Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:23:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:23:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1629621-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1677654-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2237937-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2320272-0

16502/Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಅಹಮದಾಬಾದ್ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - अहमदाबाद साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run with LHB coaches from 16.04.17.; Consequently, the composition of trains will be revised as detailed below.; Composition: One AC 2-tier coach Two AC...
more...
3-tier coaches, Fourteen Second class Sleeper coaches, One General Second Class coaches o­ne Pantry Car and Two Luggage and Brake with Generator.
Tue Apr 11, 2017 (06:54PM)
Updated: Dec 25 2016 (22:23) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12291/12292YPR-MAS Express
Rating: 4.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 PC
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
S12
 18
S13
 19
S14
 20
GEN
 21
EOG
  JL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 255 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 50m    24 halts    Distance: 1799 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ST/Surat and MAN/Maninagar
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 13:30 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 4
S      
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 02:20 +2 nights (Avg 1h 21m late)
Platform# 5
  T    
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

24 halts. 252 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -13:30+16410.062919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:3396.1
#2%==%HUPHindupur 15:03+4315:05+432m2196.142635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5579.6
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionO 17:00+917:05+185m11175.759371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.3
#4%==%ATPAnantapur 17:39+1717:40+191m21209.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.1
#5%==%GYGooty Junction 18:38+3018:40+302m11266.149370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.4
#6/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 19:15+2719:30+3315m31294.673455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.1
#7/==/ADAdoniX 20:13+3920:15+392m41346.774421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.7
#8/==/MALMMantralayam RoadT 20:48+4320:53+415m31387.458332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.9
#9/==/RCRaichur JunctionX 21:23+4521:25+462m21416.330407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations03:35107.7
#10/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 01:00-901:05+315m22524.060432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3736.9
#11%==%GRGulbarga 01:42+901:45+123m32560.854457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#12|==|SURSolapurX 03:50+4104:00+4310m32673.868461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45186.8
#13/==/DDDaund JunctionX 06:45+1:0506:55+1:1510m22860.645519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5284.1
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagarX 08:47+4708:50+473m12944.755651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1467.3
#15/--/BAPBelapur 10:04+3410:05+361m121012.049539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5444.2
#16/--/KPGKopargaonX 10:59+2311:00+251m121056.328508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.2
#17/--/MMRManmad JunctionX 12:30+212:35+235m421098.550582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:13160.0
#18/==/JLJalgaon Junction 15:48-1015:50+112m121258.642212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1854.6
#19/==/ANAmalnerX 17:08+1:2417:15+1:267m121313.265187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2895.4
#20%==%NDBNandurbar 18:43+2:0118:48+2:055m121408.648203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:22160.8
#21/==/STSuratX 22:10+1:2422:20+1:2310m121569.46818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4449.8
#22/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 23:04+1:3823:05+1:391m121619.36119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1879.8
#23/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 00:23+1:2600:28+1:305m431699.17637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.5
#24/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 00:56+1:4000:58+1:402m231734.66145mWRAnand, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0061.2
#25/==/MANManinagar 01:58-01:59-1m231795.81050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:213.4
#26/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 02:20+1:21-531799.2-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.