Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:29:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:29:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

69149⇒93105/Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local
विरार - डहाणू रोड धिमी लोकल     विरार - दहानू रोड धीमी लोकल

VR/Virar --> DRD/Dahanu Road

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 06, 2016 (11:51PM)
Updated: Nov 09 2016 (15:53) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Virar and Dahanu Road.
Travel Time: 1h 25m    7 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
VR/Virar 
Arrives @ 10:35 (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DRD/Dahanu Road 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Virar and Dahanu Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VRVirar» -09:10+0--10.0469mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#2/==/VTNVaitarna 09:21+009:22+01m118.5783mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#3/==/SAHSaphale 09:28+009:29+01m1116.3647mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#4/==/KLVKelve Road 09:35+009:36+61m1122.7728mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#5/==/PLGPalghar 09:43+609:44+61m1131.17719mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#6/==/UOIUmroli 09:49-09:50-1m2137.5598mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#7/==/BORBoisar 09:55+709:56+71m2142.48116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#8/==/VGNVangaon 10:03+1110:04+111m1151.82412mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3112.3
#9/==/DRDDahanu Road• 10:35-3-2164.1-12mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site