Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 20:44:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 20:44:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1108441-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1108441-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325499-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2115833-0

53048/Viswabharati Fast Passenger
বিশ্বভারতী ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     विश्वभारती फास्ट पैसेंजर

RPH/Rampurhat --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Train added in irctc e-catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Apr 19, 2016 (11:27PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:22) by Deepanjan^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 13011/13012
Rating: 4.6/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 C1
 12
 C2
 13
 D1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Rampurhat and Howrah Junction is 12 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 0m    21 halts    Distance: 219 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 106 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:10 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RPH/Rampurhat 
Arrives @ 10:10 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 10,12
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

21 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Rampurhat and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RPHRampurhat» -05:10+7310.06141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#2/==/TPFTarapith Road 05:17+1305:18+131m217.15445mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#3/==/MLVMallarpurX 05:24+1605:25+171m2112.56147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#4/==/GHLEGadadharpur 05:33+1905:34+191m2120.63952mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:117.2
#5/==/SNTSainthia Junction 05:45+1805:46+201m4127.96757mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#6/==/BSLEBataspur 05:53+1905:54+201m2135.65554mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#7/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 06:00+2106:01+221m2141.15947mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#8/==/KPLEKopaiX 06:10+2106:11+211m1150.04848mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#9/==/PNEPrantik 06:19+2206:20+231m2156.44150mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#10/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 06:26+2506:29+273m2160.55855mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#11/==/BDHBhedia 06:37+3206:38+321m2168.25141mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#12/==/PCQPichkurirdhal 06:44+3106:45+311m2173.35438mERDist - Burdwan 713128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#13/==/GKHGuskara 06:52+3706:53+381m1179.63840mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#14/==/NRXNoadar DhalX 07:01+3707:02+371m1184.65045mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15/==/BPSBanpas 07:08+4007:09+411m1189.65346mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#16/==/JTLJhapater Dhal 07:15+4107:16+411m3194.91242mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:214.2
#17/==/KANKhana JunctionX 07:37+3007:38+301m4199.27042mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#18/==/TITTalitX 07:43+3107:44+311m--1105.04837mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#19/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 07:53+3407:55+352m61112.26037mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0767.4
#20/==/BDCBandel Junction 09:02+3609:04+402m31179.63814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:063.8
#21/==/CNSChuchura 09:10+1509:11+151m11183.43015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#22/==/CGRChandan NagarX 09:17+4109:18+411m11186.43816mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5232.8
#23/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 10:10+30-10,121219.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site