Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 08:50:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 08:50:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:04PM)

59047/Virar Surat Passenger (UnReserved)
     विरार सूरत पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 06 2015 (10:24PM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59009/59010 / 59047/59048/ 59043/59044 has RSA. By Viral S Bhavsar Entry# 707005
Rating: 2.7/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Virar and Vapi.
Travel Time: 2h 29m    13 halts    Distance: 113 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
VR/Virar 
Arrives @ 10:09 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VAPI/Vapi 

13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Virar and Vapi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VRVirar»  -07:40+3510.0519mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#2/==/VTNVaitarnaX  07:50+1407:51+141m118.5583mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#3/==/SAHSaphale  07:59+608:00+61m1116.3647mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#4/==/KLVKelve RoadX  08:06+608:07+71m2122.7638mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#5/==/PLGPalgharX  08:15+708:16+81m1131.16119mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#6/==/BORBoisar  08:27+1108:28+121m2142.45116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.4
#7/==/VGNVangaonXO  08:39+1408:40+211m2151.83112mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2412.3
#8/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  09:04+1009:05+111m1164.16112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#9/==/GVDGholvadX  09:16+1109:17+111m1175.34914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#10/==/BRRDBordi RoadX  09:23-09:24-1m1180.24316mWRBordi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#11/==/UBRUmargam RoadX  09:30+1109:31+111m1184.43624mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#12/==/SJNSanjanX  09:40+1009:41+111m1189.85821mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#13/==/BLDBhilad  09:53+1109:54+121m21101.44834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#14/==/KEBKarambeliX  10:00-10:01-1m11106.24828mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#15/==/VAPIVapi•X  10:09+2110:10+221m11112.74527mWRVapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#16/==/BAGDBagwada  10:19-10:20-1m11119.33522mWRNH8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#17/==/UVDUdvadaX  10:25+1010:26+111m11122.24520mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18/==/PADPardi  10:34+1010:35+121m21128.23417mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#19/==/ATULAtulXO  10:42+1210:43+131m11132.21817mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:226.7
#20/==/BLValsadXO  11:05-111:10+75m21138.96712mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#21/==/DGIDungriXO  11:18+1111:19+131m11147.85118mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#22/==/JRSJoravasan  11:25-11:26-1m11152.94715mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#23/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  11:31+1511:32+171m11156.84611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#24/==/AMLAmalsad  11:39+1611:40+181m11162.24714mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#25/==/ACLAncheli  11:45-11:46-1m11166.14018mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#26/==/VDHVedchha  11:51+1811:52+281m11169.46416mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:088.5
#27/==/NVSNavsari  12:00+2912:01+311m11177.95614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#28/==/MRLMaroli  12:10+3012:11+301m11186.35015mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#29/==/SCHSachin  12:19+2912:20+291m11192.95112mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#30/==/BHETBhestan  12:26+2912:27+291m11198.04713mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#31/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)  12:34+3812:35+401m11203.51014mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#32/==/STSurat  13:00+26-31207.5-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site