Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:31:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:31:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1654635-0
Entry# 1664531-0
Entry# 1816710-0
Entry# 1747840-0

11271/Vindhyachal Express
     विंध्याचल एक्सप्रेस

ET/Itarsi Junction --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 41m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Fri Nov 06, 2015 (04:32PM)
Updated: Dec 24 2016 (20:38) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing.
Rating: 4.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
 KTE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Itarsi Junction and Bhopal Junction is 645 km (88%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 5m    45 halts    Distance: 737 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 16:20 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

45 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%ETItarsi Junction» -16:20+3510.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#2%==%GROGurra 16:29+1616:31+162m2110.660327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#3!%%!%SQLSontalaiX 16:40+1716:42+322m2119.652329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#4%==%BGTABagratawaX 16:50+3516:52+352m1126.471338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.1
#5%==%GMDGuramkhediX 17:03+3617:05+362m1139.560337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#6%==%SGPSohagpur 17:15+3817:17+392m2149.588340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.7
#7%==%PPIPipariyaX 17:29+4117:31+432m1167.273339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1619.4
#8%==%BKHBankhedi 17:47+4217:49+432m2186.769351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadX 18:03+4418:05+472m21102.770355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.9
#10%==%GARGadarwaraX 18:17+4718:19+492m11116.665353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.9
#11%==%BNEBohaniX 18:31+5018:33+552m21129.572363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.6
#12%==%KYKareliX 18:46+5618:48+592m11145.168365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#13%==%NUNarsinghpurX 19:02+1:0619:04+1:062m11161.048364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.3
#14%==%BELDBelkhera 19:18+1:0419:20+1:042m--1172.3-367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:014.4
#15%==%KKBKarak BelX 19:21+1:0919:22+1:141m11176.771375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#16%==%SRIDShridhamX 19:35+1:1419:37+1:172m21192.170372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#17%==%BMRBikrampurX 19:47+1:1719:49+1:232m21203.963376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#18%==%BHTNBhitoniX 20:00+1:2420:01+1:311m21215.479380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.1
#19%==%BRGTBheraghat 20:11+1:3220:13+1:342m21228.579389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.1
#20%==%MMLMadan MahalO 20:23+1:3720:25+1:442m31241.77397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:303.3
#21%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 20:55+1:2721:05+1:5210m41245.056416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.9
#22%==%DOEDeori 21:23+1:5821:25+2:002m11261.979390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#23%==%GSPRGosalpurX 21:33+2:0121:35+2:052m21272.483395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#24%==%SHRSihora RoadXO 21:43+2:0921:45+2:102m11283.417388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2524.5
#25%==%SBDSleemanabad Road 23:10+1:1023:12+1:142m11307.993434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1827.9
#26/==/KTEKatni Junction 23:30+1:2923:50+1:2920m2,31335.858387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3331.8
#27/==/REIRithi 00:23+1:4600:25+1:462m12367.562432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.8
#28/==/SYASalaia 00:43+1:5000:45+1:512m--2386.382437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#29/==/BNUBandakpurX 01:18+2:0001:20+2:002m--2431.346355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.4
#30/==/DMODamoh 01:40+1:5801:45+1:565m12446.668365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.1
#31/==/PHAPathariaX 02:08+1:5902:10+2:002m--2472.859384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#32/==/GAJGaneshGanj 02:23+2:0002:25+2:022m--2485.666424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#33/==/MKRNMakronia 02:53+2:0402:55+2:042m--2516.628527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.1
#34/==/SGOSaugor 03:10+1:5703:20+1:5210m12523.748519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2318.4
#35/==/NOINariaoliX 03:43+1:5003:45+1:512m--2542.177498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#36/==/JRKJeruwa Khera 03:58+1:5104:00+1:512m--2558.651499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2117.9
#37/==/KYEKhuraiXO 04:21+1:4804:23+1:492m--2576.518440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1221.8
#38/==/BINABina JunctionX 05:35+1:3005:45+1:3410m22598.370413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.4
#39/==/MABAMandi Bamora 06:00+1:4006:02+1:402m22615.648413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#40/==/KAHKalharXO 06:13+1:3806:15+1:382m--2624.515408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:389.6
#41/==/BETBarethXO 06:53+1:1306:55+1:132m--2634.160420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#42/==/BAQGanj BasodaXO 07:05+1:1407:07+1:152m22644.052417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2118.4
#43/==/GLGGulabGanjX 07:28+1:1407:30+1:152m22662.470433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.1
#44/==/BHSVidisha 07:48+1:2607:50+1:292m22683.570431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.4
#45/==/SCISanchiX 07:58+1:3408:00+1:382m12692.954427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#46/==/SMTSalamatpurX 08:08+1:3908:10+1:392m12700.129444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1536.8
#47/==/BPLBhopal Junction• 09:25+53-52736.9-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site