Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:34:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:34:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

41032⇒43763/Velachery Tiruvallur EMU
வேளச்சேரி சென்னை கடற்கரை ஈமு     वेलाचेरी चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू

VLCY/Velachery --> TRL/Tiruvallur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (12:15) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Velachery and Tiruvallur.
Travel Time: 2h 10m    36 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
VLCY/Velachery 
Arrives @ 11:15 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 

36 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Velachery and Tiruvallur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VLCYVelachery» -09:05+0--10.0480mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#2/==/PRGDPerungudi 09:07-09:08-1m--11.6691mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#3/==/TRMNTaramani 09:09-09:10-1m--12.8572mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#4/==/TYMRTiruvanmiyur 09:12-09:13-1m--14.706mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations0.8
#5/==/INDRIndira Nagar 09:13-09:14-1m--15.4627mSRChennai-600020, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#6/==/KTBRKasturibai Nagar 09:15-09:16-1m--16.5557mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#7/==/KTPMKotturpuram 09:17-09:18-1m--17.4555mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#8/==/GWYRGreenways Road 09:19-09:20-1m--18.3785mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#9/==/MNDYMandaveli 09:21-09:22-1m--19.6658mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#10/==/MTMYThirumayilai 09:23-09:24-1m2110.72611mSRPhone: 044-24954252, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:041.7
#11/==/MLHSLight House 09:28-09:29-1m--112.47510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#12/==/MTCNTiruvallikeni 09:30-09:31-1m--113.7439mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#13/==/MCPKChepauk 09:32-09:33-1m2114.49413mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#14/==/MCPTChintadripet 09:34-09:35-1m2116.0507mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#15/==/MPKTChennai Park Town 09:36-09:37-1m--116.8527mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#16/==/MSFChennai Fort 09:38-09:39-1m4117.796mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:101.5
#17/==/MSBChennai Beach 09:49+009:50+01m--119.1244mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#18/==/RPMRoyapuram 09:54-09:55-1m--120.7207mSR600013, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#19/==/WSTWashermanpet 09:59-10:00-1m--122.0328mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#20/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva 10:05-10:06-1m--124.7815mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#21/==/PERPerambur 10:07-110:08-1m--126.0378mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.6
#22/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works 10:09-10:10-1m--126.78610mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#23/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works 10:11-10:12-1m--128.15210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#24/==/VLKVillivakkam 10:14-10:15-1m--129.85612mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#25/==/KOTRKorattur 10:18-10:19-1m--132.75816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#26/==/PVMPattaravakkam 10:21-10:22-1m--134.64416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#27/==/ABUAmbattur 10:24-610:25-1m--136.05223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#28/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 10:27-10:28-1m--137.83221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#29/==/ANNRAnnanur 10:30-10:31-1m--138.84120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#30/==/AVDAvadi 10:35-110:36-1m--141.65828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#31/==/HCHindu College 10:39-10:40-1m--144.56428mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#32/==/PABPattabiram 10:41-10:42-1m--145.54331mSRPIN CODE 600072, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#33/==/NECNemilicherry Halt 10:45-10:46-1m--147.76031mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#34/==/TITiruninravur 10:48-10:49-1m--149.76139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#35/==/VEUVeppampattu 10:52-10:53-1m--152.86939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#36/==/SVRSevvapet Road 10:56-10:57-1m--156.29638mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#37/==/PTLRPutlur Halt 10:59-11:00-1m--159.51144mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:152.8
#38/==/TRLTiruvallur• 11:15+7---162.2-48mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site