Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 01:48:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 01:48:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
59047 Virar-Surat Shuttle will be terminated at Navsari. Hence, it remains cancelled between Navsari-Surat. Schedule halt of this train i.e. 59047 will be provided to...
Read more...
19023 Mumbai Central-Firozpur Janata Express between Navsari-Surat at Sachin, Bhet & Udhana on 24 Nov 2013
Thu Nov 21, 2013 (03:08PM)

59047/Virar Surat Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 03 2014 (10:06PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
59009/59010 / 59047/59048/ 59043/59044 has RSA. By Viral S Bhavsar Entry# 707005
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
BL WCAM-1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 29m    13 halts    Distance: 113 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
VR/Virar 
Arrives @ 10:09 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VAPI/Vapi 

13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Virar and Vapi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/VRVirar»  -07:40+1510.0516mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
2/==/VTNVaitarnaX  07:50+507:51+51m118.5583mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
3/==/SAHSaphale  07:59+808:00+91m1116.3648mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
4/==/KLVKelve RoadX  08:06+1108:07+111m--122.76310mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
5/==/PLGPalgharX  08:15+808:16+81m--131.16119mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
6/==/BORBoisarX  08:27+1208:28+121m2142.45117mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7/==/VGNVangaonXO  08:39+1208:40+191m--151.83111mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
8/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  09:04+609:05+81m--164.16112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
9/==/GVDGholvadX  09:16+809:17+91m--175.34914mWRGholvad, Maharashtra
10/==/BRRDBordi RoadX  09:23-09:24-1m1180.24317mWRBordi, Maharashtra
11/==/UBRUmbargam RoadX  09:30+909:31+91m1184.43630mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
12/==/SJNSanjanX  09:40+809:41+121m--189.85822mWRSanjan, Gujarat
13/==/BLDBhiladX  09:53+1109:54+121m--1101.44833mWRBhilad, Gujarat
14/==/KEBKarambeliX  10:00-10:01-1m--1106.24829mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
15/==/VAPIVapi•X  10:09+910:10+101m11112.74527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16/==/BAGDBagwada  10:19-10:20-1m--1119.33522mWRNH8, Gujarat
17/==/UVDUdvadaX  10:25+1010:26+111m--1122.24518mWRUdvada, Gujarat
18/==/PADPardiO  10:34+910:35+111m--1128.23419mWRValsad, Gujarat
19/==/ATULAtulX  10:42+910:43+91m--1132.21822mWRValsad, Gujarat
20/==/BLValsadXO  11:05-111:10+25m--1138.96715mWRValsad, Gujarat
21/==/DGIDungriX  11:18+611:19+61m--1147.85120mWRNH 8, Gujarat
22/==/JRSJoravasan  11:25-11:26-1m--1152.94715mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
23/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  11:31+611:32+61m--1156.84811mWRBilimora, Gujarat
24/==/AMLAmalsad  11:39+911:40+101m11162.44612mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
25/==/ACLAncheliX  11:45-11:46-1m11166.24020mWRNavsari, Gujarat
26/==/VDHVedchha  11:51+1211:52+121m11169.66313mWRNavsari, Gujarat
27/==/NVSNavsari  12:00+612:01+61m11178.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
28/==/MRLMaroli  12:10+1312:11+141m11186.45015mWRMaroli, Gujarat
29/==/SCHSachin  12:19+912:20+101m11193.15711mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
30/==/BHETBhestan  12:26+812:27+81m11198.84113mWRSurat, Gujarat
31/==/UDNUdhna Junction  12:34+912:35+91m11203.61016mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
32/==/STSurat  13:00+2-31207.6-19mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site