Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 08:41:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 08:41:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 27m ago)
Latest...
--
Thu Mar 03, 2016 (11:44PM)

17016/Visakha Express (PT)
విశాఖ     विशाखा एक्सप्रेस

NDD/Nidadavolu Junction --> SLO/Samalkot Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (11:59AM) by SRG*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Dedicated Rake of SCR zone with PM at SC.
Rating: 3.3/5 (66 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Bad food.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Nidadavolu Junction and Samalkot Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 26m    1 halts    Distance: 73 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 02:32 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NDD/Nidadavolu Junction 
Arrives @ 03:58 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SLO/Samalkot Junction 

1 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Nidadavolu Junction and Samalkot Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  -16:50+021-468.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:49109.8
#2%--%NLDANalgonda  18:39+718:40+81m01-358.281222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.6
#3%--%MRGAMiryalaguda  19:08+1319:09+131m01-320.667152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3538.8
#4%--%NDKDNadikude JunctionX  19:44+1419:46+162m01-281.87197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.4
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla  20:04+2020:05+231m01-260.473107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2631.6
#6%--%SAPSattenapalle  20:31+2320:32+231m01-228.83772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0842.5
#7/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX  21:40-121:45+55m41-186.32938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0531.9
#8/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  22:50+1323:00+1910m51-154.44226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0243.5
#9!==!GDVGudivada Junction  00:02+1300:03+151m12-111.06313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#10!==!KKLRKaikaluru  00:31+1900:32+201m02-81.7557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.6
#11!==!AKVDAkividu  00:50+2200:51+221m02-65.1379mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2917.7
#12!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town  01:20+1201:21+131m12-47.4508mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2419.9
#13|--|ALAttili  01:45+1101:46+121m12-27.54814mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#14|--|TNKUTanukuX  01:59+1202:00+131m22-17.03414mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#15|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction»X  02:30+802:32+102m020.04818mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2822.4
#16/==/RJYRajahmundryX03:00+2103:20+3020m3222.47923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#17/==/SLOSamalkot Junction•X  03:58+4203:59+431m1272.68517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2636.9
#18/==/ANVAnnavaramX  04:25+4804:26+481m32109.46728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#19/==/TUNITuniX  04:41+5604:42+561m22126.18024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.1
#20/==/YLMElamanchiliO  05:12+4305:13+441m02166.14622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3123.7
#21/==/AKPAnakapalleX  05:44+2805:45+281m32189.82032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvadaX  06:33+1606:35+162m02205.82546mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4016.4
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX07:15+707:35+1220m22222.23111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:168.1
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam  07:51-07:53-2m02230.36726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#25/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX  08:09+1508:11+152m02248.37356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  08:40+1608:45+145m52283.37466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#27/==/CPPChipurupalleX  09:10+1209:12+122m02314.278103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#28/==/PDUPonduru  09:30+1009:32+102m02337.56639mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road  09:46+909:48+92m22352.87434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#30/==/TIUTilaruX  10:04+810:06+82m02372.66351mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#31/==/KBMKotabommaliX  10:19+610:21+62m02386.25511mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.8
#32/==/NWPNaupada Junction  10:36+410:38+52m02400.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.8
#33/==/PSAPalasaX  11:10+511:15+75m32425.88328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.9
#34/==/SPTSompetaX  11:38+911:40+82m32457.67248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#35/==/IPMIchchapuram  11:55+1011:57+112m02475.66422mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.5
#36/==/BAMBrahmapurX  12:20+1112:25+125m12500.18026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1621.5
#37/==/CAPChatrapur  12:41+1512:43+162m02521.67635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.6
#38/==/BALUBalugaon  13:26+1813:28+232m02576.2469mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:3271.1
#39/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO  15:00+215:05+75m22647.23225mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#40/==/BBSBhubaneswar  15:40+2-32666.2-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site