Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 20:27:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 20:27:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of 1 3A Coach replacing 1 SL Coach wef 20/4/15.
Thu Feb 19, 2015 (11:01PM)

17016/Visakha Express (PT)
విశాఖ     विशाखा एक्सप्रेस

Apr 22 2015 (12:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Loco In-Charge:- SC - BZA - RJY :- GTL WDG-3A/WDM-3A RJY...
Read more...
- VSKP - BBS :- BZA/AJJ WAM-4 LGD WAP-4

cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
Bad food.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
S14
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 26m    1 halts    Distance: 72 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 02:32 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NDD/Nidadavolu Junction 
Arrives @ 03:58 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SLO/Samalkot Junction 

1 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Nidadavolu Junction and Samalkot Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  -17:00+121-467.274539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2|--|NLDANalgonda  18:29+2418:30+251m--1-357.394224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3|--|MRGAMiryalaguda  18:54+4018:55+401m--1-319.766152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
4|--|NDKDNadikude Junction  19:30+3919:32+392m--1-281.55998mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5|--|PGRLPiduguralla  19:54+3819:55+391m--1-259.975100mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
6|--|SAPSattenapalle  20:20+4320:21+431m--1-228.43272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7/--/GNTGuntur JunctionX  21:40+721:45+95m41-186.22937mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  22:50+723:00+1210m51-154.34224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
9|--|GDVGudivada Junction  00:02+1400:03+171m12-111.16311mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10|--|KKLRKaikaluru  00:31+2100:32+211m--2-81.8558mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
11|--|AKVDAkividu  00:50+2100:51+221m--2-65.2375mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
12|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town  01:20+1201:21+131m12-47.5498mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
13|--|ALAttili  01:45+1401:46+141m12-27.74914mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
14|--|TNKUTanukuX  01:59+1002:00+111m22-17.13412mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
15|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction»X  02:30+402:32+72m--20.04720mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/RJYRajahmundryX  03:00+1203:20+1720m3222.17923mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/SLOSamalkot Junction•X  03:58+2903:59+301m1272.48518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/ANVAnnavaramX  04:25+3804:26+381m32109.26727mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/TUNITuni  04:41+4504:42+471m22125.98024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/YLMElamanchili  05:12+3805:13+391m--2165.94623mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/AKPAnakapalleX  05:44+2505:45+251m32189.62030mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/DVDDuvvadaX  06:33+1406:35+152m--2205.62446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction07:15+307:35+620m22222.03011mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/SCMSimhachalam  07:51-07:53-2m--2230.17227mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX  08:08+1308:10+152m--2248.27058mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  08:40+1908:42+202m52283.17163mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/CPPChipurupalle  09:08+2309:10+232m--2314.08799mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/PDUPonduru  09:26+2409:28+232m--2337.36139mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/CHESrikakulam Road  09:43+2409:45+242m22352.76634mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/TIUTilaruX  10:03+2410:05+242m--2372.47550mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/KBMKotabommaliX  10:16+2410:18+242m--2386.16913mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/NWPNaupada Junction  10:30+2310:32+232m--2399.94713mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/PSAPalasaX  11:05+1411:10+145m32425.68331mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/SPTSompetaX  11:33+1811:35+182m32457.57248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/IPMIchchapuram  11:50+1411:52+162m--2475.56421mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/BAMBrahmapurX  12:15+1812:20+205m12500.07627mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
37/==/CAPChatrapur  12:37+2012:39+222m--2521.47136mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
38/==/BALUBalugaonX  13:25+2013:27+262m--2576.04611mECoR752030, Odisha
39/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  15:00+215:05+125m22647.13225mECoRKhordha, Odisha
40/==/BBSBhubaneswar  15:40+15-32666.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site