Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:33:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:33:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1069690-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1638135-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2106659-10
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2121724-1

12334/Vibhuti Express
বিভূতি এক্সপ্রেস     बिभूति एक्सप्रेस

ALY/Allahabad City --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Sep 28, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available on order
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
WEF 30.6.2016 stop is provided at Zamania. Reference Blog 1910347
Tue Jun 28, 2016 (06:59PM)
Updated: Nov 24 2016 (01:12) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 rakes.
Rating: 3.3/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B1
  5
AB2
  6
AB1
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Allahabad City and Howrah Junction is 82 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 50m    28 halts    Distance: 883 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ASN/Asansol Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:40 (Avg 1h 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ALY/Allahabad City 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night (Avg 3h 41m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

28 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Allahabad City and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%ALYAllahabad City» -15:40+1:08110.05389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5649.4
#2!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 16:36+1:2516:38+1:262m1149.46988mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0068.7
#3!%%!%MUVManduadih 17:38+1:4017:40+1:432m11118.11180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.6
#4!%%!%BSBVaranasi JunctionO 18:00+1:4118:08+1:548m11121.632 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#5/==/KEIKashiX 18:18+1:5818:20+1:592m--1127.02582mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3012.7
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 18:50+2:0619:10+2:1020m11139.77484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.2
#7/==/ZNAZamaniaX 19:46+2:2219:48+2:232m--1184.05876mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#8/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 20:02+2:2520:04+2:252m11197.48771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#9/==/GMRGahmarX 20:15+2:2720:17+2:272m--1213.512168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1020.2
#10/==/BXRBuxar 20:27+2:3620:29+2:362m11233.78967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#11/==/DUREDumraon 20:40+2:4320:42+2:432m--1250.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#12/==/RPRRaghunathpurX 20:53+2:2920:55+2:292m--1266.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1214.8
#13/==/BEABihiya 21:07+2:3321:09+2:332m--1280.77167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1821.4
#14/==/ARAAra JunctionX 21:27+2:3221:29+2:322m11302.110163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#15/==/BTABihta 21:42+2:4121:44+2:432m--1324.16563mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1617.3
#16/==/DNRDanapurX 22:00+2:5222:02+2:542m11341.42559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:239.8
#17/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 22:25+2:5322:35+2:5410m11351.26657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.1
#18/==/FUTFatuha Junction 22:55+3:1422:57+3:142m21373.27453mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1923.3
#19/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 23:16+3:2223:18+3:222m11396.59953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.1
#20/==/BARHBarh 23:29+3:2023:31+3:202m11414.67449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2125.8
#21/==/MKAMokama 23:52+3:2723:54+3:272m11440.44048mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5134.2
#22/==/KIULKiul Junction 00:45+3:3000:47+3:312m42474.54754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0853.3
#23/==/JAJJhajhaX 01:55+3:2702:00+3:335m22527.883142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 02:32+3:3702:37+3:445m12572.170270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#25/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 03:02+3:4003:04+3:412m32601.189254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.4
#26/==/CRJChittaranjanX 03:42+3:4403:44+3:442m22657.543182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3525.2
#27/==/ASNAsansol Junction 04:19+3:4304:24+3:445m52682.785114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.4
#28/==/DGRDurgapurX 04:54+3:5004:56+3:502m42725.16477mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0063.5
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 05:56+4:0506:01+4:035m--2788.76437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2994.5
#30/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 07:30+3:41-82883.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site