+5915m532018.57684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1493.9
#19/==/BXRBuxar 09:39+1:1909:41+1:212m132112.49667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.5
#20/==/ARAAra Junction 10:24+1:0610:26+1:062m132180.92863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4449.1
#21/==/PNBEPatna Junction• 12:10+59-132230.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site