Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:16:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:16:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

59037/Virar Surat Passenger (UnReserved)
     विरार सूरत पैसेंजर

VR/Virar --> ST/Surat

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Palghar halt time reduced from 7 mins to 1 min w.e.f. 01.10.2016
Sun Oct 02, 2016 (01:38AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:25) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
There are 2 rakes and its rakes sharing procedure goes on this way; (Monday)
Rating: 2.8/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 FC
  8
 FC
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Virar and Surat.
Travel Time: 6h 40m    28 halts    Distance: 208 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
VR/Virar 
Arrives @ 23:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 

28 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Virar and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VRVirar» -17:10+2510.0519mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#2/==/VTNVaitarna 17:20+417:21+41m118.5583mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#3/==/SAHSaphaleX 17:29+317:30+41m1116.3647mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#4/==/KLVKelve RoadX 17:36+517:37+51m2122.7638mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#5/==/PLGPalghar 17:45+717:46+81m1131.16119mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#6/==/BORBoisar 17:57+717:58+71m1142.4-16mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:029.4
#7/==/VGNVangaonXO 18:00+1918:10+3010m2151.82112mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3612.3
#8/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 18:46+918:48+92m1164.16712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#9/==/GVDGholvad 18:58+919:00+82m1175.36914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#10/==/UBRUmargam RoadX 19:08+1019:11+93m1184.4-24mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:025.4
#11/==/SJNSanjanXO 19:13+1519:23+1310m1189.85321mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#12/==/BLDBhiladXO 19:36+1219:46+2010m11101.41834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:164.8
#13/==/KEBKarambeliX 20:02-20:03-1m11106.25528mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#14/==/VAPIVapiXO 20:10+1420:12+312m31112.71627mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:359.6
#15/==/UVDUdvadaX 20:47+1020:48+101m11122.26020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16/==/PADPardi 20:54+1020:55+111m21128.24817mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17/==/ATULAtulX 21:00+1121:01+111m11132.22917mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:146.7
#18/==/BLValsadX 21:15+721:20+75m21138.98912mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.9
#19/==/DGIDungriX 21:26+1421:28+222m11147.84318mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#20/==/JRSJoravasan 21:35-21:36-1m11152.95915mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#21/==/BIMBilimora Junction 21:40+2421:42+312m11156.84011mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#22/==/AMLAmalsadO 21:50+3221:52+402m11162.21014mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:243.9
#23/==/ACLAncheli 22:16-22:18-2m11166.14018mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#24/==/VDHVedchhaXO 22:23+2222:27+204m11169.42716mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:198.5
#25/==/NVSNavsariX 22:46+1022:48+102m11177.95114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#26/==/MRLMaroli 22:58+922:59+101m11186.35715mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#27/==/SCHSachinX 23:06+1023:07+101m11192.95112mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#28/==/BHETBhestan 23:13+1023:14+111m11198.02313mWRSurat, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:145.5
#29/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 23:28+723:30+92m11203.51214mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#30/==/STSurat• 23:50+2-41207.5-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site