Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:10:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:10:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 922825-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1444696-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper;
Entry# 2251384-0

12592/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಗೋರಖಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - गोरखपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Apr 17, 2016 (11:15PM)
Updated: Mar 27 2017 (02:02) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - poor (4)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 PC
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction is 86 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 45h 45m    38 halts    Distance: 2527 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BPL/Bhopal Junction and LAR/Lalitpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 15:05 +2 nights (Avg 2h 54m late)
Platform# 7
   W   
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

38 halts. 370 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -17:20+6110.073918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1996.4
#2%==%HUPHindupur 18:39+3218:40+321m2196.446635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0091.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 20:40-120:45+185m31187.453371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3833.3
#4%==%ATPAnantapur 21:23+1621:25+182m21220.743348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3568.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction 23:00+1023:05+345m41288.764455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.1
#6/==/ADAdoni 23:54+3323:55+341m21340.870421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.7
#7/==/MALMMantralayam RoadX 00:30+3100:35+325m--2381.562332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#8/==/RCRaichur Junction 01:03+3001:05+322m22410.469407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
44 intermediate stations05:18286.0
#9/==/BMTBegumpetX 06:23-06:25-2m12696.410530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:304.9
#10/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 06:55+707:20+925m62701.369539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54131.6
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction 09:14+1709:16+182m12832.976290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:1392.8
#12/==/RDMRamagundamX 10:29+2610:30+271m12925.729170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2913.8
#13/==/MCIManchiryalO 10:59+2311:00+241m12939.530159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3919.7
#14/==/BPABellampalli 11:39+811:40+101m12959.289204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2638.7
#15/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 12:06+812:07+81m12997.954184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1869.8
#16/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 13:25+113:35+710m221067.743185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#17/==/CDChandrapur 13:54+813:55+91m121081.587194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.4
#18/==/HGTHinganghat 14:54+2114:55+241m121166.851229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.2
#19/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 15:34+1915:35+201m321200.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.2
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction 17:00+4017:10+4210m121276.285315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.5
#21/==/PARPandhurna 18:24+5618:25+1:011m--21380.758478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.3
#22/==/AMLAAmla Junction 19:30+4819:33+473m421444.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.1
#23/==/BZUBetul 19:49+5819:50+591m221467.156643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.7
#24/==/GDYAGhoradongriO 20:29+5420:30+551m121503.840407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.3
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction 22:15+2222:20+295m321574.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#26/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 00:05+3300:10+335m231665.969497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:54201.4
#27/==/LARLalitpur Junction 03:04+2803:05+291m331867.474373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.4
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction 04:18+3604:30+5012m231957.875259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31113.9
#29/--/ORAIOrai 06:01+1:1306:03+1:172m232071.793139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3147.9
#30/--/PHNPokhrayanXO 06:34+1:2706:35+1:281m132119.635133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.7
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central 08:15+1:0708:20+1:095m632178.346129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2317.6
#32/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 08:43+1:3408:44+1:351m332195.854128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#33/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER 09:45+1:4910:05+1:5420m132250.227126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.2
#34/--/BNZBadshahnagar 10:30+2:0910:32+2:092m132261.547118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.4
#35/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 11:03+2:1311:05+2:132m332285.971123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.2
#36/==/GDGonda Junction 12:20+2:4712:25+2:475m232375.170110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#37/==/MURMankapur Junction 12:49+3:2312:51+3:232m132403.174104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.5
#38/==/BSTBastiX 13:40+3:2913:45+3:295m332463.68191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.5
#39/==/KLDKhalilabadX 14:07+3:3514:08+3:361m232493.23683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.9
#40/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction• 15:05+2:54-732527.1-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site