Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Tue Sep 30, 2014 17:22:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 17016 Secunderabad – Bhubaneswar Visakha Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach from 21st August to 31st August, 2014.
Sat Aug 23, 2014 (12:36PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17015

17016/Visakha Express

OLD Time-Table. Will be Updated soon.
Aug 31 (4:11PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Bad food.
Loco/Rake Reversals
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-BE1-B2-B1-A1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-S13-S14-S15-SE1-GS-SlR; #1202713
Loco
Loco In-Charge:- SC - BZA - RJY :- GTL WDG-3A/WDM-3A RJY...
Read more...
- VSKP - BBS :- BZA/AJJ WAM-4 LGD WAP-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 26m    1 halts    Distance: 72 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 02:32 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nidadavolu Junction/NDD 
Arrives @ 03:58 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Samalkot Junction/SLO 

1 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Nidadavolu Junction and Samalkot Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1SCSecunderabad Junction (10)  -17:00+021-467.274539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2NLDANalgonda (2)  18:29+1818:30+211m--1-357.394224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3MRGAMiryalaguda (3)  18:54+3118:55+311m--1-319.766152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
4NDKDNadikude Junction (3)  19:30+3519:32+352m--1-281.55998mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5PGRLPiduguralla (2)  19:54+3419:55+351m--1-259.975100mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
6SAPSattenapalle (2)  20:20+3720:21+381m--1-228.43272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7GNTGuntur Junction (7)X  21:40+721:45+85m41-186.22937mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
8BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  22:50+723:00+1210m51-154.34224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
9GDVGudivada Junction (3)  00:02+1100:03+131m12-111.16311mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10KKLRKaikaluru (2)  00:31+1900:32+201m--2-81.8558mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
11AKVDAkividu (3)  00:50+2100:51+211m--2-65.2375mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
12BVRTBhimavaram Town (2)  01:20+1201:21+111m12-47.5498mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
13ALAttili (1)  01:45+1201:46+121m12-27.74914mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
14TNKUTanuku (2)X  01:59+1202:00+121m22-17.13412mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
15NDDNidadavolu Junction (3)»X  02:30+602:32+82m--20.04720mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
16RJYRajahmundry (3)X03:00+1803:20+2320m3222.17923mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
17SLOSamalkot Junction (3)•X  03:58+3303:59+351m1272.48518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
18ANVAnnavaram (3)X  04:25+3304:26+341m32109.26727mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
19TUNITuni (2)  04:41+3504:42+371m22125.98024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
20YLMElamanchili (2)  05:12+2205:13+231m--2165.94623mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
21AKPAnakapalle (3)X  05:44+2405:45+221m32189.62030mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
22DVDDuvvada (4)X  06:32 06:33+1406:33 06:35+151 2m--2205.62446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
23VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)O07:15+307:35+620m32222.03011mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
24SCMSimhachalam (2)  07:50 07:51-07:51 07:53-1 2m--2230.17227mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
25KTVKottavalasa Junction (5)X  08:06 08:08+1308:07 08:10+131 2m--2248.27058mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
26VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)  08:40+1608:42+162m52283.17163mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
27CPPChipurupalle  09:06 09:08+1609:07 09:10+161 2m--2314.08799mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
28PDUPonduru  09:25 09:26+1509:26 09:28+151 2m--2337.36139mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
29CHESrikakulam Road (4)  09:43+1309:45+132m--2352.76634mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
30TIUTilaru (4)X  10:02 10:03+1010:03 10:05+111 2m--2372.47550mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
31KBMKotabommaliX  10:15 10:16+910:16 10:18+101 2m--2386.16913mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
32NWPNaupada Junction  10:29 10:30+810:30 10:32+91 2m--2399.94713mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
33PSAPalasa (3)X  11:05+1111:10+105m--2425.68331mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
34SPTSompeta (4)X  11:32 11:33+1311:33 11:35+181 2m--2457.57248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
35IPMIchchapuram  11:49 11:50+2011:50 11:52+241 2m--2475.56421mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
36BAMBrahmapur (3)X  12:15+2512:20+265m22500.07627mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
37CAPChatrapur  12:36 12:37+3112:37 12:39+311 2m--2521.47136mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
38BALUBalugaon (3)X  13:24 13:25+2813:25 13:27+351 2m--2576.04611mECoR752030, Odisha
39KURKhurda Road Junction (7)X  14:55 15:00+615:05+910 5m22647.13225mECoRKhordha, Odisha
40BBSBhubaneswar (4)  15:30 15:40+10-12666.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom