Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:18:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:18:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

08563/Visakhapatnam-Hyderabad Special express
విశాఖపట్నం-హైదరాబాద్ స్పెషల్ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     विशाखापट्टनम-हैदराबाद स्पेशल एक्सप्रेस एक्सप्रेस

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Last run over.
Thu Jun 28, 2012 (01:48AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally is 41 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 40m    9 halts    Distance: 709 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Special
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# --
 M     
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 08:45 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

9 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction» -19:05---10.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#2/==/DVDDuvvada 19:35-19:37-2m--117.17846mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:43133.3
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 21:20-21:22-2m31150.35517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5550.1
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry 22:17-22:19-2m11200.44123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:41149.5
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 02:00-02:20-20m--2350.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4555.5
#6/==/MDRMadhira 03:05-03:07-2m--2405.56761mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4044.8
#7/==/KMTKhammam 03:47-03:49-2m--2450.366118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.5
#8/==/WLWarangal 05:27-05:28-1m--2557.844271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1410.2
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction 05:42-05:43-1m--2568.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:32131.6
#10/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 08:15-08:25-10m--2699.628539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.2
#11/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally• 08:45----2708.8-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site