Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:16:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:16:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330121-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2051578-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2106898-0

17016/Visakha Express (PT)
విశాఖ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     विशाखा एक्सप्रेस

NDD/Nidadavolu Junction --> SLO/Samalkot Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Bad food.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 03, 2016 (11:44PM)
Updated: Mar 10 2017 (18:09) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Dedicated Rake of SCR zone with PM at SC.
Rating: 3.3/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Nidadavolu Junction and Samalkot Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 26m    1 halts    Distance: 73 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 02:32 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NDD/Nidadavolu Junction 
Arrives @ 03:58 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SLO/Samalkot Junction 

1 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Nidadavolu Junction and Samalkot Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction -16:50+021-467.460539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:49109.8
#2%--%NLDANalgonda 18:39+718:40+91m--1-357.681222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.6
#3%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 19:08+1519:09+151m--1-320.066153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3538.2
#4%--%NDKDNadikude JunctionX 19:44+1619:46+192m--1-281.87197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.4
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla 20:04+2320:05+261m--1-260.373107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2631.6
#6%--%SAPSattenapalle 20:31+2720:32+271m--1-228.73772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0842.5
#7/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX 21:40+321:45+65m1,31-186.32938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0531.9
#8/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 22:50+1223:00+1910m51-154.44226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0243.5
#9!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction 00:02+2300:03+251m12-111.06313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#10!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru 00:31+2900:32+301m--2-81.7557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.6
#11!%%!%AKVDAkividu 00:50+3200:51+321m--2-65.1379mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2917.7
#12!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town 01:20+2501:21+251m12-47.4508mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2419.9
#13|--|ALAttili 01:45+2001:46+211m12-27.54814mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1310.4
#14|--|TNKUTanukuX 01:59+2102:00+221m22-17.03414mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#15|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction»X 02:30+1402:32+162m--20.04818mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2822.4
#16/==/RJYRajahmundryX 03:00+2703:20+2720m--222.47923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#17/==/SLOSamalkot Junction•X 03:58+4003:59+411m1272.68518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2636.9
#18/==/ANVAnnavaramX 04:25+4604:26+461m32109.46728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#19/==/TUNITuniX 04:41+4504:42+451m22126.18024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.1
#20/==/YLMElamanchiliXO 05:12+5005:13+501m--2166.14622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3123.7
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle 05:44+2505:45+261m32189.82032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvadaX 06:33+2006:35+212m--2205.82646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.1
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 07:15+1207:35+1420m22222.93111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.1
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam 07:51+607:53+62m--2231.06726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#25/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 08:09+2308:11+232m--2248.97356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 08:40+2308:45+225m52284.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#27/==/CPPChipurupalle 09:10+2209:12+222m--2314.978103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#28/==/PDUPonduru 09:30+1909:32+192m--2338.16639mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road 09:46+1809:48+182m22353.58534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.8
#30/==/TIUTilaruX 10:02+1910:04+182m--2373.36851mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.6
#31/==/KBMKotabommali 10:16+1610:18+162m--2386.86911mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#32/==/NWPNaupada Junction 10:30+1610:32+162m--2400.73813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4125.8
#33/==/PSAPalasaX 11:13+2011:15+192m32426.48328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.9
#34/==/SPTSompetaX 11:38+2311:40+242m32458.37748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#35/==/IPMIchchapuram 11:54+2511:56+262m--2476.36122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.5
#36/==/BAMBrahmapurX 12:20+2812:25+295m12500.88626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.5
#37/==/CAPChatrapur 12:40+3312:42+352m12522.27635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.6
#38/==/BALUBalugaonO 13:25+3913:27+412m12576.8549mECoR752030, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5044.6
#39/==/NKPNirakarpur 14:17+2714:19+272m12621.55121mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3126.4
#40/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 14:50+2014:55+225m22647.92525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4518.9
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar 15:40+7-32666.8-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site