Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:03:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:03:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Edit
Entry# 1862382-0
Edit
Entry# 1862382-0

57129/Vijayapur-Bolarum Passenger
ವಿಜಯಪುರ - ಬೋಲಾರಮ್ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ / బీజాపూర్ - బొల్లారం పాసెంజర్     विजयपुर-बोलारम पैसेंजर

BJP/Vijayapura (Bijapur) --> BMO/Bolarum

Refresh Live Status (10h 13m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (09:39PM)
Updated: Jan 18 2017 (22:53) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
PUNE WDM 2/3A/3D or WDG 3A.
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
 SUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Vijayapura (Bijapur) and Bolarum is 30 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 15m    58 halts    Distance: 458 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BJP/Vijayapura (Bijapur) 
Arrives @ 08:45 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BMO/Bolarum 

58 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Vijayapura (Bijapur) and Bolarum

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur)» -18:30-210.065597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1718.5
#2!==!MNLMinchnal 18:47-18:48-1m1118.596516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.6
#3!==!KTKKyatanakeri Road 18:54-18:55-1m--128.061570mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#4!==!NBLNimbal 19:04-19:05-1m1137.144514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#5!==!CHRGChorgi 19:14-19:15-1m1143.747492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#6!==!IDRIndi Road 19:24-19:25-1m1150.869490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#7!==!LHNLachyan 19:34-19:35-1m1161.235455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#8!==!PDNRPadnur 19:44-19:45-1m1166.553428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9!==!TVLTadwal 19:54-19:55-1m1174.5111455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.4
#10!==!SLGESulerjavalge 19:59-20:00-1m1181.928453mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0027.9
#11|==|SURSolapurX↵¶ 21:00-21:15-15m41109.842461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#12|==|TKWDTikekarwadiXO 21:25-21:26-1m--1116.854476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#13|==|HGHotgi JunctionX 21:35-21:37-2m--1124.956473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#14|==|TLTTilati 21:47-21:48-1m--1134.241454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#15!==!AKORAkalkot RoadX 22:04-22:05-1m--1145.335456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#16!==!NGSNagansur 22:14-22:15-1m--1150.652486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#17!==!BOTBoroti 22:25-22:26-1m--1159.264467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#18!==!DUDDudhani 22:39-22:40-1m11173.141457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.6
#19!==!KUIKulaliX 22:54-22:55-1m--1182.742456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1913.4
#20!==!GURGanagapur Road 23:14-23:15-1m--1196.142445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#21!==!HHDHunsihadgil 23:24-23:25-1m--1202.464479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#22!==!SVGSawalgi 23:32-23:33-1m--1209.846462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1712.9
#23!==!GRGulbarga 23:50-23:55-5m21222.837458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.5
#24%==%HQRHirenanduru 00:09-00:10-1m--2231.375469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#25%==%MRMarturX 00:16-00:17-1m--2238.952427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#26%==%SDBShahabadXO 00:29-00:30-1m22249.36404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:4010.2
#27%==%WADIWadi JunctionX 02:10-02:20-10m42259.528432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:209.4
#28/==/SUHSulehalliX 02:40-02:41-1m12268.952447mSCRState Highway 51, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#29/==/CTChittapur 02:48-02:49-1m--2274.958428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#30/==/MQRMalkhaid Road 02:59-03:00-1m12284.673432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#31/==/SEMSedam 03:10-03:11-1m--2296.855420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#32/==/KQTKurgunta 03:20-03:21-1m--2305.151421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#33/==/NAWNawandgi 03:30-03:31-1m--2312.767438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#34/==/MVHMantatti 03:39-03:40-1m--2321.652443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#35/==/TDUTandur 03:50-03:52-2m12330.234458mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1910.7
#36/==/RMYRukmapur 04:11-04:12-1m--2340.951466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#37/==/DRRDharur 04:23-04:24-1m--2350.253513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#38/==/MWYMailaram 04:31-04:32-1m--2356.450547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#39/==/GDQGodamgura 04:40-04:41-1m--2363.123590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#40/==/VKBVikarabad JunctionO 05:05-05:10-5m12372.170632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#41/==/CTFChitgiddaO 05:19-05:20-1m--2382.614606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:296.9
#42/==/GGDGullaguda 05:49-05:50-1m--2389.541599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#43/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan 05:59-06:00-1m--2395.736582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#44/==/SKPShankarpalli 06:09-06:10-1m12401.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#45/==/NPLNagalapalliXO 06:19-06:20-1m12411.931563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:199.7
#46/==/LPILingampalli 06:39-06:40-1m22421.635561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:095.2
#47/==/HFZHafizpetX 06:49-06:50-1m12426.960590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#48/==/SNFSanathnagar 06:59-07:00-1m12435.918548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:134.0
#49/==/BMTBegumpetXO 07:13-07:15-2m12439.96529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:454.9
#50/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 08:00-08:05-5m--2444.731539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:052.6
#51/==/LGDHLalaguda Gate 08:10-08:11-1m--2447.330538mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#52/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 08:13-08:14-1m32448.326534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:020.9
#53/==/DYEDayanand NagarX 08:16-08:17-1m--2449.141540mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#54/==/SFXSafilgudaX 08:18-08:19-1m--2449.835544mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#55%==%RKORamakistapuram Gate 08:22-08:23-1m--2451.633562mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#56%==%AMQAmmuguda Halt 08:25-08:26-1m--2452.683570mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#57%==%CVBCavalry Barracks 08:27-08:28-1m32454.024572mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#58%==%ALWAlwal 08:31-08:32-1m--2455.289580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.5
#59%==%BOZBolarum Bazar 08:33-08:34-1m--2456.79580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:111.7
#60!==!BMOBolarum• 08:45--12458.5-596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site