Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Nov 22, 2014 19:51:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
59047 Virar-Surat Shuttle will be terminated at Navsari. Hence, it remains cancelled between Navsari-Surat. Schedule halt of this train i.e. 59047 will be provided to 19023 Mumbai Central-Firozpur Janata Express between Navsari-Surat at Sachin, Bhet & Udhana on 24 Nov 2013
Thu Nov 21, 2013 (03:08PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 59048

59047/Virar Surat Passenger (UnReserved)

NO Time-Table Change.
Sep 03 2014 (10:06PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
59009/59010 / 59047/59048/ 59043/59044 has RSA. By Viral S Bhavsar Entry# 707005
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
BL WCAM-1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 29m    13 halts    Distance: 113 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Virar/VR 
Arrives @ 10:09 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Vapi/VAPI 

13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Virar and Vapi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/VRVirar (8)»  -07:40+0510.0516mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
2/==/VTNVaitarna (2)X  07:50+307:51+31m118.5583mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
3/==/SAHSaphale (2)  07:59+608:00+61m1116.3648mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
4/==/KLVKelve Road (3)X  08:06+808:07+81m--122.76310mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
5/==/PLGPalghar (3)X  08:15+208:16+31m--131.16119mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
6/==/BORBoisar (3)X  08:27+708:28+81m2142.45117mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7/==/VGNVangaon (3)XO  08:39+808:40+141m--151.83111mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
8/==/DRDDahanu Road (5)X  09:04+309:05+61m--164.16112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
9/==/GVDGholvad (4)X  09:16+609:17+71m--175.34914mWRGholvad, Maharashtra
10/==/BRRDBordi Road (2)X  09:23-09:24-1m1180.24317mWRBordi, Maharashtra
11/==/UBRUmbargam Road (3)X  09:30+709:31+71m1184.43630mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
12/==/SJNSanjan (3)X  09:40+609:41+81m--189.85822mWRSanjan, Gujarat
13/==/BLDBhilad (3)X  09:53+709:54+91m--1101.44833mWRBhilad, Gujarat
14/==/KEBKarambeli (2)X  10:00-10:01-1m--1106.24829mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
15/==/VAPIVapi (3)•X  10:09+510:10+61m11112.74527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16/==/BAGDBagwada (2)  10:19-10:20-1m--1119.33522mWRNH8, Gujarat
17/==/UVDUdvada (3)X  10:25+910:26+91m--1122.24518mWRUdvada, Gujarat
18/==/PADPardi (3)O  10:34+910:35+121m--1128.23419mWRValsad, Gujarat
19/==/ATULAtul (3)X  10:42+1110:43+111m--1132.21822mWRValsad, Gujarat
20/==/BLValsad (3)XO  11:05+011:10+35m--1138.96715mWRValsad, Gujarat
21/==/DGIDungri (3)X  11:18+711:19+71m--1147.85120mWRNH 8, Gujarat
22/==/JRSJoravasan (2)  11:25-11:26-1m--1152.94715mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
23/==/BIMBilimora Junction (4)XO  11:31+611:32+61m--1156.84811mWRBilimora, Gujarat
24/==/AMLAmalsad (3)  11:39+1011:40+101m11162.44612mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
25/==/ACLAncheli (2)X  11:45-11:46-1m11166.24020mWRNavsari, Gujarat
26/==/VDHVedchha (3)  11:51+1011:52+111m11169.66313mWRNavsari, Gujarat
27/==/NVSNavsari (3)  12:00+712:01+81m11178.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
28/==/MRLMaroli (3)  12:10+1412:11+151m11186.45015mWRMaroli, Gujarat
29/==/SCHSachin (3)  12:19+1312:20+131m11193.15711mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
30/==/BHETBhestan (2)  12:26+1312:27+141m11198.84113mWRSurat, Gujarat
31/==/UDNUdhna Junction (3)  12:34+1212:35+121m11203.61016mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
32/==/STSurat (4)  13:00+2-31207.6-19mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom