Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 22:37:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 22:37:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

59043/Virar Dahanu Shuttle (UnReserved)
     विरार दहानु शटल

VR/Virar --> DRD/Dahanu Road

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sat Oct 08, 2016 (12:43AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (01:48) by Shubham*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59009/59010 / 59047/59048/ 59043/59044 has RSA. By Viral S Bhavsar Entry# 707005
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
LOCO.....WAP4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Virar and Dahanu Road.
Travel Time: 1h 16m    6 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
VR/Virar 
Arrives @ 00:11 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DRD/Dahanu Road 

6 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Virar and Dahanu Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VRVirar» -22:55+1--10.0519mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#2/==/VTNVaitarnaX 23:05+423:06+41m118.5583mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#3/==/SAHSaphale 23:14+323:15+31m1116.3647mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#4/==/KLVKelve RoadX 23:21+523:22+51m--122.7638mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#5/==/PLGPalgharX 23:30+323:31+31m--131.16119mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#6/==/BORBoisar 23:42+223:43+21m1142.46316mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#7/==/VGNVangaon 23:52+723:53+81m1151.84112mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1812.3
#8/==/DRDDahanu Road• 00:11+4---264.1-12mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site