Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Mon Oct 20, 2014 16:54:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 17016 Secunderabad – Bhubaneswar Visakha Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach from 21st August to 31st August, 2014.
Sat Aug 23, 2014 (12:36PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17015

17016/Visakha Express

OLD Time-Table. Will be Updated soon.
Aug 31 2014 (4:11PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Bad food.
Loco/Rake Reversals
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-BE1-B2-B1-A1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-S13-S14-S15-SE1-GS-SlR; #1202713
Loco
Loco In-Charge:- SC - BZA - RJY :- GTL WDG-3A/WDM-3A RJY...
Read more...
- VSKP - BBS :- BZA/AJJ WAM-4 LGD WAP-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 26m    1 halts    Distance: 72 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 02:32 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nidadavolu Junction/NDD 
Arrives @ 03:58 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Samalkot Junction/SLO 

1 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Nidadavolu Junction and Samalkot Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10)  -17:00+021-467.274539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2|--|NLDANalgonda (2)  18:29+1818:30+211m--1-357.394224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3|--|MRGAMiryalaguda (3)  18:54+3318:55+331m--1-319.766152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
4|--|NDKDNadikude Junction (3)  19:30+3819:32+382m--1-281.55998mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5|--|PGRLPiduguralla (2)  19:54+3619:55+371m--1-259.975100mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
6|--|SAPSattenapalle (2)  20:20+3920:21+401m--1-228.43272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7)X  21:40+721:45+85m41-186.22937mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
8/--/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  22:50+723:00+1210m51-154.34224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
9|--|GDVGudivada Junction (3)  00:02+1000:03+121m12-111.16311mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10|--|KKLRKaikaluru (2)  00:31+1800:32+191m--2-81.8558mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
11|--|AKVDAkividu (3)  00:50+2100:51+211m--2-65.2375mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
12|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2)  01:20+1101:21+101m12-47.5498mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
13|--|ALAttili (1)  01:45+1001:46+101m12-27.74914mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
14|--|TNKUTanuku (2)X  01:59+1002:00+111m22-17.13412mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
15|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3)»X  02:30+402:32+72m--20.04720mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/RJYRajahmundry (3)X03:00+1803:20+2420m3222.17923mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3)•X  03:58+3403:59+361m1272.48518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3)X  04:25+3804:26+381m32109.26727mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/TUNITuni (2)  04:41+4104:42+431m22125.98024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/YLMElamanchili (2)  05:12+4405:13+441m--2165.94623mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3)X  05:44+4105:45+391m32189.62030mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/DVDDuvvada (4)X  06:32 06:33+1706:33 06:35+181 2m--2205.62446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)O07:15+707:35+920m32222.03011mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/SCMSimhachalam (2)  07:50 07:51-07:51 07:53-1 2m--2230.17227mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5)X  08:06 08:08+1608:07 08:10+161 2m--2248.27058mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)  08:40+1808:42+192m52283.17163mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/CPPChipurupalle  09:06 09:08+1909:07 09:10+181 2m--2314.08799mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/PDUPonduru  09:25 09:26+1709:26 09:28+171 2m--2337.36139mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4)  09:43+1609:45+162m--2352.76634mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/TIUTilaru (4)X  10:02 10:03+1310:03 10:05+141 2m--2372.47550mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/KBMKotabommaliX  10:15 10:16+1210:16 10:18+121 2m--2386.16913mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/NWPNaupada Junction  10:29 10:30+910:30 10:32+101 2m--2399.94713mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/PSAPalasa (3)X  11:05+1511:10+135m--2425.68331mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/SPTSompeta (4)X  11:32 11:33+1811:33 11:35+191 2m--2457.57248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/IPMIchchapuram  11:49 11:50+2011:50 11:52+251 2m--2475.56421mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/BAMBrahmapur (3)X  12:15+2712:20+275m22500.07627mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
37/==/CAPChatrapur  12:36 12:37+3112:37 12:39+311 2m--2521.47136mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
38/==/BALUBalugaon (3)X  13:24 13:25+2813:25 13:27+331 2m--2576.04611mECoR752030, Odisha
39/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7)X  14:55 15:00+715:05+1010 5m22647.13225mECoRKhordha, Odisha
40/==/BBSBhubaneswar (4)  15:30 15:40+8-12666.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom