Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:14:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:14:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1069690-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1638135-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1675472-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2121724-1

12334/Vibhuti Express
বিভূতি এক্সপ্রেস     बिभूति एक्सप्रेस

ALY/Allahabad City --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 26m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun Sep 28, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will short orifinate from Varanasi from JCO 22/5 to 25/5 due to Non-Interlocking work at Rajatalab in Allahabad - Varanasi section.
Sat May 20, 2017 (12:00AM)
Updated: Nov 24 2016 (01:12) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 rakes.
Rating: 3.3/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
AB2
  5
AB1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Allahabad City and Howrah Junction is 82 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 50m    28 halts    Distance: 883 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ASN/Asansol Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:40 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ALY/Allahabad City 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night (Avg 3h 23m late)
Platform# 8,12,14
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

28 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Allahabad City and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%ALYAllahabad City» -15:40+43110.06689mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5661.5
#2!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 16:36+5516:38+562m1161.55792mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0056.6
#3!%%!%MUVManduadih 17:38+1:1817:40+1:212m11118.11180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.6
#4!%%!%BSBVaranasi JunctionO 18:00+1:1318:08+1:148m11121.63282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#5/==/KEIKashiX 18:18+1:1818:20+1:182m--1127.02582mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3012.7
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 18:50+1:2719:10+1:2820m11139.77484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.2
#7/==/ZNAZamaniaX 19:46+1:3719:48+1:382m--1183.95876mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#8/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 20:02+1:3820:04+1:392m11197.48771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#9/==/GMRGahmarX 20:15+1:4220:17+1:422m--1213.512168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1020.2
#10/==/BXRBuxar 20:27+1:4920:29+1:502m11233.68967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#11/==/DUREDumraon 20:40+1:5420:42+1:542m--1250.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#12/==/RPRRaghunathpurX 20:53+1:5720:55+1:572m--1266.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1214.8
#13/==/BEABihiya 21:07+1:5721:09+1:572m--1280.77167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1821.4
#14/==/ARAAra JunctionX 21:27+1:5921:29+1:592m11302.110163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#15/==/BTABihta 21:42+2:1021:44+2:112m--1324.16563mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1617.3
#16/==/DNRDanapurX 22:00+2:1822:02+2:192m11341.42559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:239.8
#17/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 22:25+2:0922:35+2:0910m11351.26657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.1
#18/==/FUTFatuha Junction 22:55+2:2922:57+2:312m21373.27453mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1923.3
#19/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 23:16+2:3923:18+2:402m11396.59953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.1
#20/==/BARHBarh 23:29+2:3623:31+2:372m11414.67449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2125.8
#21/==/MKAMokama 23:52+2:4423:54+2:442m11440.44048mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5134.2
#22/==/KIULKiul Junction 00:45+2:4700:47+2:472m42474.54754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0853.2
#23/==/JAJJhajhaX 01:55+2:3902:00+2:465m22527.883142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 02:32+3:0802:37+3:095m12572.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#25/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 03:02+3:1103:04+3:122m32601.189254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.4
#26/==/CRJChittaranjanX 03:42+3:2503:44+3:242m22657.543182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3525.2
#27/==/ASNAsansol Junction 04:19+3:1604:24+3:165m52682.784114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.2
#28/==/DGRDurgapurX 04:54+3:2604:56+3:262m42724.96476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0063.5
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 05:56+3:4006:01+3:405m--2788.56437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2994.5
#30/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 07:30+3:23-8,12,142882.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site