Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:34:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:34:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1816710-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1654635-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Clicked+at+KTE+jn.
Entry# 2250691-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2294064-0

11271/Vindhyachal Express
     विंध्याचल एक्सप्रेस

ET/Itarsi Junction --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 17m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to rail work train will be canceled 24-03-17 & 25-03-17 between Bina -Bhopal - Bina
Tue Mar 21, 2017 (02:44PM)
Updated: Apr 29 2017 (15:06) by Shankar Mehani
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing.
Rating: 4.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
 KTE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Itarsi Junction and Bhopal Junction is 1296 km (93%) shorter.
Travel Time: 41h 5m    45 halts    Distance: 1388 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 16:20 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 
Arrives @ 09:25 +2 nights (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

45 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 0m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ETItarsi Junction» -16:20+6510.044328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
70 intermediate stations00:09661.4
#2/==/GROGurra 16:29+1616:31+172m22661.460327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#3%==%SQLSontalaiX 16:40+1716:42+192m22670.452329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#4/==/BGTABagratawaX 16:50+2316:52+242m12677.372338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#5/==/GMDGuramkhediX 17:03+2517:05+252m12690.559336mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#6/==/SGPSohagpurXO 17:15+2617:17+272m22700.488340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.7
#7%==%PPIPipariyaXO 17:29+3017:31+302m12718.171339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#8%==%BKHBankhediXO 17:47+3017:49+302m22737.071353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#9%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadX 18:03+3118:05+332m22753.670355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.9
#10%==%GARGadarwaraXO 18:17+3418:19+362m12767.565353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.9
#11%==%BNEBohaniXO 18:31+3618:33+452m22780.472363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.6
#12%==%KYKareliXO 18:46+4618:48+472m12796.068365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#13%==%NUNarsinghpurXO 19:02+4819:04+482m12811.848364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.3
#14%==%BELDBelkheraXO 19:18+4719:20+492m22823.1-367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:014.4
#15%==%KKBKarak BelXO 19:21+5419:22+1:051m12827.571375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#16%==%SRIDShridhamXO 19:35+1:0819:37+1:092m22843.070372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#17%==%BMRBikrampurXO 19:47+1:1019:49+1:112m22854.763376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#18%==%BHTNBhitoniXO 20:00+1:1220:01+1:171m22866.379380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.1
#19%==%BRGTBheraghatXO 20:11+1:1820:13+1:192m22879.479389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.1
#20%==%MMLMadan MahalO 20:23+1:2320:25+1:272m32892.67397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:303.4
#21%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionXO 20:55+1:0921:05+1:2510m42896.056417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.9
#22%==%DOEDeoriXO 21:23+1:3121:25+1:322m12912.879390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#23%==%GSPRGosalpurXO 21:33+1:3421:35+1:352m22923.483395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#24%==%SHRSihora RoadXO 21:43+1:4121:45+1:432m12934.417388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2524.5
#25%==%SBDSleemanabad RoadXO 23:10+4023:12+422m12958.993434mWCRDistt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1827.9
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction 23:30+5923:50+1:0020m2,32986.858387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3331.8
#27/==/REIRithi 00:23+1:0900:25+1:122m131018.562432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.8
#28/==/SYASalaia 00:43+1:1500:45+1:162m--31037.382437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#29/==/BNUBandakpurX 01:18+1:2701:20+1:272m--31082.346355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#30/==/DMODamoh 01:40+1:2601:45+1:245m131097.668365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.1
#31/==/PHAPathariaX 02:08+1:2402:10+1:242m--31123.759384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#32/==/GAJGaneshGanj 02:23+1:2402:25+1:272m--31136.666424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#33/==/MKRNMakronia 02:53+1:2502:55+1:282m--31167.628527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.1
#34/==/SGOSaugorX 03:10+1:2303:20+1:1910m131174.748519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2318.4
#35/==/NOINariaoliX 03:43+1:1503:45+1:162m--31193.177498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#36/==/JRKJeruwa KheraO 03:58+1:1704:00+1:202m--31209.651499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2117.9
#37/==/KYEKhuraiO 04:21+1:1704:23+1:192m--31227.518440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1221.8
#38/==/BINABina JunctionX 05:35+4805:45+4910m231249.270413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.4
#39/==/MABAMandi Bamora 06:00+5606:02+572m231266.648413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#40/==/KAHKalharXO 06:13+5506:15+562m--31275.515408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:389.6
#41/==/BETBarethXO 06:53+3106:55+332m--31285.160420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#42/==/BAQGanj BasodaXO 07:05+3507:07+352m231295.052417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2118.4
#43/==/GLGGulabGanjX 07:28+3207:30+332m231313.470433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#44/==/BHSVidisha 07:48+4007:50+442m231334.570431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.4
#45/==/SCISanchiX 07:58+4908:00+502m131343.954427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#46/==/SMTSalamatpurX 08:08+5108:10+512m131351.129444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1536.8
#47/==/BPLBhopal Junction• 09:25+21-531387.9-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.