Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 16:12:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 16:12:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Loco Reversal @ BZA.
Mon Sep 26, 2011 (08:44PM)

08565/Vishakapatnam-Nizamabad Special
విశాఖపట్నం-నిజామాబాద్ స్పెషల్     विशाखापट्नम-निजामाबाद स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAP/G 4/5 BZA /LGD Shed Till SC & From S WDM...
more...
2/3 A MLY/KZJ Shed.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
  1
 PC
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Samalkot Junction and Nizamabad Junction is 44 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 13m    9 halts    Distance: 710 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 22:02
Platform# 3
  T    
SLO/Samalkot Junction 
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# 0
   W   
NZB/Nizamabad Junction 

9 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Samalkot Junction and Nizamabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  -19:30-71-149.62611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3816.4
#2/==/DVDDuvvada  20:08-20:10-2m01-133.37446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle  20:23-20:24-1m01-117.38532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.8
#4/==/TUNITuni  21:09-21:10-1m11-53.56424mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5053.5
#5/==/SLOSamalkot Junction»  22:00-22:02-2m310.07917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry  22:40-22:42-2m0150.16723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3842.2
#7/==/TDDTadepalligudem  23:20-23:22-2m3192.311018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2647.7
#8/==/EEEluru  23:48-23:50-2m01140.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4059.6
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction01:30-01:50-20m02199.77426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4555.5
#10/==/MDRMadhira  02:35-02:37-2m02255.17561mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3644.8
#11/==/KMTKhammam  03:13-03:14-1m02299.962118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:54117.7
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction  05:08-05:10-2m02417.634291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:50131.6
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction09:00-09:20-20m02549.257539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:55108.8
#14|--|KMCKamareddi  11:15-11:17-2m02658.054524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#15|--|NZBNizamabad Junction•  12:15--02710.0-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site