Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 20:01:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 20:01:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

90736/Virar - Churchgate Fast Local
विरार - चर्चगेट जलद लोकल     विरार - चर्चगेट तेज लोकल

VR/Virar --> CCG/Church Gate

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Sep 13 2012 (23:21) by Amjad Ali Khan*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Virar and Church Gate.
Travel Time: 1h 22m    11 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:56
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
VR/Virar 
Arrives @ 18:18
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CCG/Church Gate 

11 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Virar and Church Gate

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VRVirar» -16:56---10.0509mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#2/==/NSPNalla Sopara 17:01-17:02-1m--14.2635mWR401209, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#3/==/BSRVasai Road 17:06-17:07-1m--18.4766mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#4/==/NIGNaigaon 17:10-17:11-1m--112.2555mWRNaigaon West, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#5/==/BYRBhayandar 17:16-17:17-1m--116.8525mWRMira-Bhayandar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#6/==/MIRAMira Road 17:21-17:22-1m--120.3662mWRMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#7/==/DICDahisar 17:25-17:26-1m--123.63615mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#8/==/BVIBorivali 17:30-17:31-1m--126.04918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1512.3
#9/==/ADHAndheri 17:46-17:47-1m--138.35414mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:087.1
#10/==/BABandra 17:55-17:56-1m--145.5516mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:054.2
#11/==/DDRDadar Western 18:01-18:02-1m--149.7597mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:065.9
#12/==/BCTMumbai Central 18:08-18:09-1m--155.6315mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:094.6
#13/==/CCGChurch Gate• 18:18----160.2-14mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site