Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:40:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:40:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1363453-0

59050/Viramgam Valsad Passenger (UnReserved)
વિરમગામ વલસાડ પેસેન્જર     वीरमगाम वलसाड पैसेंजर

VG/Viramgam Junction --> BL/Valsad

Refresh Live Status (1h 48m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Feb 04, 2014 (11:44PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:48) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 1.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
 FC
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Viramgam Junction and Valsad is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 55m    60 halts    Distance: 363 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
VG/Viramgam Junction 
Arrives @ 20:45 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BL/Valsad 

60 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Viramgam Junction and Valsad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|VGViramgam Junction» -07:50+1--10.06229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#2|==|JKAJakhvada 08:02+708:04+72m--112.46631mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#3|==|VCNVirochannagarX 08:11-08:12-1m1120.07533mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#4|==|CEChharodiX 08:17+808:19+82m1126.35329mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.7
#5|==|SAUSanandX 08:31+908:33+102m--137.05842mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#6|==|ABDAmbli RoadXO 08:45+1108:47+162m1148.65751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:065.7
#7|==|CLDYChandlodiyaO 08:53+1708:55+172m--154.33859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:095.6
#8/==/SBTSabarmati JunctionX 09:04+1809:06+242m--159.9755mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:445.3
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 09:50-110:20+230m2165.22451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.2
#10/==/MANManinagarX 10:28+010:30+02m2168.45750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#11/==/VTAVatvaX 10:35+410:37+32m2173.21648mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:205.4
#12/==/GERGeratpurX 10:57+410:59+42m--178.63941mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#13/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej 11:04+411:05+51m2181.83839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#14/==/KANJKanijO 11:12+611:13+101m--186.21639mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:123.2
#15/==/NEPNenpur 11:25+011:26+01m--189.43837mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#16/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 11:32+411:33+71m--193.35135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#17/==/GTEGothajX 11:43+611:45+72m--1101.76133mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction 11:54+1011:55+111m11110.84138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#19/==/UTDUtarsandaX 12:03+1212:04+131m--1116.31841mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:185.5
#20/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionXO 12:22+212:23+81m--1121.82139mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:217.5
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction 12:44+112:45+81m11129.42745mWRAnand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.8
#22/==/VXDVadodX 13:00+413:01+61m--1136.13445mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#23/==/ADDAdas Road 13:08+513:10+62m--1140.24743mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#24/==/VDAVasad Junction 13:16+713:17+91m21144.94540mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#25/==/NDRNandesariX 13:24-13:25-1m--1150.21041mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:142.3
#26/==/RNORanoli 13:39+313:40+71m--1152.42540mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:135.4
#27/==/BJWBajva 13:53+713:55+92m--1157.81038mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:457.3
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction 14:40-614:50+910m21165.13037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#29/==/VSVishvamitri 14:56+1214:57+151m21168.15733mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#30/==/MPRMakarpura 15:03+1615:04+191m--1173.86833mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#31/==/VRMVarnamaX 15:09+2315:10+271m21179.44626mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#32/==/ITAItolaO 15:15+2915:16+321m--1183.32427mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#33/==/KSPRKashipura SararX 15:26+2915:27+311m11187.36625mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#34/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanO 15:34+3415:36+332m11195.06130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#35/==/LKDLakodra DethanX 15:44+3615:45+361m--1203.13928mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:117.1
#36/==/PLJPalejX 15:56+3415:57+351m--1210.25428mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#37/==/VREVarediyaXO 16:04+3616:05+381m--1216.56121mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#38/==/NIUNabipur 16:12+4016:13+401m31223.64320mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#39/==/CVJChavajX 16:22+4016:23+401m21230.05720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#40/==/BHBharuch JunctionXO 16:29+4216:30+461m41235.72820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:209.3
#41/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 16:50+4016:51+431m21245.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#42/==/PAOPanoliX 17:01+4317:02+461m21255.31329mWRPanoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:183.8
#43/==/HATHathuranXO 17:20-17:21-1m21259.14432mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#44/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 17:27+3417:28+341m21263.54328mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:117.8
#45/==/KIMKimX 17:39+3317:40+371m21271.32718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:229.9
#46/==/SYNSayanX 18:02+2918:03+301m21281.21621mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:123.1
#47/==/GTXGothangamXO 18:15+2518:16+261m21284.33519mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#48/==/KSEKosadXO 18:22+2518:23+261m21287.83416mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#49/==/URNUtranO 18:29+2518:30+251m21291.21115mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:203.7
#50/==/STSuratX 18:50+2018:55+215m31294.93418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#51/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 19:02+2119:03+221m21298.95514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:065.5
#52/==/BHETBhestanX 19:09+2319:10+231m21304.35113mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#53/==/SCHSachinX 19:16+2319:17+231m21309.46612mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#54/==/MRLMaroli 19:23+2419:24+241m31316.05115mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#55/==/NVSNavsariX 19:34+2319:35+241m21324.55714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:098.5
#56/==/VDHVedchha 19:44+2319:45+231m31333.04016mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#57/==/ACLAncheliX 19:50-19:51-1m21336.34718mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#58/==/AMLAmalsadX 19:56+2219:57+231m21340.25414mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#59/==/BIMBilimora JunctionXO 20:03+2320:04+261m21345.53411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#60/==/JRSJoravasanX 20:11-20:12-1m11349.56115mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#61/==/DGIDungri 20:17+2420:18+241m21354.52018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:278.9
#62/==/BLValsad• 20:45+12-31363.5-12mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site