Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:22:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:22:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

06060/Tirunelveli - Tiruvannamalai(Karthigai Deepam) Special Fare Special
திருநெல்வேலி - திருவண்ணாமலை(கார்த்திகை தீபம்)சிறப்பு கட்டணம் ரயில்     तिरुनेलवेली- तिरुवण्णामलै विशेष किराया स्पेशल

TEN/Tirunelveli Junction --> TNM/Tiruvannamalai

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Mon Dec 05, 2016 (11:38PM)
Updated: Dec 05 2016 (11:38PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22613/22614Sangrami Express
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Dec 11, 2016fromTEN/Tirunelveli Junction
Last Arrival: Mon Dec 12, 2016atTNM/Tiruvannamalai
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tirunelveli Junction and Tiruvannamalai.
Travel Time: 12h 40m    11 halts    Distance: 559 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 0
S      
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night
Platform# 0
 M     
TNM/Tiruvannamalai 

11 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Tiruvannamalai

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TENTirunelveli Junction»  -16:00-010.07041mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  16:25-16:27-2m0129.07070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3136.2
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti  16:58-17:00-2m0165.27290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#4%==%SRTSatur  17:18-17:20-2m0186.87065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction  17:43-17:45-2m01113.727107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3543.4
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction  19:20-19:25-5m01157.180139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.2
#7/==/KQNKodaikanal Road  19:55-19:57-2m01197.347242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.1
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction  20:25-20:30-5m01219.447287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0094.3
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  22:30-22:50-20m01313.74085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:4569.9
#10/==/ALUAriyalur  00:35-00:40-5m02383.64676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1053.5
#11%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction  01:50-01:55-5m02437.15145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0554.7
#12/==/VMVillupuram Junction  03:00-03:15-15m02491.84845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2567.5
#13/--/TNMTiruvannamalai•  04:40--02559.3-170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site