Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:43:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:43:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

00113/Vikramnagar - Indore Simhasth Special
     मुंबई सीएसटी - रत्नागिरी स्पेशल

VRG/Vikram Nagar --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat May 21, 2016 (05:20PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA WITH 00111,00112
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  1
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Vikram Nagar and Indore Junction BG.
Travel Time: 2h 0m    6 halts    Distance: 74 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# --
      S
VRG/Vikram Nagar 
Arrives @ 15:00
Platform# --
      S
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

6 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Vikram Nagar and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/VRGVikram Nagar» -13:00---10.061503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#2/--/KDHAKarchha 13:12-13:14-2m1112.244514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1813.1
#3/--/NRGRNaranjipur 13:32-13:34-2m1125.348537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.7
#4/--/DWXDewas Junction 13:46-13:48-2m--135.039540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2113.8
#5/--/BLAXBarlai 14:09-14:11-2m--148.757519mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#6/--/MGGMangliyagaon 14:22-14:24-2m--159.241534mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#7/==/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar 14:40-14:42-2m--170.212543mWRMadhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.5
#8/==/INDBIndore Junction BG• 15:00----173.7-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site