Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 08:07:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 08:07:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1802674-0
Entry# 1854978-0
Entry# 1918030-0
Entry# 2071421-0

12105/Vidarbha SF Express
     विदर्भ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> G/Gondia Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Dinner may or may not be available but morning breakfast is...
more...
surely available.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Aug 25, 2016 (02:38PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (17:03) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 2 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (99 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (18)
punctuality - excellent (18)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
AB1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Gondia Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 5m    24 halts    Distance: 966 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction 

24 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Gondia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -19:10+31810.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 19:23+519:25+52m519.0677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4044.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 20:05+1820:10+195m4153.55310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3381.8
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri 21:43+1921:45+262m--1135.361590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5050.7
#5/==/NKNasik RoadX 22:35+2022:37+212m21186.078564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5672.9
#6/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 23:33+2323:35+262m21258.994582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4367.3
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 00:18+3000:20+302m22326.396351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.7
#8/==/JLJalgaon JunctionO 01:18+4001:20+412m32419.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#9/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 01:45+4101:55+4410m62443.152209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5849.9
#10/==/MKUMalkapur 02:53+3202:55+322m12493.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#11/==/NNNandura 03:18+3103:20+322m--2520.982268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.6
#12/==/SEGShegaonX 03:38+3303:40+332m--2545.564281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.1
#13/==/AKAkola Junction 04:15+2904:20+295m22582.680284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.2
#14/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX 04:48+2904:50+292m--2619.842300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0041.8
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 05:50+705:55+115m22661.572335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16/==/CNDChandur 06:19+1306:21+132m--2690.571332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#17/==/DMNDhamangaon 06:35+1306:37+132m--2707.175300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#18/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 06:53+1406:55+142m12727.059273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3029.7
#19/==/WRWardha Junction 07:25+807:28+93m12756.784288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5475.9
#20/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)X 08:22+1708:24+162m12832.66309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:312.9
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction 08:55+409:10+815m32835.549317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1814.6
#22/==/KPKamptee 09:28+1809:30+182m--2850.196289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.8
#23/==/BRDBhandara Road 10:00+2210:02+212m--2897.968265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#24/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 10:18+2010:20+192m--2916.093266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.1
#25/==/TROTiroraX 10:33+1810:35+182m--2936.144282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.6
#26/==/GGondia Junction• 11:15+7-52965.7-318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site