Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:27:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:27:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

02245/Yesvantpur-Howrah (Rake Transfer) Special
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ-ಹೌರಾ(Rake ಟ್ರಾನ್ಸ್ಫರ್) ವಿಶೇಷ     यशवंतपुर-हावड़ा(Rake स्थानांतरण) स्पेशल

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 05, 2014
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction is 30 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 15m    12 halts    Distance: 1941 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# --
      S
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night
Platform# --
S      
HWH/Howrah Junction 

12 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -11:15---10.036919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3520.9
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 11:50-11:52-2m--120.979907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.3
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 12:35-12:37-2m--177.266810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0874.7
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 13:45-13:48-3m--1151.981405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0284.2
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 14:50-14:52-2m--1236.158215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:58114.6
#6/==/RURenigunta Junction 16:50-16:55-5m--1350.753115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.4
#7/==/GDRGudur Junction 18:30-18:32-2m--1434.17318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:03293.8
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 22:35-22:45-10m--1727.87226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:05149.5
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry 00:50-00:52-2m--2877.47123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:36183.4
#10/==/DVDDuvvada 03:28-03:30-2m--21060.85746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0359.8
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 04:33-04:35-2m--21120.57866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:39363.9
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 09:14-09:16-2m--21484.57025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
63 intermediate stations04:52341.0
#13/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 14:08-14:10-2m--21825.53542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations03:20115.1
#14/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 17:30----21940.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site