Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:22:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:22:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

67263/Vijayawada Ongole EMU
విజయవాడ ఒంగోలు EMU     विजयवाड़ा - ओंगोल ईएमयू

BZA/Vijayawada Junction --> OGL/Ongole

Refresh Live Status (2h 27m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 17, 2015 (01:54PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:39) by xxx
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
67262 RJY-BZA EMU
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
EMU #MC-15
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Vijayawada Junction and Ongole.
Travel Time: 3h 40m    25 halts    Distance: 139 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 08:00 (Avg 1h 13m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 
Arrives @ 11:40 (Avg 1h 14m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
OGL/Ongole 

25 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Ongole

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction» -08:00+1:13610.02526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.9
#2/==/KCCKrishna Canal JunctionO 08:12+1:1708:13+1:231m--14.93821mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#3/==/KAQKolanukondaO 08:18-08:19-1m118.15922mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#4/==/PVDPeddavadlapudiX 08:23+1:1708:24+1:171m--112.04620mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#5/==/CLVRChiluvur 08:29-08:30-1m--115.96919mSCRChiluvuru Pin:522302, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:055.8
#6/==/DIGDuggiralaX 08:35+1:2108:36+1:251m--121.64516mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#7/==/KLXKolakalur 08:41-08:42-1m--125.46115mSCRNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#8/==/TELTenali Junction 08:48+1:2408:49+1:341m--131.55316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#9/==/TSRTsunduruO 09:02+1:3409:03+1:341m--143.03611mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#10/==/MDKUModukuruX 09:09-09:10-1m--146.64610mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#11/==/NDONidubroluX 09:19+1:2909:20+1:331m--153.5439mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#12/==/MCVMMachavaram 09:27-09:28-1m--158.5587mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#13/==/APLAppikatla 09:35+1:3209:36+1:331m--165.3586mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#14/==/BPPBapatla 09:45+1:3309:46+1:371m1174.16810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#15/==/SPFStuartpuram 09:52+1:4009:53+1:401m--180.9489mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#16/==/IPPMIpurupalem 09:58-09:59-1m--184.9518mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:054.2
#17/==/CLXChirala 10:04+1:3910:05+1:431m--189.2388mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#18/==/JAQJandrapetaX 10:10-10:11-1m--192.4709mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#19/==/VTMVetapalem 10:15+1:4610:16+1:501m1197.0428mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#20/==/KPLLKottapandillapalliX 10:21-10:22-1m--1100.6649mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#21/==/KVDUKadavakuduruXO 10:26-10:27-1m--1104.8568mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#22/==/CJMChinnaganjam 10:32+1:4810:33+1:481m--1109.5568mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#23/==/UGDUppugunduruX 10:40+1:4810:41+1:501m--1116.0656mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#24/==/RPRLRaparla HaltX 10:45-10:46-1m--1120.3399mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#25/==/ANBAmmanabrolu 10:51+1:4910:52+1:521m--1123.65316mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#26/==/KRVKaravadi 10:59+1:5311:00+1:541m--1129.81311mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:408.8
#27/==/OGLOngole• 11:40+1:14-21138.6-12mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.