Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 17:33:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Train No. 17016 Secunderabad – Bhubaneswar Visakha Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach from 21st August to 31st August, 2014.
Sat Aug 23, 2014 (12:36PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17015

17016/Visakha Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 12 2014 (4:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Bad food.
Loco/Rake Reversals
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-BE1-B2-B1-A1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-S13-S14-S15-SE1-GS-SlR; #1202713
Loco
Loco In-Charge:- SC - BZA - RJY :- GTL WDG-3A/WDM-3A RJY...
Read more...
- VSKP - BBS :- BZA/AJJ WAM-4 LGD WAP-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 26m    1 halts    Distance: 72 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 02:32 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nidadavolu Junction/NDD 
Arrives @ 03:58 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Samalkot Junction/SLO 

1 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Nidadavolu Junction and Samalkot Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10)  -17:00+121-467.274539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2|--|NLDANalgonda (2)  18:29+2618:30+271m--1-357.394224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3|--|MRGAMiryalaguda (3)  18:54+3618:55+361m--1-319.766152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
4|--|NDKDNadikude Junction (3)  19:30+3519:32+352m--1-281.55998mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5|--|PGRLPiduguralla (2)  19:54+3419:55+341m--1-259.975100mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
6|--|SAPSattenapalle (2)  20:20+3920:21+391m--1-228.43272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7)XO  21:40+521:45+75m41-186.22937mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
8/--/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  22:50+823:00+1110m51-154.34224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
9|--|GDVGudivada Junction (3)  00:02+900:03+111m12-111.16311mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10|--|KKLRKaikaluru (2)  00:31+1700:32+171m--2-81.8558mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
11|--|AKVDAkividu (3)  00:50+1700:51+191m--2-65.2375mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
12|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2)  01:20+801:21+91m12-47.5498mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
13|--|ALAttili (1)  01:45+901:46+91m12-27.74914mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
14|--|TNKUTanuku (2)X  01:59+1002:00+111m22-17.13412mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
15|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3)»X  02:30+302:32+52m--20.04720mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/RJYRajahmundry (3)X  03:00+1403:20+2420m3222.17923mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3)•X  03:58+3303:59+351m1272.48518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3)X  04:25+3004:26+311m32109.26727mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/TUNITuni (2)  04:41+3504:42+351m22125.98024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/YLMElamanchili (2)  05:12+2605:13+271m--2165.94623mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3)X  05:44+3105:45+341m32189.62030mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/DVDDuvvada (4)X  06:33+2006:35+202m--2205.62446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)O07:15+907:35+920m32222.03011mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/SCMSimhachalam (2)  07:51-07:53-2m--2230.17227mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5)X  08:08+1308:10+132m--2248.27058mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)  08:40+1808:42+192m52283.17163mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/CPPChipurupalle  09:08+1809:10+182m--2314.08799mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/PDUPonduru  09:26+1609:28+162m--2337.36139mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4)  09:43+1409:45+142m--2352.76634mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/TIUTilaru (4)X  10:03+1010:05+112m--2372.47550mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/KBMKotabommaliX  10:16+910:18+102m--2386.16913mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/NWPNaupada Junction  10:30+810:32+82m--2399.94713mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/PSAPalasa (3)X  11:05+1311:10+115m--2425.68331mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/SPTSompeta (4)X  11:33+1311:35+132m--2457.57248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/IPMIchchapuram  11:50+1511:52+172m--2475.56421mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/BAMBrahmapur (3)X  12:15+1512:20+155m22500.07627mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
37/==/CAPChatrapur  12:37+1812:39+192m--2521.47136mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
38/==/BALUBalugaon (3)X  13:25+1813:27+222m--2576.04611mECoR752030, Odisha
39/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7)X  15:00+415:05+65m22647.13225mECoRKhordha, Odisha
40/==/BBSBhubaneswar (4)  15:40+3-12666.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site