Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:52:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:52:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2133550-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2140755-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2140902-1
Details Edit
Close-up; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2142742-0

22888/Yesvantpur - Howrah HumSafar Express
     यशवंतपुर - हावड़ा हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 26, 2017
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jan 26 2017 (09:56) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.4/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 PC
 11
 B9
 12
B10
 13
B11
 14
B12
 15
B13
 16
B14
 17
B15
 18
B16
 19
EOG
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction is 57 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 35m    16 halts    Distance: 1968 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction
Type: Humsafar
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:55 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 6
    T  
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night (Avg 1h 5m late)
Platform# --
     F 
HWH/Howrah Junction 

16 halts. 348 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -09:55+3610.055919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
39 intermediate stations04:15235.0
#2/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 14:10-614:15+25m21235.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15124.6
#3/==/RURenigunta Junction 16:30-516:45+315m--1359.662116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:50238.6
#4/==/OGLOngole 20:35+1520:37+162m11598.26012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:18138.5
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 22:55+1923:05+1610m--1736.76926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10149.5
#6/==/RJYRajahmundryX 01:15+1601:17+162m--2886.35223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:53200.4
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 05:10-1105:30+520m--21086.76711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 06:25+1306:27+142m--21147.88066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.5
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road 07:19+1207:21+122m--21217.37734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5772.9
#10/==/PSAPalasa 08:18+2308:20+232m--21290.39128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4974.3
#11/==/BAMBrahmapurX 09:09+3609:11+362m--21364.67426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:59147.1
#12/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 11:10+5411:30+5220m--21511.74525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar 11:55+5312:00+535m--21530.75640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction 12:30+1:0112:35+1:015m--21558.66628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:45115.7
#15/==/BHCBhadrak 14:20+1:0314:22+1:052m--21674.28722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4362.5
#16/==/BLSBalasore 15:05+1:1615:07+1:162m321736.77920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:28116.1
#17/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 16:35+1:1716:40+1:205m--21852.86342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:50115.1
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 18:30+1:05---21967.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site