Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:33:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:33:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

57271/Vijayawada-Rayagada Passenger
     विजयवाड़ा - रायगड़ा पैसेंजर

BZA/Vijayawada Junction --> RGDA/Rayagada

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (11:12PM)
Updated: Feb 07 2017 (21:28) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
Official Loco Link:- BZA - VSKP :- WAM-4 VSKP - RGDA :- WDM-2A/WDM-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Vijayawada Junction and Rayagada is 18 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 55m    66 halts    Distance: 536 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 
Arrives @ 13:55 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RGDA/Rayagada 

66 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Rayagada

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction» -21:00+5--10.04026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.7
#2/==/GALAGunadalaX 21:10+1221:11+111m--16.75420mSCRGunadala Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#3/==/MBDMustabadaX 21:18+1421:19+151m--113.05218mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#4/==/GWMGannavaram 21:27+1521:28+161m--119.94621mSCRGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#5/==/PAVPPedda Avutapale 21:34+1721:35+171m--124.65925mSCRPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#6/==/TOUTelaprolu 21:42+1921:43+191m--131.45720mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.5
#7/==/NZDNuzvidX 21:53+2121:54+221m--141.06728mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8/==/VATVatlurX 22:03+2322:04+261m--151.06016mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#9/==/PRHPowerpetX 22:11+1722:12+171m1158.03220mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#10/==/EEEluruX 22:15+2822:17+312m1159.66718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.9
#11/==/BMDBhimadoluX 22:34+3322:35+381m--178.54113mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#12/==/PUAPullaXO 22:45+3822:46+451m--185.33617mSCRPulla, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.7
#13/==/CELChebrol 22:59+4123:00+461m--193.04418mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#14/==/VGTUnguturuX 23:04-23:05-1m--195.95418mSCRUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#15/==/BPYBadampudiX 23:11+4823:12+531m--1101.34519mSCRBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 23:20+5423:21+571m1,21107.33218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:179.1
#17/==/NBMNavabpalemO 23:38+5123:39+561m--1116.44316mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.7
#18/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 23:54+5623:55+1:011m--1127.14818mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#19/==/CUChagallu 00:05+1:0100:06+1:021m--2135.14217mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#20/==/PSDAPasivedalaX 00:11-00:12-1m--2138.63722mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#21/==/KVRKovvur 00:17+1:0300:18+1:151m12141.73221mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#22/==/GVNGodavariXO 00:27+1:1500:28+1:161m--2146.5533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:373.0
#23/==/RJYRajahmundryX 01:05+4901:10+525m32149.55523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#24/==/KYMKadiyam 01:21+5601:22+591m12159.66617mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#25/==/DWPDwarapudiX 01:31+1:0401:32+1:071m--2169.44518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#26/==/APTAnapartiX 01:37+1:0801:38+1:101m--2173.16219mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#27/==/BVLBikkavoluX 01:47+1:0701:48+1:111m12182.56219mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#28/==/MPUMedapadu 01:56+1:1301:57+1:191m--2190.75420mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.9
#29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 02:07+1:2202:08+1:281m12199.76018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#30/==/PAPPithapuram 02:20+1:3002:21+1:311m--2211.75717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#31/==/GLPGollaprolu 02:27+1:3502:28+1:401m--2217.411116mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:059.3
#32/==/DGDGDurgada Gate 02:33-02:34-1m--2226.73423mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#33/==/RVDRavikampadu 02:39+1:4202:40+1:511m--2229.66027mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#34/==/ANVAnnavaram 02:47+1:5402:48+1:551m32236.58328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:068.3
#35/==/HVMHamsavaramX 02:54+1:5702:55+2:071m--2244.85647mSCRHamsavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#36/==/TUNITuniXO 03:04+2:0803:05+2:111m22253.25624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#37/==/GLUGullipaduX 03:17+2:1103:18+2:121m--2264.36730mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#38/==/NRPNarsipatnam RoadX 03:28+2:1003:29+2:181m22275.55623mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#39/==/REGRegupalemXO 03:39+2:2203:40+2:281m--2284.71026mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:498.5
#40/==/YLMElamanchili 04:29+2:0404:30+2:091m--2293.24722mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#41/==/NASPNarasingapalliX 04:39+1:4504:40+1:481m--2300.32318mSCRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:197.4
#42/==/BVMBayyavaramX 04:59+1:5005:00+1:541m12307.72638mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.9
#43/==/KSKKasimkotaXO 05:09-05:10-1m--2311.6336mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:485.4
#44/==/AKPAnakapalleX 06:58+2407:00+262m--2317.09732mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.4
#45/==/THYThadiX 07:04+4607:05+461m--2323.43235mSCRKonda Koppaka, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.5
#46/==/DVDDuvvadaX 07:23+3007:25+322m--2332.92646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.1
#47/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 08:05+3108:30+5125m42350.02311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:124.5
#48/==/MIPMMarripalemX 08:42+008:43+01m--2354.52719mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:083.6
#49/==/SCMSimhachalam 08:51+2:3308:52+2:331m--2358.13626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.1
#50/==/PDTPendurtiX 09:07+5309:08+551m--2367.25330mECoRAndhra Pradesh 531173, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#51/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 09:18+1:0009:19+1:001m--2376.04856mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#52/==/KPLKantakapalle 09:29+1:0009:30+1:021m--2384.06180mECoRKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#53/==/ALMAlamandaX 09:39+1:0309:40+1:041m--2393.25350mECoRAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#54/==/KUKKorukondaXO 09:48+1:0509:49+1:061m--2400.33137mECoRKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2110.8
#55/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 10:10+5810:15+1:025m--2411.16766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#56/==/GRBLGarudubilliX 10:30+1:0310:31+1:041m--2427.93476mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.7
#57/==/GPIGajapatinagaram 10:41+1:0510:42+1:061m--2433.55474mECoRGajapatinagaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#58/==/KMXKomatipalli 10:53+1:0610:54+1:071m--2443.55995mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#59/==/DNVDonkinavalasaX 11:04+1:0711:05+1:101m--2453.348113mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.1
#60/==/VBLBobbili Junction 11:20+1:0711:22+1:092m12465.457139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.4
#61/==/SNMSitanagaramX 11:34+1:0811:35+1:101m--2476.863102mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#62/==/NSXNarsipuram Halt 11:43-11:44-1m--2485.124130mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.1
#63/==/PVPParvatipuram 11:54+1:0511:55+1:091m--2489.222124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#64/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 12:00+2512:01+261m--2491.052122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#65/==/GMDAGumada 12:15+1:0412:16+1:051m--2503.049136mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#66/==/KNRTKuneru 12:27+1:0312:28+1:041m--2512.061140mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#67/==/JMPTJimidipeta 12:37+1:0412:38+1:061m--2521.112188mECoRRayagada, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:1715.1
#68/==/RGDARayagada• 13:55+13---2536.2-227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site