Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 17:56:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 17:56:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of 1 3A Coach replacing 1 SL Coach wef 20/4/15.
Thu Feb 19, 2015 (11:01PM)

17016/Visakha Express (PT)
విశాఖ     विशाखा एक्सप्रेस

Apr 22 2015 (12:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Loco In-Charge:- SC - BZA - RJY :- GTL WDG-3A/WDM-3A RJY...
Read more...
- VSKP - BBS :- BZA/AJJ WAM-4 LGD WAP-4

cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
Bad food.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
S14
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 26m    1 halts    Distance: 72 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 02:32 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NDD/Nidadavolu Junction 
Arrives @ 03:58 (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SLO/Samalkot Junction 

1 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Nidadavolu Junction and Samalkot Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  -17:00+721-467.274539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2|--|NLDANalgonda  18:29+3018:30+311m--1-357.394224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3|--|MRGAMiryalaguda  18:54+4018:55+401m--1-319.766152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
4|--|NDKDNadikude Junction  19:30+3719:32+372m--1-281.55998mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5|--|PGRLPidugurallaX  19:54+3619:55+371m--1-259.975108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
6|--|SAPSattenapalle  20:20+4320:21+431m--1-228.43272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7/--/GNTGuntur Junction  21:40+921:45+125m41-186.22937mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  22:50+1723:00+2210m51-154.34224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
9|--|GDVGudivada Junction  00:02+1800:03+201m12-111.16311mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10|--|KKLRKaikaluru  00:31+2300:32+241m--2-81.8558mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
11|--|AKVDAkividu  00:50+2700:51+281m--2-65.2375mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
12|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town  01:20+1701:21+181m12-47.5498mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
13|--|ALAttili  01:45+1701:46+181m12-27.74914mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
14|--|TNKUTanuku  01:59+1602:00+171m22-17.13412mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
15|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction»  02:30+1102:32+182m--20.04720mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/RJYRajahmundry  03:00+4103:20+4120m3222.17923mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/SLOSamalkot Junction•X  03:58+1:0403:59+1:051m1272.48518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/ANVAnnavaram  04:25+1:2404:26+1:251m32109.26727mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/TUNITuniX  04:41+1:3104:42+1:321m22125.98024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/YLMElamanchili  05:12+3:4905:13+3:181m--2165.94623mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/AKPAnakapalleX  05:44+3:0905:45+3:091m32189.62030mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/DVDDuvvadaX  06:33+5106:35+512m--2205.62446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction07:15+3307:35+3720m22222.03011mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/SCMSimhachalam  07:51-07:53-2m--2230.17227mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX  08:08+5408:10+562m--2248.27058mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  08:40+1:0308:42+1:042m52283.17163mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/CPPChipurupalleX  09:08+1:0609:10+1:062m--2314.08799mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/PDUPonduru  09:26+1:0609:28+1:062m--2337.36139mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/CHESrikakulam Road  09:43+1:0809:45+1:082m22352.76634mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/TIUTilaru  10:03+1:0410:05+1:042m--2372.47550mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/KBMKotabommaliX  10:16+1:0210:18+1:022m--2386.16913mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/NWPNaupada JunctionX  10:30+1:0110:32+1:012m--2399.94713mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/PSAPalasaX  11:05+1:0211:10+1:005m32425.68331mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/SPTSompeta  11:33+1:0511:35+1:052m32457.57248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/IPMIchchapuramX  11:50+1:0111:52+1:022m--2475.56421mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/BAMBrahmapur  12:15+1:0112:20+1:025m12500.07627mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
37/==/CAPChatrapur  12:37+1:0812:39+1:082m--2521.47136mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
38/==/BALUBalugaon  13:25+1:0413:27+1:072m--2576.04611mECoR752030, Odisha
39/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  15:00+4415:05+545m22647.13225mECoRKhordha, Odisha
40/==/BBSBhubaneswarXO  15:40+46-32666.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site