Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:57:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:57:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

57242/Vijayawada-Bitragunta Passenger (UnReserved)
విజయవాడ-బిట్రగుంట ప్యాసింజర్     विजयवाड़ा-बिट्रगुंटा पैसेंजर

BZA/Vijayawada Junction --> BTTR/Bitragunta

Refresh Live Status (19h 24m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 17, 2015 (01:05PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (19:55) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57278-57240-57239-57277-57242-57241-57238-57237; Ref: http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/386407
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Vijayawada Junction and Bitragunta.
Travel Time: 5h 30m    33 halts    Distance: 221 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:15 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 8,9
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 
Arrives @ 20:45 (Avg 1h 38m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BTTR/Bitragunta 

33 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Bitragunta

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction» -15:15+218,910.02526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.9
#2/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction 15:27+3015:28+381m--14.93821mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#3/==/KAQKolanukonda 15:33-15:34-1m118.14722mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#4/==/PVDPeddavadlapudiX 15:39+3915:40+401m--112.04620mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#5/==/CLVRChiluvur 15:45-15:46-1m--115.96919mSCRChiluvuru Pin:522302, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:055.8
#6/==/DIGDuggirala 15:51+4115:52+461m--121.64516mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#7/==/KLXKolakalur 15:57-15:58-1m--125.46115mSCRNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#8/==/TELTenali JunctionX 16:04+4716:05+561m--131.56316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#9/==/TSRTsunduruO 16:16+5716:17+581m--143.03611mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#10/==/MDKUModukuruXO 16:23-16:24-1m--146.65210mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#11/==/NDONidubroluX 16:32+5616:33+1:071m--153.5509mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#12/==/MCVMMachavaram 16:39-16:40-1m--158.5587mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#13/==/APLAppikatla 16:47+1:0716:48+1:071m--165.3586mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#14/==/BPPBapatla 16:57+1:0916:58+1:151m2174.15910mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#15/==/SPFStuartpuram 17:05+1:1517:06+1:151m--180.9489mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#16/==/IPPMIpurupalem 17:11-17:12-1m--184.9158mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:174.2
#17/==/CLXChiralaX 17:29+1:0417:30+1:081m1189.2488mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#18/==/JAQJandrapeta 17:34-17:35-1m--192.4569mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#19/==/VTMVetapalem 17:40+1:1017:41+1:171m1197.0538mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#20/==/KPLLKottapandillapalli 17:45-17:46-1m--1100.6519mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#21/==/KVDUKadavakuduru 17:51-17:52-1m--1104.8708mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#22/==/CJMChinnaganjamX 17:56+1:1817:57+1:211m21109.5498mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#23/==/UGDUppugunduruX 18:05+1:2118:06+1:251m--1116.0526mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#24/==/RPRLRaparla HaltX 18:11-18:12-1m--1120.3139mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.3
#25/==/ANBAmmanabroluX 18:27+1:1318:28+1:181m--1123.64216mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#26/==/KRVKaravadiX 18:37+1:1818:38+1:191m11129.94711mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#27/==/OGLOngoleX 18:49+1:1918:50+1:231m31138.55612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#28/==/SDMSurareddipalemXO 19:01+1:2219:02+1:231m--1148.8559mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#29/==/TNRTanguturuX 19:11+1:2319:12+1:261m--1157.17210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#30/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 19:20+1:2719:21+1:281m21166.77226mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#31/==/UPDUlavapaduX 19:29+1:3019:30+1:321m--1176.46913mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.9
#32/==/TTUTettuX 19:42+1:3119:43+1:401m--1190.27124mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.2
#33/==/KVZKavaliX 19:55+1:4119:56+1:491m21204.58221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.3
#34/==/SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem 20:05+1:5720:06+2:051m21216.8622mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:394.1
#35/==/BTTRBitragunta• 20:45+1:38---1220.9-16mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site