Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 10:55:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 10:55:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

98520/Vashi - Mumbai CST Slow Local
वाशी - मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस धिमी लोकल     वाशी - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस धीमी लोकल

VSH/Vashi --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Refresh Live Status (31h 8m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 21 2016 (21:31) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Vashi and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus.
Travel Time: 0h 48m    14 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:08
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
VSH/Vashi 
Arrives @ 07:56
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

14 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Vashi and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSHVashi» -07:08---10.06316mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#2/==/MNKDMankhurd 07:15-07:16-1m--17.3655mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#3/==/GVGovandi 07:18-07:19-1m--19.5968mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#4/==/CMBRChembur 07:20-07:21-1m--111.1348mCR400071, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#5/==/TKNGTilaknagar 07:23-07:24-1m--112.2396mCR400024, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#6/==/CLAKurla Junction 07:26-07:27-1m--113.6588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#7/==/CHFChunabhatti 07:29-07:30-1m--115.5518mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#8/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar 07:32-07:33-1m--117.23912mCR400022, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:042.6
#9/==/VDLRVadala Road 07:37-07:38-1m--119.8655mCR400031, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/SVESewri 07:40-07:41-1m--122.0517mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#11/==/CTGNCotton Green 07:43-07:44-1m--123.6719mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#12/==/RRDReay Road 07:45-07:46-1m--124.8347mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#13/==/DKRDDockyard Road 07:48-07:49-1m2126.03420mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.6
#14/==/SNRDSandhurst Road 07:50-07:51-1m4126.5679mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#15/==/MSDMasjid 07:52-07:53-1m2127.6259mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#16/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 07:56----128.9-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site