Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:10:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:10:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

58501/Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Passenger
విశాఖపట్నం - కిరందుల్ ప్యాసింజర్     विशाखपट्टणम - किरंदुल पैसेंजर

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> KRDL/Kirandul

Refresh Live Status (2h 42m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon May 09, 2016 (10:56AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:28) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 A1
  7
 D1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kirandul.
Travel Time: 13h 40m    47 halts    Distance: 469 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 55 km/hr between SCM/Simhachalam and PDT/Pendurti
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 07:05 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 20:45 (Avg 2h 37m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KRDL/Kirandul 

47 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kirandul

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction» -07:05+12510.02511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:114.6
#2/==/MIPMMarripalemO 07:16+007:17+01m214.63119mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:073.6
#3/==/SCMSimhachalam 07:24-107:25+01m218.15526mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#4/==/PDTPendurtiX 07:35+2107:36+221m--117.25330mECoRAndhra Pradesh 531173, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#5/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 07:46+2307:47+261m3126.15056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#6/--/MVWMallividu 07:58+3307:59+331m1135.24475mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.1
#7/--/SUPShrungavarapukota 08:22+3408:23+361m1152.231103mECoRSrungavarapu kota, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.3
#8/--/BDVRBoddavara 08:37+3508:38+371m1159.530157mECoRBodavara, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0130.2
#9/--/CMDPChimidipalli 09:39+4209:40+421m1189.723604mECoRBorra, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:228.3
#10/--/BGHUBorra Guhalu 10:02+3810:03+421m1198.033726mECoRBorra Guhalu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.4
#11/--/KVLSKarakavalasa 10:22+4410:23+441m11108.426892mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.6
#12/--/SMLGShimiliguda 10:43+4110:44+421m11116.9331007mECoRWay to Araku, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2111.7
#13/--/ARKAraku 11:05+4211:10+435m11128.637928mECoRAraku . ph.no. 08936-249672, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:169.9
#14/--/GPJGorapur 11:26+4511:27+491m11138.641909mECoRJeypore Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.4
#15/--/DPCDarliput 11:45+5111:46+511m11150.944867mECoRIndia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.6
#16/--/PFUPadua 11:59+5512:00+551m11160.647878mECoRIndia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#17/--/BHJABheja 12:13+5812:14+591m11170.946886mECoRBheja Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1511.4
#18/--/MKRDMachhakunda 12:29+1:0012:30+1:001m11182.347880mECoRIndia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1612.6
#19/--/PBVPaliba 12:46+1:0112:47+1:021m11194.944910mECoRPaliba Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#20 SUKUSuku 12:58+1:0412:59+1:061m11203.041905mECoRSuku, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#21/--/KRPUKoraput Junction 13:15+1:0713:25+1:1110m--1214.029881mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:146.9
#22/--/MVFManabar 13:39+1:1013:40+1:191m11220.946834mECoRManabar Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:129.2
#23/--/JRTJartiX 13:52+1:2213:53+1:341m11230.135768mECoRJarti Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#24/--/MVGMaligura 14:12+1:3514:13+1:381m11241.138663mECoRMaligura Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:116.9
#25/--/CTSChattriput 14:24+1:3814:25+1:431m11248.019621mECoRJeypore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#26/--/JYPJeypore 14:47+1:3414:48+1:371m11255.054595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#27/--/DIRDhanapur Orissa 14:58+1:3514:59+1:371m11264.054559mECoRNational Highway 43, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#28/--/KDPAKhadapa 15:08+1:3715:09+1:381m11272.123595mECoRKhadapa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:093.5
#29/--/CJSCharamula Kusum 15:18+1:3815:19+1:391m11275.755592mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#30/--/KPRRKotapar RoadX 15:32+1:3815:33+1:391m11287.546552mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#31/--/AGBAmbagaon 15:43+1:3915:44+1:391m11295.254549mECoRAmbagaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:119.8
#32/--/AGZAmagura 15:55+1:4015:56+1:401m11305.053562mECoRMarkel, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#33/--/NKXNakati Semra 16:05+1:4116:06+1:411m11312.928562mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:146.5
#34/--/JDBJagdalpur 16:20+1:3916:25+1:405m11319.448569mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#35/==/KMEZKumar Maranga 16:36+1:4316:37+1:441m11328.350561mECoRNational Highway 16, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#36%==%TPQTopokal 16:47+1:4916:48+1:491m11336.532557mECoRRaikot, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#37%==%BDXXBade Arapur 16:58+1:5116:59+1:531m11341.941578mECoRBade Arapur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.7
#38%==%DMKDilmili 17:16+1:5617:17+1:571m11353.539703mECoRDilmili, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.9
#39%==%SZYSilak Jhori 17:34+1:5917:35+2:001m11364.542702mECoRKodenar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:139.1
#40%==%KMSDKumar Sadra 17:48+2:0317:49+2:051m11373.648656mECoRTirthum, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.8
#41%==%KKLUKaklur 18:05+2:1718:06+2:181m11386.436576mECoRKaklur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.1
#42%==%KWGNKawargaon 18:26+2:1918:27+2:191m11398.441527mECoRKawargaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#43%==%DBFDabpal 18:40+2:2118:41+2:221m11407.443464mECoRDabpal, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.9
#44%==%GIZGidam 18:56+2:2418:57+2:251m11418.240408mECoRNational Highway 16, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:117.4
#45%==%DWZDantewara 19:08+2:2619:09+2:281m11425.644362mECoRDantewada, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.4
#46%==%KMLRKamalur 19:26+2:3719:27+2:391m11438.041434mECoRKamalur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.3
#47%==%BHNSBhansi 19:45+2:4919:46+2:511m11450.334521mECoRDhurli-Basenpur Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#48%==%BCHLBacheli 20:04+2:5820:05+2:591m11460.513608mECoRDhurli-Basenpur Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:408.6
#49%==%KRDLKirandul• 20:45+2:37-11469.1-631mECoRKirandul 494556, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site