Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:54:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:54:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

58530/Visakhapatnam - Durg Passenger
విశాఖపట్నం దుర్గ్ ప్యాసింజర్     विशाखपट्टणम - दुर्ग पैसेंजर

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> DURG/Durg Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 21m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jun 03, 2016 (08:28PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (23:55) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
Loco In-Charge:- VSKP WDM-3A/WDM-2A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S1
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Durg Junction.
Travel Time: 15h 35m    59 halts    Distance: 567 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 21:45 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 5,8
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 13:20 +1 night (Avg 2h 21m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DURG/Durg Junction 

59 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Durg Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction» -21:45+165,810.02511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:114.6
#2/==/MIPMMarripalemX 21:56-21:57-1m--14.63119mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:073.6
#3/==/SCMSimhachalamX 22:04+022:06+02m--18.15026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.1
#4/==/PDTPendurti 22:17+2522:19+262m--117.25930mECoRAndhra Pradesh 531173, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#5/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX 22:28+2922:30+332m--126.16057mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6/==/KPLKantakapalleXO 22:38+3522:40+352m--134.07980mECoRKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#7/==/ALMAlamandaX 22:47+3622:49+362m--143.36150mECoRAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#8/==/KUKKorukonda 22:56+3622:58+362m--150.35437mECoRKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 23:10+3723:25+3415m2161.17966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#10/==/GTLMGotlam 23:34+3523:36+352m--173.04972mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#11/==/GRBLGarudubilli 23:42+3323:44+332m--177.94376mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#12/==/GPIGajapatinagaram 23:52+3723:54+372m--183.67574mECoRGajapatinagaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.9
#13/==/KMXKomatipalli 00:02+3700:04+372m--293.57495mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#14/==/DNVDonkinavalasa 00:12+3800:14+382m--2103.452113mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#15/==/VBLBobbili JunctionX 00:28+3500:33+385m12115.468139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#16/==/SNMSitanagaram 00:43+3900:45+402m--2126.872102mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#17/==/NSXNarsipuram Halt 00:52-00:53-1m--2135.135130mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#18/==/PVPParvatipuram 01:00+4001:05+505m--2139.236124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#19/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 01:08-01:10-2m--2141.060122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#20/==/GMDAGumada 01:22+5001:24+502m--2153.167136mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#21/==/KNRTKuneru 01:32+5001:34+512m--2162.079140mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#22/==/JMPTJimidipeta 01:41+5101:43+522m--2171.263188mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#23/==/LDXLadda 01:50+5301:52+562m--2178.536182mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#24/==/RGDARayagadaX 02:05+5502:20+5415m--2186.247227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:129.3
#25/==/SPRDSingapur RoadX 02:32+5402:34+552m--2195.627253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:219.4
#26/==/THVTherubaliX 02:55+5102:57+532m--2205.054272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#27/==/BMCKBissamcuttack 03:18+5303:20+572m--2224.050418mECoRState Highway 5, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#28/==/MNGDMuniguda 03:40+5103:45+585m--2240.880360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1013.3
#29/==/DKLUDoikalluXO 03:55+1:0303:57+1:052m--2254.141350mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1812.2
#30/==/AMBAmbodalaX 04:15+1:0004:20+1:085m--2266.254373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.4
#31/==/LJRLanjigarh Road 04:35+1:0504:37+1:062m12279.685308mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0811.4
#32%==%NRLRNorla Road 04:45+1:0904:47+1:152m--2291.031248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:136.6
#33%==%RPRDRupra Road 05:00+1:1205:05+1:135m--2297.645233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#34%==%KDLRKandel Road 05:15+1:1205:17+1:162m--2305.240211mECoRUtkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:138.6
#35%==%KSNGKesinga 05:30+1:1605:35+1:235m12313.819184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#36!==!TIGTitlagarh JunctionX 06:20+5506:30+1:2010m--2327.845210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#37!==!RNBTRahenbataX 06:40+1:2306:42+1:312m--2335.374223mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.9
#38!==!MRBLMuribahal 06:50+1:3506:52+1:452m--2345.239273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2315.1
#39!==!KBJKantabanji 07:15+1:3807:25+1:4710m--2360.283304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1013.8
#40!==!TRKRTurekala Road 07:35+1:5007:37+1:542m--2374.170336mECoRState Highway 42, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#41!==!HSKHarishanker Road 07:45+1:5807:47+2:102m--2383.586337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1115.7
#42!==!LKNALakhna 07:58+2:1408:00+2:222m--2399.263336mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#43!==!NPDNawapara RoadX 08:13+2:2308:15+2:312m--2412.970343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#44!==!KRARKhariar Road 08:25+2:3308:30+2:395m--2424.562325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#45!==!KMKKomakhanX 08:40+2:4008:42+2:432m--2434.949332mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#46!==!BGBRBagbahra 08:55+2:4208:57+2:472m--2445.543361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.9
#47!==!BMKJBhimkhoj 09:12+2:4409:14+2:462m--2456.443325mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.6
#48!==!ARNArand 09:30+2:4009:32+2:442m--2468.038310mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:138.2
#49!==!MSMDMahasamund 09:45+2:4209:50+2:465m--2476.151302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#50!==!BLSNBelsonda 10:00+2:4810:02+2:552m--2484.769281mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#51!==!ANMDArang Mahanadi 10:10+2:5810:12+3:012m--2493.915281mECoRArang, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:287.0
#52!==!LAELakholi 10:40+2:3910:42+2:452m--2500.974301mSECRReewa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#53!==!MNDHMandir Hasaud 10:52+2:5310:53+2:591m--2513.331314mSECRNational Highway 6, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3216.4
#54/--/RRaipur JunctionX 11:25+2:4011:40+2:4115m--2529.748296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:086.4
#55/==/SZBSarona Cabin 11:48+3:0211:49+3:031m--2536.074282mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#56/==/KMIKumhari 11:54+3:0211:55+3:031m--2542.239287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:117.1
#57/==/DBECDevbaloda Charoda 12:06-12:07-1m--2549.229304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:083.8
#58/==/BIABhilai 12:15+2:5512:16+2:561m--2553.157309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:054.7
#59/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 12:21+2:0612:23+2:062m--2557.820311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:134.4
#60/==/BQRBhilai Nagar 12:36+2:5212:37+2:521m--2562.26297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:434.5
#61/==/DURGDurg Junction• 13:20+2:21---2566.7-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site