Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 19:15:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 19:15:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1654635-0
Entry# 1664531-0
Entry# 1816710-0
Entry# 1747840-0

11272/Vindhyachal Express
     विंध्याचल एक्सप्रेस

BPL/Bhopal Junction --> ET/Itarsi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Fri Nov 06, 2015 (04:32PM)
Updated: Dec 24 2016 (20:35) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing.
Rating: 3.6/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
 KTE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhopal Junction and Itarsi Junction is 645 km (88%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 5m    45 halts    Distance: 737 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 
Arrives @ 12:20 +1 night (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 

45 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Itarsi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BPLBhopal Junction» -18:15+7410.082497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.8
#2/==/SMTSalamatpurX 18:42+3618:44+382m2136.848444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#3/==/SCISanchiX 18:53+3718:55+382m2144.051427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.4
#4/==/BHSVidishaX 19:06+3919:08+392m1153.470431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.1
#5/==/GLGGulabGanj 19:26+4419:28+472m1174.569433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.4
#6/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 19:44+4719:46+482m1192.954417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.9
#7/==/BETBarethX 19:57+5519:59+542m--1102.852420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.6
#8/==/KAHKalharX 20:10+5720:12+572m--1112.453408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#9/==/MABAMandi BamoraX 20:22+5920:24+1:022m11121.340413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2617.4
#10/==/BINABina JunctionX 20:50+4821:00+5210m11138.734413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3821.8
#11/==/KYEKhurai 21:38+1:0621:40+1:072m--1160.467440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#12/==/JRKJeruwa Khera 21:56+1:0821:58+1:082m--1178.3124499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0816.6
#13/==/NOINariaoli 22:06+1:1822:08+1:182m--1194.950498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2218.4
#14/==/SGOSaugor 22:30+1:2022:40+1:1710m21213.224519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.1
#15/==/MKRNMakroniaX 22:58+1:1023:00+1:112m--1220.372527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#16/==/GAJGaneshGanjX 23:26+1:1723:28+1:172m--1251.377424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#17/==/PHAPathariaX 23:38+1:2023:40+1:202m--1264.252384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3026.1
#18/==/DMODamohX 00:10+1:2200:20+1:1610m32290.371365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#19/==/BNUBandakpur 00:33+1:2200:35+1:232m--2305.759355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4645.0
#20/==/SYASalaiaX 01:21+1:2301:23+1:242m--2350.645437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2518.8
#21/==/REIRithiX 01:48+1:2401:50+1:252m22369.416432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:0031.8
#22/--/KTEKatni JunctionXO↵¶ 03:50+4804:50+2260m2,32401.167387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2527.9
#23%==%SBDSleemanabad RoadX 05:15+2805:17+282m22429.036434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4124.5
#24%==%SHRSihora RoadX 05:58+906:00+182m22453.583388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#25%==%GSPRGosalpur 06:08+2206:10+222m12464.563395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#26%==%DOEDeoriX 06:20+2306:22+252m22475.131390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3316.9
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 06:55+2107:00+355m12492.028416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#28%==%MMLMadan Mahal 07:07+4007:09+402m12495.388397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.1
#29%==%BRGTBheraghat 07:18+4507:20+452m12508.479389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.1
#30%==%BHTNBhitoniX 07:30+4707:32+472m12521.569380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#31%==%BMRBikrampurX 07:42+4807:44+502m12533.150376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.8
#32%==%SRIDShridhamX 07:58+4708:00+482m32544.877372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.4
#33%==%KKBKarak Bel 08:12+5008:14+502m22560.388375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#34%==%BELDBelkheraX 08:17+5408:18+571m--2564.734367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2011.3
#35%==%NUNarsinghpur 08:38+5308:40+552m22576.073364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#36%==%KYKareliX 08:53+1:0208:55+1:022m22591.852365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.6
#37%==%BNEBohani 09:13+5709:15+1:002m12607.471363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.9
#38%==%GARGadarwara 09:26+1:0109:28+1:012m22620.370353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.9
#39%==%SCKRSalichauka Road 09:40+1:0109:42+1:022m12634.280355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#40%==%BKHBankhediX 09:54+1:0309:56+1:032m12650.369351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1719.4
#41%==%PPIPipariyaX 10:13+1:0110:15+1:042m22669.782339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#42%==%SGPSohagpurX 10:28+1:0710:30+1:072m12687.446340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#43%==%GMDGuramkhediX 10:43+1:0410:45+1:042m22697.425337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3113.0
#44%==%BGTABagratawa 11:16+4511:18+512m22710.582338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#45!%%!%SQLSontalaiX 11:23+5811:25+572m12717.442329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#46%==%GROGurra 11:38+5611:40+572m12726.416327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4010.6
#47%==%ETItarsi Junction• 12:20+29-52736.9-329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site