Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:00:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:00:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 980424-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1735605-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2291473-0

12739/Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express
విశాఖపట్నం - సికింద్రాబాద్ గరీబ్ రథ్     विशाखपट्टणम - सिकंदराबाद गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Oct 25, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 12739 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Garibrath Express will be augmented with one AC III Tier coach from 2nd June to 1st July, 2017.
Tue May 30, 2017 (06:01PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (05:26) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Rating: 3.9/5 (92 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (18)
punctuality - average (18)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (18)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - excellent (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G17
  3
G16
  4
G15
  5
G14
  6
G13
  7
G12
  8
G11
  9
G10
 10
 G9
 11
 G8
 12
 G7
 13
 G6
 14
 G5
 15
 G4
 16
 G3
 17
 G2
 18
 G1
 19
GD1
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 37 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 40m    10 halts    Distance: 700 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

10 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction» -20:30+1810.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#2/==/DVDDuvvadaXO 21:00+321:02+32m1117.16846mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle 21:16+1121:18+112m2133.18932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4363.8
#4/==/TUNITuni 22:01+1522:02+181m1196.98424mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3853.5
#5/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 22:40+2522:41+261m31150.45717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.1
#6/==/RJYRajahmundryO 23:34+2523:36+272m11200.57023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3642.2
#7/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 00:12+3900:13+401m32242.79218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3147.7
#8/==/EEEluru 00:44+4600:45+471m32290.44218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2559.6
#9/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 02:10+2202:25+1815m62350.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:14100.3
#10/==/KMTKhammamX 03:39+4403:41+442m22450.466118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:37107.5
#11/==/WLWarangal 05:18+4405:20+472m22557.850271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:50141.8
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 08:10+17-82699.7-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.