Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:32:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:32:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0201/Yesvantpur Guwahati Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಗೌಹಾತಿ     यशवंतपुर गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Guwahati is 110 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 56h 0m    36 halts    Distance: 2984 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# --
 M     
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:55 +3 nights
Platform# --
    T  
GHY/Guwahati 

36 halts. 555 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -23:55---10.028919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4520.9
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 00:40-00:45-5m--220.941907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations03:10131.0
#3/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 03:55-04:00-5m--2151.934405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:3084.2
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 06:30-07:05-35m--2236.152215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:30129.6
#5/==/MASChennai Central 09:35-09:55-20m--2365.7548mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:33137.7
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction 12:28-12:30-2m--2503.410518mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2238.5
#7/==/NLRNellore 12:52-12:54-2m--2541.98221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25116.8
#8/==/OGLOngole 14:19-14:21-2m--2658.65812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:24138.5
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 16:45-17:00-15m--2797.17026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:08149.5
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry 19:08-19:13-5m--2946.74723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:55183.4
#11/==/DVDDuvvada 23:08-23:10-2m--21130.14546mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2059.8
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 00:30-00:32-2m--31189.87966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road 01:25-01:27-2m--31259.36734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0572.9
#14/==/PSAPalasa 02:32-02:34-2m--31332.38028mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5674.4
#15/==/BAMBrahmapur 03:30-03:32-2m--31406.68026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5776.1
#16/==/BALUBalugaon 04:29-04:31-2m--31482.7629mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0971.1
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 05:40-05:45-5m--31553.84525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar 06:10-06:30-20m--31572.77040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:2699.9
#19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 07:56-07:58-2m--31672.64237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0243.6
#20/==/BHCBhadrak 09:00-09:02-2m--31716.38322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.5
#21/==/BLSBalasore 09:47-09:49-2m--31778.77320mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:36116.1
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 11:25-11:40-15m--31894.85142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:15115.1
#23/==/HWHHowrah Junction 13:55-14:15-20m1232009.97110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.3
#24/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 16:18-16:23-5m--32156.15955mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0260.5
#25/==/RPHRampurhat 17:25-17:45-20m--32216.65541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#26%==%MLDTMalda Town 20:00-20:15-15m432340.68431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0590.5
#27%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 21:20-21:22-2m--32431.19137mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3857.7
#28%==%KNEKishanGanj 22:00-22:02-2m--32488.84953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4887.3
#29%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 23:50-00:10-20m--32576.170114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5665.4
#30!%%!%DQGDhupguri 01:06-01:08-2m--42641.45877mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0260.2
#31!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 02:10-02:12-2m--42701.66248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.6
#32%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 02:30-02:32-2m--42720.38848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5479.0
#33%==%KOJKokrajhar 03:26-03:28-2m--42799.22749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0227.8
#34|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 04:30-04:35-5m--42827.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.1
#35|--|BPRDBarpeta Road 05:10-05:12-2m--42871.26749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5864.9
#36|--|RNYRangiya Junction 06:10-06:15-5m--42936.03058mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2241.1
#37|==|KYQKamakhya Junction 07:37-07:39-2m--42977.12553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:166.7
#38|==|GHYGuwahati• 07:55----42983.8-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site