Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:53:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:53:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

8563/Vishakapatnam Bangalore Passenger (UnReserved)
విశాఖపట్నం బెంగుళూర్ ప్యాసింజర్     विशाखापट्नम बंगलौर पैसेंजर

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 55 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 30m    26 halts    Distance: 1104 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

26 halts. 161 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction» -11:30-510.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.1
#2/==/DVDDuvvada 11:58-11:59-1m--117.16446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle 12:14-12:15-1m--133.09132mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4263.8
#4/==/TUNITuni 12:57-12:58-1m--196.88024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4053.5
#5/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 13:38-13:39-1m--1150.36017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5050.1
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry 14:29-14:31-2m--1200.46523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.2
#7/==/TDDTadepalligudem 15:10-15:11-1m--1242.68418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.7
#8/==/EEEluru 15:45-15:46-1m--1290.43418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4459.6
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 17:30-17:45-15m--1350.03826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5031.9
#10/==/GNTGuntur Junction 18:35-18:55-20m--1381.86038mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4545.1
#11%--%NRTNarasaraopet 19:40-19:41-1m--1427.05879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3937.5
#12%--%VKNVinukonda 20:20-20:21-1m--1464.56697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3437.3
#13%--%DKDDonakonda 20:55-21:00-5m--1501.858150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#14%--%MRKMarkapur Road 21:25-21:26-1m--1526.165160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2425.9
#15%--%CBMCumbum 21:50-21:51-1m11552.059198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3433.4
#16%--%GIDGiddalur 22:25-22:26-1m--1585.434270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3553.6
#17%==%NDLNandyal Junction 00:01-00:05-4m--2639.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#18%--%BMHBetamcherla 00:44-00:45-1m--2679.057425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:50104.5
#19%--%GTLGuntakal Junction 02:35-02:50-15m--2783.571454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.5
#20/==/GYGooty Junction 03:14-03:15-1m--2812.058370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5957.1
#21%==%ATPAnantapur 04:14-04:15-1m--2869.131348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.3
#22%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 05:20-05:25-5m--2902.457371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3533.1
#23/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 06:00-06:05-5m--2935.659458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5957.8
#24%==%HUPHindupur 07:04-07:05-1m--2993.446635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4883.6
#25%==%YNKYelahanka Junction 08:53-08:55-2m--21077.050912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2419.9
#26/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) 09:19-09:20-1m--21096.918914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.7
#27/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 09:29-09:30-1m--21099.68928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.2
#28/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 10:00--321103.8-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site