Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:53:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:53:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1391876-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1005988-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1457495-0

16089/Yelagiri Express (UnReserved)
ஏலகிரி விரைவு வண்டி     येलागिरी एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Jun 09, 2014 (06:51PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (16:50) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
RPM/ET WAP4, RPM WAP7
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
LDS
  3
LDS
  4
LDS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 D1
 21
LDS
 22
LDS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Jolarpettai Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 25m    14 halts    Distance: 214 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MAS/Chennai Central and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 22:20 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction 

14 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Jolarpettai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -17:55+1510.0338mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:105.5
#2/==/PERPerambur 18:05+618:07+62m215.5838mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2636.2
#3/==/TRLTiruvallur 18:33+1218:35+122m--141.75848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#4/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 19:03+1119:05+112m1168.65292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.8
#5/==/CTREChitteriX 19:14+1619:15+161m--176.558108mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#6/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettaiXO 19:19-19:20-1m2180.345109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:139.8
#7/==/SHUSholinghurX 19:33+1719:35+172m2190.169128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#8/==/WJRWalajah Road JunctionX 19:48+2219:50+222m21105.058179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#9/==/MCNMukundarayapuram 19:58+2520:00+252m--1112.844197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#10/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 20:23+2020:25+202m11129.682215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.6
#11/==/GYMGudiyattam 20:43+2220:45+212m31154.274270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:089.9
#12/==/VLTValathoorO 20:53+2220:55+212m--1164.1120285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#13/==/MPIMelpattiO 20:58+2821:00+282m--1170.154295mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#14/==/ABAmburX 21:13+2621:15+262m--1181.774332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#15/==/VNVaniyambadiX 21:28+2921:30+282m--1197.820355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5016.3
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction• 22:20-1---1214.1-404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site