Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:30:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:30:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1629621-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1677654-0

16502/Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಅಹಮದಾಬಾದ್ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - अहमदाबाद साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (13h 39m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
....
Sat Dec 06, 2014 (09:57PM)
Updated: Dec 25 2016 (22:23) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12291/12292YPR-MAS Express
Rating: 4.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
S14
 18
S15
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
  JL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 260 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 50m    24 halts    Distance: 1811 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ST/Surat and MAN/Maninagar
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 13:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
S      
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 02:20 +2 nights (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 5
  T    
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

24 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -13:30+3410.062919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:3396.3
#2%==%HUPHindupur 15:03+3515:05+372m2196.347635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5590.9
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionO 17:00+617:05+95m11187.359371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.3
#4%==%ATPAnantapur 17:39+817:40+101m21220.659348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.1
#5%==%GYGooty Junction 18:38+1818:40+192m11277.749370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.5
#6/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 19:15+1819:30+2215m31306.273454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.1
#7%==%ADAdoniX 20:13+3020:15+302m41358.374421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.7
#8%==%MALMMantralayam RoadT 20:48+3620:53+365m31399.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.9
#9%==%RCRaichur JunctionX 21:23+3721:25+382m21427.930406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations03:35107.7
#10/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 01:00-1201:05+15m22535.660432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3736.7
#11%==%GRGulbarga 01:42+401:45+53m32572.354458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#12|==|SURSolapurX 03:50+3004:00+3210m32685.368461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45186.9
#13/==/DDDaund Junction 06:45+1:0406:55+1:1110m22872.245520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5284.1
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagarX 08:47+4108:50+413m12956.355651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1467.3
#15/--/BAPBelapur 10:04+3410:05+351m121023.649539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5444.3
#16/--/KPGKopargaonX 10:59+2111:00+231m121067.928508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.2
#17/--/MMRManmad JunctionX 12:30-412:35+255m421110.250582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:13160.1
#18/==/JLJalgaon Junction 15:48-1815:50+52m121270.242212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1854.6
#19%==%ANAmalnerX 17:08+2017:15+207m121324.865187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2895.3
#20%==%NDBNandurbar 18:43+2018:48+285m121420.248203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:22160.8
#21/==/STSuratX 22:10+122:20+010m121581.06818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4449.8
#22/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 23:04+1023:05+111m121630.96119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1879.9
#23/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 00:23+200:28+55m431710.87737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.7
#24/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 00:56+700:58+72m231746.56144mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0060.9
#25/==/MANManinagar 01:58-101:59+01m231807.4950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:213.2
#26/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 02:20-2-531810.6-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site