Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Apr 2, 2015 05:40:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 2, 2015 05:40:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No.22638 Mangalore – Chennai Central West Coast express leaving Mangalore from 13.09.2014 to 27.09.2014 & 19.10.2014 to 02.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 02.32 / 02.35...
Read more...
hrs.
Mon Sep 15, 2014 (12:29PM)

16628⇒22638/West Coast SF Express
ವೆಸ್ಟ್ ಕೋಸ್ಟ್ ಸೂಪರ್ಫಾಸ್ಟ್     वेस्ट कोस्ट सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Mar 31 (12:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22638>12601>16630>16629 Repeat. PM@ MAQ, No. of Rakes -4
Loco
MAQ to SRR - GOC WDP 4D SRR to MAS- ED/RPM...
Read more...
WAP4

cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 24
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 13m    27 halts    Distance: 798 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 
Arrives @ 12:33 +1 night (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
WJR/Walajah Road Junction 

27 halts. 130 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Walajah Road Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MAQMangalore Central»  -22:20+1110.07214mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
2%==%KGQKasaragod  22:58+1123:00+112m1145.77718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3%==%KZEKanhangad  23:18+1423:20+142m--168.86215mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4%==%NLENileshwar  23:29+1523:30+151m--178.13512mSRNileswaram, Kerala
5%==%CHVCharvattur  23:39+1423:40+141m--183.48914mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
6%==%PAYPayyanur  23:50+1723:52+172m2198.1680mSRKannur District, Kerala
7%==%KPQKannapuram  00:09+1700:10+171m22117.3299mSRKannur District, Kerala
8/==%CANKannur Main  00:40+100:45+65m32131.86514mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
9/==/TLYThalassery  01:04+501:06+62m22152.4749mSRKannur, Kerala
10/==/BDJVadakara  01:24+701:26+72m12174.65711mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
11/==/CLTKozhikode MainX  02:15-402:20+25m--2220.86011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
12/==/PGIParappangadi  02:45+202:46+31m--2246.05719mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
13/==/TIRTirur  03:03+203:05+82m--2262.1509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
14/==/KTUKuttippuram  03:23+803:25+162m--2277.14017mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
15/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX04:10+404:20+1410m--2307.14326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
16/==/OTPOttappalamX  04:38+1604:40+162m--2320.06430mSROttapalam, Kerala
17/==/PGTPalakkad JunctionX  05:10+1105:15+115m22351.84784mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
18/==/PTJPodanur Junction  06:18+1406:20+132m--2401.235400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
19/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  06:30+1506:35+145m22407.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
20/==/TUPTiruppur  07:18+2207:20+222m22457.560305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
21/==/EDErode JunctionX  08:10+1708:15+205m12507.757175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
22/==/SGESankaridurg  08:39+2408:40+241m--2530.577271mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
23/==/SASalem JunctionX  09:10+2709:15+275m12569.167283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
24/==/BQIBommidi  09:54+2309:55+231m--2612.4970mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
25/==/MAPMorappur  10:09+2610:10+261m22634.983402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
26/==/TPTTirupattur  10:44+2610:45+261m22682.224392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
27/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionXO  11:03+2711:05+272m--2689.374405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  12:13+2612:15+262m22773.281213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction•  12:33+3012:35+302m12797.657178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
30/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX  13:13+2413:15+242m22834.07991mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
31/==/PERPerambur  14:03+2014:05+202m42897.197mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
32/==/MASChennai Central  14:40+15-42902.6-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site