Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:11:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:11:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0747/Vishakhapatnam Hyderabad Special
విశాఖపట్నం హైదరాబాద్ స్పెషల్     विशाखापट्नम हैदराबाद स्पेशल

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally is 41 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 40m    14 halts    Distance: 709 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# 1
      S
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# --
S      
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

14 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction» -19:10-110.02911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.1
#2/==/DVDDuvvada 19:45-19:47-2m--117.16846mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle 20:01-20:03-2m--133.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4363.8
#4/==/TUNITuni 20:46-20:48-2m--196.86724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.7
#5/==/ANVAnnavaram 21:03-21:05-2m--1113.58228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2736.9
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 21:32-21:34-2m--1150.37017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.1
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry 22:17-22:19-2m--1200.45523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4642.2
#8/==/TDDTadepalligudem 23:05-23:07-2m--1242.68218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3547.7
#9/==/EEEluru 23:42-23:44-2m--1290.42618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:1659.6
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 02:00-02:20-20m--2350.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4255.5
#11/==/MDRMadhira 03:02-03:03-1m--2405.57761mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3544.8
#12/==/KMTKhammam 03:38-03:40-2m--2450.364118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:40107.5
#13/==/WLWarangal 05:20-05:22-2m--2557.838271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1610.2
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction 05:38-05:40-2m--2568.051290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:35131.6
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 08:15-08:25-10m--2699.522539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.2
#16/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally• 08:50----2708.7-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site