Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Sep 17, 2014 03:01:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
59047 Virar-Surat Shuttle will be terminated at Navsari. Hence, it remains cancelled between Navsari-Surat. Schedule halt of this train i.e. 59047 will be provided to 19023 Mumbai Central-Firozpur Janata Express between Navsari-Surat at Sachin, Bhet & Udhana on 24 Nov 2013
Thu Nov 21, 2013 (03:08PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 59048

59047/Virar Surat Passenger (UnReserved)

NO Time-Table Change.
Sep 03 (10:06PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
59009/59010 / 59047/59048/ 59043/59044 has RSA. By Viral S Bhavsar Entry# 707005
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
BL WCAM-1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 29m    13 halts    Distance: 113 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Virar/VR 
Arrives @ 10:09 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Vapi/VAPI 

13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Virar and Vapi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1VR»Virar (8)»  -07:40+1510.0516mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
2VTNVaitarna (2)X  07:50+307:51+31m118.5583mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
3SAHSaphale (2)  07:59+708:00+81m1116.3648mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
4KLVKelve Road (3)X  08:06+908:07+101m--122.76310mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
5PLGPalghar (3)X  08:15+408:16+41m--131.16119mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
6BORBoisar (3)X  08:27+1008:28+121m2142.45117mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7VGNVangaon (3)XO  08:39+1408:40+241m--151.83111mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
8DRDDahanu Road (5)X  09:04+1209:05+131m--164.16112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
9GVDGholvad (4)X  09:16+1309:17+141m--175.34914mWRGholvad, Maharashtra
10BRRDBordi Road (2)X  09:23-09:24-1m1180.24317mWRBordi, Maharashtra
11UBRUmbargam Road (3)X  09:30+1209:31+131m1184.43630mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
12SJNSanjan (3)X  09:40+1209:41+141m--189.85822mWRSanjan, Gujarat
13BLDBhilad (3)X  09:53+1309:54+131m--1101.44833mWRBhilad, Gujarat
14KEBKarambeli (2)X  10:00-10:01-1m--1106.24829mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
15VAPI•Vapi (3)•X  10:09+910:10+101m11112.74527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16BAGDBagwada (2)  10:19-10:20-1m--1119.33522mWRNH8, Gujarat
17UVDUdvada (3)X  10:25+810:26+91m--1122.24518mWRUdvada, Gujarat
18PADPardi (3)O  10:34+810:35+111m--1128.23419mWRValsad, Gujarat
19ATULAtul (3)XO  10:42+1010:43+111m--1132.21822mWRValsad, Gujarat
20BLValsad (3)XO  11:05+511:10+85m--1138.96715mWRValsad, Gujarat
21DGIDungri (3)X  11:18+1111:19+111m--1147.85120mWRNH 8, Gujarat
22JRSJoravasan (2)  11:25-11:26-1m--1152.94715mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
23BIMBilimora Junction (4)X  11:31+611:32+61m--1156.84811mWRBilimora, Gujarat
24AMLAmalsad (3)  11:39+1111:40+111m11162.44612mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
25ACLAncheli (2)X  11:45-11:46-1m11166.24020mWRNavsari, Gujarat
26VDHVedchha (3)  11:51+1011:52+111m11169.66313mWRNavsari, Gujarat
27NVSNavsari (3)  12:00+1312:01+151m11178.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
28MRLMaroli (3)  12:10+1712:11+171m11186.45015mWRMaroli, Gujarat
29SCHSachin (3)  12:19+2012:20+211m11193.15711mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
30BHETBhestan (2)  12:26+2112:27+221m11198.84113mWRSurat, Gujarat
31UDNUdhna Junction (3)  12:34+1712:35+171m11203.61016mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
32STSurat (4)  13:00+4-31207.6-19mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom