Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Sep 3, 2014 10:09:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 17016 Secunderabad – Bhubaneswar Visakha Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach from 21st August to 31st August, 2014.
Sat Aug 23, 2014 (12:36PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17015

17016/Visakha Express

OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Aug 31 (4:11PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Bad food.
Loco/Rake Reversals
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-BE1-B2-B1-A1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-S13-S14-S15-SE1-GS-SlR; #1202713
Loco
Loco In-Charge:- SC - BZA - RJY :- GTL WDG-3A/WDM-3A RJY...
Read more...
- VSKP - BBS :- BZA/AJJ WAM-4 LGD WAP-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 26m    1 halts    Distance: 72 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 02:32
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nidadavolu Junction/NDD 
Arrives @ 03:58
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Samalkot Junction/SLO 

1 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Nidadavolu Junction and Samalkot Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1SCSecunderabad Junction (10)  -17:00-21-467.274539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2NLDANalgonda (2)  18:29-18:30-1m--1-357.394224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3MRGAMiryalaguda (3)  18:54-18:55-1m--1-319.766152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
4NDKDNadikude Junction (3)  19:30-19:32-2m--1-281.55998mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5PGRLPiduguralla (2)  19:54-19:55-1m--1-259.975100mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
6SAPSattenapalle (2)  20:20-20:21-1m--1-228.43272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7GNTGuntur Junction (7)X  21:40-21:45-5m41-186.22937mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
8BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  22:50-23:00-10m51-154.34224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
9GDVGudivada Junction (3)  00:02-00:03-1m12-111.16311mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10KKLRKaikaluru (2)  00:31-00:32-1m--2-81.8558mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
11AKVDAkividu (3)X  00:50-00:51-1m--2-65.2375mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
12BVRTBhimavaram Town (2)  01:20-01:21-1m12-47.5498mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
13ALAttili (1)  01:45-01:46-1m12-27.74914mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
14TNKUTanuku (2)X  01:59-02:00-1m22-17.13412mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
15NDD»Nidadavolu Junction (3)»X  02:30-02:32-2m--20.04720mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
16RJYRajahmundry (3)X03:00-03:20-20m3222.17923mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
17SLO•Samalkot Junction (3)•X  03:58-03:59-1m1272.48518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
18ANVAnnavaram (3)X  04:25-04:26-1m32109.26727mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
19TUNITuni (2)  04:41-04:42-1m22125.98024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
20YLMElamanchili (2)X  05:12-05:13-1m--2165.94623mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
21AKPAnakapalle (3)X  05:44-05:45-1m32189.62030mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
22DVDDuvvada (4)X  06:32-06:33-1m--2205.62346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
23VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)07:15-07:35-20m32222.03311mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
24SCMSimhachalam (2)  07:50-07:51-1m--2230.17227mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
25KTVKottavalasa Junction (5)X  08:06-08:07-1m--2248.26458mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
26VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)  08:40-08:42-2m52283.17763mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
27CPPChipurupalle  09:06-09:07-1m--2314.07899mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
28PDUPonduru  09:25-09:26-1m--2337.35439mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
29CHESrikakulam Road (4)  09:43-09:45-2m--2352.77034mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
30TIUTilaru (4)X  10:02-10:03-1m--2372.46850mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
31KBMKotabommaliX  10:15-10:16-1m--2386.16413mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
32NWPNaupada Junction  10:29-10:30-1m--2399.94413mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
33PSAPalasa (3)X  11:05-11:10-5m--2425.68731mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
34SPTSompeta (4)X  11:32-11:33-1m--2457.56848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
35IPMIchchapuram  11:49-11:50-1m--2475.55921mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
36BAMBrahmapur (3)X  12:15-12:20-5m22500.08027mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
37CAPChatrapurX  12:36-12:37-1m--2521.47036mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
38BALUBalugaon (3)X  13:24-13:25-1m--2576.04711mECoR752030, Odisha
39KURKhurda Road Junction (7)XO  14:55-15:05-10m22647.14525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
40BBSBhubaneswar (4)  15:30--12666.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom