Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:35:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:35:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1747840-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1816710-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1654635-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1664531-0

11271/Vindhyachal Express
     विंध्याचल एक्सप्रेस

ET/Itarsi Junction --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 36m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to rail work train will be canceled 24-03-17 & 25-03-17 between Bina -Bhopal - Bina
Tue Mar 21, 2017 (02:44PM)
Updated: Dec 24 2016 (20:38) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing.
Rating: 4.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
 KTE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Itarsi Junction and Bhopal Junction is 645 km (88%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 5m    45 halts    Distance: 737 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 16:20 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

45 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ETItarsi Junction» -16:20+7510.071328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#2/==/GROGurra 16:29+1816:31+192m2110.660327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#3%==%SQLSontalaiX 16:40+2016:42+222m2119.652329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#4%==%BGTABagratawaX 16:50+2416:52+252m1126.572338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#5/==/GMDGuramkhediX 17:03+2517:05+262m1139.759336mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#6/==/SGPSohagpur 17:15+2717:17+292m2149.688340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.7
#7/==/PPIPipariyaX 17:29+3217:31+322m1167.371339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#8%==%BKHBankhedi 17:47+3217:49+322m2186.271353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#9%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadX 18:03+3318:05+362m21102.870355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.9
#10%==%GARGadarwara 18:17+3618:19+382m11116.765353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.9
#11%==%BNEBohaniX 18:31+3918:33+442m21129.672363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.6
#12%==%KYKareliX 18:46+4518:48+472m11145.268365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#13%==%NUNarsinghpurX 19:02+4819:04+482m11161.148364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.3
#14%==%BELDBelkhera 19:18+4819:20+522m21172.4-367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:014.4
#15%==%KKBKarak BelX 19:21+5719:22+1:101m11176.871375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#16%==%SRIDShridhamX 19:35+1:1219:37+1:132m21192.270372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#17%==%BMRBikrampurX 19:47+1:1519:49+1:182m21203.963376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#18%==%BHTNBhitoniX 20:00+1:1820:01+1:231m21215.579380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.1
#19%==%BRGTBheraghat 20:11+1:2420:13+1:262m21228.679389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.1
#20%==%MMLMadan MahalO 20:23+1:3120:25+1:362m31241.87397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:303.3
#21%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 20:55+1:2021:05+1:4210m41245.156416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.9
#22%==%DOEDeori 21:23+1:4821:25+1:502m11262.079390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.5
#23%==%GSPRGosalpurX 21:33+1:5221:35+1:542m21272.583395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#24%==%SHRSihora RoadXO 21:43+1:5921:45+2:012m11283.517388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2524.5
#25%==%SBDSleemanabad Road 23:10+1:0223:12+1:052m11308.093434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1827.9
#26/==/KTEKatni Junction 23:30+1:2023:50+1:2020m2,31335.958387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3331.8
#27/==/REIRithi 00:23+1:3100:25+1:332m12367.662432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.8
#28/==/SYASalaia 00:43+1:3300:45+1:342m--2386.482437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#29/==/BNUBandakpurX 01:18+1:4601:20+1:472m--2431.446355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.4
#30/==/DMODamoh 01:40+1:4501:45+1:445m12446.768365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.1
#31/==/PHAPathariaX 02:08+1:4602:10+1:462m--2472.959384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#32/==/GAJGaneshGanj 02:23+1:4602:25+1:472m--2485.766424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#33/==/MKRNMakronia 02:53+1:4602:55+1:492m--2516.728527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.1
#34/==/SGOSaugorX 03:10+1:4503:20+1:4110m12523.848519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2318.4
#35/==/NOINariaoliX 03:43+1:3403:45+1:362m--2542.277498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#36/==/JRKJeruwa KheraO 03:58+1:3704:00+1:402m--2558.851499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2117.9
#37/==/KYEKhuraiO 04:21+1:3604:23+1:372m--2576.618440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1221.8
#38/==/BINABina JunctionX 05:35+1:0805:45+1:1010m22598.470413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.4
#39/==/MABAMandi Bamora 06:00+1:2206:02+1:222m22615.848413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#40/==/KAHKalharXO 06:13+1:2006:15+1:202m--2624.615408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:389.6
#41/==/BETBarethXO 06:53+5406:55+542m--2634.260420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#42/==/BAQGanj BasodaXO 07:05+5507:07+552m22644.252417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2118.4
#43/==/GLGGulabGanjX 07:28+5407:30+552m22662.570433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.1
#44/==/BHSVidisha 07:48+1:0407:50+1:072m22683.770431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.4
#45/==/SCISanchiX 07:58+1:1208:00+1:152m12693.054427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#46/==/SMTSalamatpurX 08:08+1:1408:10+1:152m12700.229444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1536.8
#47/==/BPLBhopal Junction• 09:25+35-52737.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site