Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 08:43:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 08:43:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

17016/Visakha Express (PT)
విశాఖ     विशाखा एक्सप्रेस

NDD/Nidadavolu Junction --> SLO/Samalkot Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Bad food.
Latest...
--
Thu Mar 03, 2016 (11:44PM)
Updated: Yesterday (11:59AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Dedicated Rake of SCR zone with PM at SC.
Rating: 3.3/5 (66 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Nidadavolu Junction and Samalkot Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 26m    1 halts    Distance: 73 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 02:32
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NDD/Nidadavolu Junction 
Arrives @ 03:58
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SLO/Samalkot Junction 

1 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Nidadavolu Junction and Samalkot Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

NEW Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  -16:50-21-468.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:49109.8
#2%--%NLDANalgonda  18:39-18:40-1m01-358.281222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.6
#3%--%MRGAMiryalaguda  19:08-19:09-1m01-320.667152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3538.8
#4%--%NDKDNadikude JunctionX  19:44-19:46-2m01-281.87197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.4
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla  20:04-20:05-1m01-260.473107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2631.6
#6%--%SAPSattenapalle  20:31-20:32-1m01-228.83772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0842.5
#7/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX  21:40-21:45-5m41-186.32938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0531.9
#8/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  22:50-23:00-10m51-154.44226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0243.5
#9!==!GDVGudivada Junction  00:02-00:03-1m12-111.06313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#10!==!KKLRKaikaluru  00:31-00:32-1m02-81.7557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.6
#11!==!AKVDAkividu  00:50-00:51-1m02-65.1379mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2917.7
#12!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town  01:20-01:21-1m12-47.4508mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2419.9
#13|--|ALAttili  01:45-01:46-1m12-27.54814mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#14|--|TNKUTanukuX  01:59-02:00-1m22-17.03414mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#15|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction»X  02:30-02:32-2m020.04818mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2822.4
#16/==/RJYRajahmundryX03:00-03:20-20m3222.47923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#17/==/SLOSamalkot Junction•X  03:58-03:59-1m1272.68517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2636.9
#18/==/ANVAnnavaramX  04:25-04:26-1m32109.46728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#19/==/TUNITuniX  04:41-04:42-1m22126.18024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.1
#20/==/YLMElamanchiliO  05:12-05:13-1m02166.14622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3123.7
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle  05:44-05:45-1m32189.82032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvadaX  06:33-06:35-2m02205.82646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.1
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX07:15-07:35-20m22222.93111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.1
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam  07:51-07:53-2m02231.06726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#25/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX  08:09-08:11-2m02248.97357mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.1
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  08:40-08:45-5m52284.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#27/==/CPPChipurupalle  09:10-09:12-2m02314.978103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#28/==/PDUPonduru  09:30-09:32-2m02338.16639mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road  09:46-09:48-2m22353.58534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.8
#30/==/TIUTilaruX  10:02-10:04-2m02373.36851mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.6
#31/==/KBMKotabommali  10:16-10:18-2m02386.86911mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#32/==/NWPNaupada Junction  10:30-10:32-2m02400.74113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3825.8
#33/==/PSAPalasaX  11:10-11:15-5m32426.48328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.9
#34/==/SPTSompetaX  11:38-11:40-2m32458.37248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#35/==/IPMIchchapuram  11:55-11:56-1m02476.36122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.5
#36/==/BAMBrahmapurX  12:20-12:25-5m12500.88026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1621.5
#37/==/CAPChatrapur  12:41-12:42-1m02522.27435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4454.6
#38/==/BALUBalugaonO  13:26-13:27-1m02576.9519mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2371.1
#39/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO  14:50-14:55-5m22647.92525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4518.9
#40/==/BBSBhubaneswar  15:40--32666.9-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site