Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:49:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:49:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 777148-0

12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express
वास्को द गामा - पटना (सातोळे) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     वास्को - पटना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

VSG/Vasco-da-Gama --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 24, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Regularly running with SX1 & SX2.
Sat Nov 12, 2016 (10:07AM)
Updated: Oct 30 2016 (17:12) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GS5
  3
GS4
  4
GS3
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
GS2
 20
GS1
 21
SLR
 MAO
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Vasco-da-Gama and Patna Junction is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 41h 5m    19 halts    Distance: 2230 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# 1
   W   
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
PNBE/Patna Junction 

19 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!VSGVasco-da-Gama» -19:05-110.0378mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4024.6
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 19:45-20:00-15m2,3124.6649mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4346.1
#3%--%THVMThivim 20:43-20:44-1m--170.86123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2929.4
#4%--%SWVSawantwadi RoadX 21:13-21:14-1m11100.26240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:36160.5
#5%--%RNRatnagiri 23:50-23:55-5m21260.760132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1675.4
#6%--%CHIChiplunX 01:11-01:12-1m22336.14011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations05:08203.8
#7%==%PNVLPanvel JunctionX 06:20-06:25-5m72539.93111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0734.3
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction 07:32-07:35-3m42574.24510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5081.8
#9/==/IGPIgatpuri 09:25-09:30-5m--2656.061590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5050.7
#10/==/NKNasik Road 10:20-10:25-5m12706.688564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction 11:15-11:20-5m42779.685582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.2
#12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 13:30-13:40-10m22963.841209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:00123.6
#13/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 16:40-16:45-5m321087.379309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.2
#14/==/ETItarsi JunctionO 19:05-19:15-10m621270.665329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 23:00-23:10-10m521515.578416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#16/==/KTEKatni JunctionX 00:20-00:25-5m231606.479387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#17%==%STASatna JunctionXO 01:40-01:50-10m331704.850322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations06:20313.6
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 08:10-08:25-15m532018.47684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1494.0
#19/==/BXRBuxar 09:39-09:41-2m132112.49667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.5
#20/==/ARAAra Junction 10:24-10:26-2m132180.928 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4449.0
#21/==/PNBEPatna Junction• 12:10--132229.9-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site